Leicestershire: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Leicestershire×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen EskinaziLEI | First-class | 2025-2026 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 642 | 155 | 33.79 | 1408 | 45.60 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 73 | 5 |
| Ben MikeLEI | T20 | 2019-2026 | 63 | 50 | 16 | 635 | 39 | 18.68 | 432 | 146.99 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 47 | 28 |
| Dan RedfernLEI | First-class | 2014-2015 | 13 | 26 | 2 | 629 | 74 | 26.21 | 985 | 63.86 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 99 | 2 |
| Sol BudingerLEI | T20 | 2023-2026 | 32 | 30 | 0 | 621 | 56 | 20.70 | 425 | 146.12 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 71 | 26 |
| Ben RaineLEI | T20 | 2014-2018 | 47 | 35 | 8 | 605 | 113 | 22.41 | 447 | 135.35 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 47 | 29 |
| Tom WellsLEI | T20 | 2014-2018 | 59 | 45 | 13 | 598 | 64* | 18.69 | 473 | 126.43 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 31 |
| Aadil AliLEI | First-class | 2015-2017 | 14 | 24 | 1 | 593 | 80 | 25.78 | 1531 | 38.73 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 72 | 6 |
| Wiaan MulderLEI | T20 | 2022-2024 | 26 | 25 | 3 | 546 | 83* | 24.82 | 416 | 131.25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 14 |
| Ned EckersleyLEI | List A | 2014-2018 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 544 | 80 | 30.22 | 708 | 76.84 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 3 |
| Harry SwindellsLEI | List A | 2018-2024 | 22 | 19 | 2 | 539 | 117* | 31.71 | 648 | 83.18 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 47 | 6 |
| Ed BarnesLEI | First-class | 2021-2023 | 23 | 33 | 8 | 536 | 83* | 21.44 | 1168 | 45.89 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 72 | 3 |
| Josh InglisLEI | T20 | 2021 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 531 | 118* | 48.27 | 302 | 175.83 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 24 |
| Ned EckersleyLEI | T20 | 2014-2018 | 43 | 37 | 3 | 531 | 43 | 15.62 | 476 | 111.55 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 48 | 9 |
| Harry SwindellsLEI | T20 | 2018-2024 | 35 | 30 | 4 | 514 | 63 | 19.77 | 454 | 113.22 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 45 | 6 |
| Hamza ShaikhLEI | List A | 2026 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 510 | 104* | 72.86 | 632 | 80.70 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 13 |
| Niall O'BrienLEI | List A | 2014-2016 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 510 | 105* | 31.88 | 568 | 89.79 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 11 |
| Nick WelchLEI | T20 | 2020-2023 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 508 | 46 | 22.09 | 392 | 129.59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 48 | 24 |
| Scott SteelLEI | T20 | 2021-2022 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 500 | 72 | 26.32 | 437 | 114.42 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 35 | 14 |
| Tom WellsLEI | List A | 2014-2018 | 26 | 23 | 6 | 491 | 69 | 28.88 | 555 | 88.47 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 14 |
| Cameron DelportLEI | List A | 2016-2018 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 488 | 122 | 34.86 | 495 | 98.59 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 63 | 12 |
| Jake WeatheraldLEI | First-class | 2026 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 483 | 104* | 60.38 | 598 | 80.77 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 67 | 3 |
| Matthew BoyceLEI | First-class | 2014-2015 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 467 | 68 | 23.35 | 1126 | 41.47 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 68 | 0 |
| George RhodesLEI | First-class | 2019-2022 | 13 | 23 | 4 | 467 | 90 | 24.58 | 1172 | 39.85 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 67 | 1 |
| Mark PettiniLEI | List A | 2016-2017 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 459 | 159 | 38.25 | 515 | 89.13 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 51 | 2 |
| Jigar NaikLEI | First-class | 2014-2016 | 19 | 33 | 11 | 448 | 59* | 20.36 | 1116 | 40.14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 1 |
| Zak ChappellLEI | First-class | 2015-2018 | 10 | 17 | 2 | 443 | 96 | 29.53 | 744 | 59.54 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 2 |
| Arron LilleyLEI | List A | 2019-2022 | 23 | 20 | 1 | 427 | 60 | 22.47 | 376 | 113.56 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 15 |
| Ian HollandLEI | List A | 2024-2026 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 423 | 77 | 23.50 | 487 | 86.86 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 45 | 2 |
| Will DavisLEI | First-class | 2019-2023 | 24 | 35 | 14 | 418 | 58 | 19.90 | 797 | 52.45 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 51 | 4 |
| Paul HortonLEI | List A | 2016-2019 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 411 | 103 | 24.18 | 505 | 81.39 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 0 |
| Nick KellyLEI | First-class | 2026 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 405 | 121 | 36.82 | 691 | 58.61 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 60 | 5 |
| Luke RonchiLEI | T20 | 2017 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 402 | 63* | 33.50 | 218 | 184.40 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 17 |
| Jonathan TattersallLEI | First-class | 2025-2026 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 402 | 112 | 33.50 | 864 | 46.53 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 0 |
| Shan MasoodLEI | List A | 2025 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 400 | 103 | 50.00 | 477 | 83.86 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 2 |
| Tom ScrivenLEI | List A | 2022-2026 | 40 | 27 | 14 | 399 | 55 | 30.69 | 404 | 98.76 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 8 |
| Charlie ShreckLEI | First-class | 2014-2017 | 42 | 60 | 22 | 395 | 56 | 10.39 | 723 | 54.63 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 64 | 1 |
| Greg SmithLEI | T20 | 2014 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 390 | 102 | 32.50 | 317 | 123.03 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 6 |
| Niall O'BrienLEI | T20 | 2014-2016 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 389 | 47* | 20.47 | 318 | 122.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 8 |
| Logan van BeekLEI | First-class | 2025 | 13 | 17 | 4 | 387 | 82* | 29.77 | 672 | 57.59 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50 | 3 |
| Liam TrevaskisLEI | First-class | 2024-2025 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 384 | 82 | 29.54 | 885 | 43.39 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 2 |
| Ben MikeLEI | List A | 2019-2026 | 21 | 19 | 6 | 382 | 72* | 29.38 | 422 | 90.52 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 15 |
| Neil DexterLEI | T20 | 2016-2019 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 382 | 56 | 21.22 | 294 | 129.93 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 11 |
| Ajinkya RahaneLEI | List A | 2024 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 378 | 71 | 42.00 | 424 | 89.15 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 9 |
| Dieter KleinLEI | First-class | 2016-2021 | 22 | 31 | 8 | 372 | 94 | 16.17 | 546 | 68.13 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 52 | 2 |
| Scott CurrieLEI | First-class | 2023-2024 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 364 | 120 | 30.33 | 793 | 45.90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 3 |
| Josh CobbLEI | T20 | 2014 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 357 | 70 | 27.46 | 266 | 134.21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 16 |
| Peter HandscombLEI | T20 | 2023-2024 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 357 | 75* | 23.80 | 309 | 115.53 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 4 |
| Mark PettiniLEI | T20 | 2016-2017 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 353 | 76 | 29.42 | 291 | 121.31 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 5 |
| Harry DeardenLEI | T20 | 2018-2020 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 339 | 61 | 19.94 | 324 | 104.63 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 8 |
| Aadil AliLEI | List A | 2015-2019 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 330 | 88 | 25.38 | 430 | 76.74 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 5 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.