Surrey: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Surrey×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vikram SolankiSUR | First-class | 2014-2015 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 601 | 143 | 35.35 | 1046 | 57.46 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 83 | 3 |
| Daniel WorrallSUR | First-class | 2022-2026 | 50 | 61 | 24 | 590 | 51 | 15.95 | 835 | 70.66 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 74 | 18 |
| ARG ThomasSUR | List A | 2024-2026 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 587 | 162 | 39.13 | 696 | 84.34 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 9 |
| Daniel LawrenceSUR | T20 | 2024-2026 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 574 | 120* | 27.33 | 384 | 149.48 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 19 |
| Ollie SykesSUR | List A | 2024-2026 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 562 | 115 | 40.14 | 533 | 105.44 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 25 |
| Jordan ClarkSUR | T20 | 2019-2026 | 62 | 42 | 15 | 561 | 60 | 20.78 | 445 | 126.07 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 23 |
| Gary WilsonSUR | T20 | 2014-2016 | 29 | 27 | 5 | 523 | 63* | 23.77 | 479 | 109.19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 5 |
| Chris JordanSUR | T20 | 2022-2026 | 57 | 41 | 18 | 498 | 73 | 21.65 | 353 | 141.08 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 28 |
| Cameron SteelSUR | List A | 2021-2025 | 31 | 29 | 5 | 485 | 68* | 20.21 | 575 | 84.35 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 58 | 8 |
| Stuart MeakerSUR | First-class | 2014-2018 | 28 | 38 | 10 | 472 | 58 | 16.86 | 1235 | 38.22 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 57 | 1 |
| Sam CurranSUR | List A | 2015-2018 | 34 | 23 | 4 | 467 | 57 | 24.58 | 512 | 91.21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 4 |
| Gus AtkinsonSUR | First-class | 2020-2026 | 25 | 34 | 7 | 452 | 66* | 16.74 | 847 | 53.36 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 57 | 6 |
| Hashim AmlaSUR | T20 | 2014-2021 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 435 | 75 | 39.55 | 363 | 119.83 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 45 | 6 |
| ARG ThomasSUR | First-class | 2026 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 435 | 120 | 29.00 | 817 | 53.24 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 52 | 3 |
| Zafar AnsariSUR | List A | 2014-2016 | 18 | 17 | 6 | 431 | 66* | 39.18 | 475 | 90.74 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 5 |
| Aaron FinchSUR | First-class | 2016-2018 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 408 | 110 | 40.80 | 517 | 78.92 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 9 |
| Will JacksSUR | List A | 2018-2019 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 408 | 121 | 29.14 | 402 | 101.49 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 9 |
| Dean ElgarSUR | List A | 2018-2019 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 403 | 91 | 57.57 | 501 | 80.44 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 8 |
| Sunil NarineSUR | T20 | 2022-2023 | 29 | 23 | 4 | 402 | 78* | 21.16 | 249 | 161.45 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 26 |
| Jamie SmithSUR | List A | 2019-2021 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 391 | 85 | 43.44 | 476 | 82.14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 13 |
| Conor McKerrSUR | List A | 2019-2024 | 38 | 30 | 6 | 367 | 71 | 15.29 | 406 | 90.39 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 7 |
| Tom LawesSUR | List A | 2022-2026 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 365 | 75 | 40.56 | 367 | 99.46 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 8 |
| Gary WilsonSUR | List A | 2014-2016 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 363 | 59 | 20.17 | 490 | 74.08 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 4 |
| Matthew FisherSUR | First-class | 2025-2026 | 22 | 30 | 6 | 360 | 40 | 15.00 | 782 | 46.04 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 45 | 4 |
| Ollie PopeSUR | List A | 2016-2021 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 358 | 57* | 25.57 | 423 | 84.63 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 7 |
| Steven DaviesSUR | T20 | 2014-2016 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 353 | 58 | 16.05 | 268 | 131.72 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 37 | 9 |
| Zafar AnsariSUR | T20 | 2014-2016 | 36 | 24 | 12 | 343 | 67* | 28.58 | 247 | 138.87 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 12 |
| Rikki ClarkeSUR | T20 | 2017-2021 | 32 | 22 | 6 | 341 | 50 | 21.31 | 235 | 145.11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 20 |
| Tim DavidSUR | List A | 2021 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 340 | 140* | 68.00 | 226 | 150.44 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 20 |
| Azhar MahmoodSUR | T20 | 2014-2016 | 29 | 21 | 7 | 334 | 42 | 23.86 | 252 | 132.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 12 |
| Morné MorkelSUR | First-class | 2018-2020 | 20 | 30 | 5 | 324 | 33 | 12.96 | 608 | 53.29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 48 | 5 |
| Tom LathamSUR | First-class | 2023 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 318 | 99 | 39.75 | 653 | 48.70 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 1 |
| Tom CurranSUR | List A | 2015-2019 | 35 | 27 | 8 | 316 | 44 | 16.63 | 313 | 100.96 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 4 |
| Chris TremlettSUR | First-class | 2014-2015 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 293 | 90 | 29.30 | 569 | 51.49 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 12 |
| Sai SudharsanSUR | First-class | 2023-2024 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 281 | 105 | 35.13 | 525 | 53.52 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 1 |
| Kevin PietersenSUR | T20 | 2014-2017 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 281 | 52 | 23.42 | 254 | 110.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 10 |
| Tillakaratne DilshanSUR | List A | 2014 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 276 | 115 | 46.00 | 316 | 87.34 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 0 |
| Nico ReiferSUR | List A | 2021-2022 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 276 | 70 | 25.09 | 352 | 78.41 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 4 |
| Moisés HenriquesSUR | T20 | 2015-2017 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 272 | 63 | 34.00 | 237 | 114.77 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 9 |
| Josh BlakeSUR | First-class | 2024-2026 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 263 | 72 | 29.22 | 723 | 36.38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 0 |
| James BurkeSUR | First-class | 2015-2016 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 253 | 79 | 21.08 | 573 | 44.15 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 1 |
| Ben GeddesSUR | First-class | 2021-2024 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 248 | 124 | 27.56 | 616 | 40.26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 2 |
| Nic MaddinsonSUR | T20 | 2018 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 245 | 70 | 35.00 | 177 | 138.42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 12 |
| Rikki ClarkeSUR | List A | 2018-2021 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 233 | 82 | 21.18 | 266 | 87.59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 6 |
| Josh PhilippeSUR | T20 | 2026 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 231 | 61* | 57.75 | 143 | 161.54 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 7 |
| Azhar MahmoodSUR | List A | 2014-2015 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 229 | 57 | 32.71 | 226 | 101.33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 5 |
| Sean AbbottSUR | T20 | 2023-2026 | 32 | 18 | 5 | 229 | 110* | 17.62 | 145 | 157.93 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15 |
| Scott BorthwickSUR | List A | 2017-2018 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 217 | 46* | 27.13 | 291 | 74.57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 2 |
| Vikram SolankiSUR | List A | 2014-2015 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 201 | 83 | 25.13 | 291 | 69.07 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 |
| Nathan BarnwellSUR | List A | 2022-2025 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 201 | 43* | 22.33 | 226 | 88.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.