Punjab: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
Team: Punjab×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gurkeerat SinghPUN | Railways | 2019-2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 30 | 17.67 | 54 | 98.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Nehal WadheraPUN | Uttar Pradesh | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 52 | 52.00 | 39 | 133.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Gurkeerat SinghPUN | Karnataka | 2018-2021 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 44 | 26.00 | 42 | 123.81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| Yuvraj SinghPUN | Delhi | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 50* | - | 40 | 125.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Gurkeerat SinghPUN | Himachal | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 36* | - | 23 | 217.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Anmolpreet SinghPUN | Saurashtra | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 22 | 218.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Shubman GillPUN | Hyderabad (India) | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 42 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Abhishek SharmaPUN | Mumbai | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 47 | 47.00 | 29 | 162.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Yuvraj SinghPUN | Mumbai | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 40 | 23.50 | 45 | 104.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Mandeep SinghPUN | Himachal | 2018-2019 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 32 | 143.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Mandeep SinghPUN | Hyderabad (India) | 2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 30 | 23.00 | 31 | 148.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Shubman GillPUN | Himachal Pradesh | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 32 | 140.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Pargat SinghPUN | Jammu & Kashmir | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 44.00 | 34 | 129.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Shubman GillPUN | Maharashtra | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 44.00 | 39 | 112.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Abhishek SharmaPUN | Karnataka | 2019-2022 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 30 | 10.75 | 43 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Manan VohraPUN | Mumbai | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 42.00 | 31 | 135.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Anmol MalhotraPUN | Tripura | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 40* | - | 29 | 137.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Gurkeerat SinghPUN | Baroda | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 37 | 105.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Mandeep SinghPUN | Haryana | 2018-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 30 | 19.00 | 22 | 172.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Anmolpreet SinghPUN | Maharashtra | 2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 36 | 19.00 | 38 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Mandeep SinghPUN | Mumbai | 2018-2019 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 20 | 12.33 | 25 | 148.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Shubman GillPUN | Tamil Nadu | 2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 34 | 18.00 | 41 | 87.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Yuvraj SinghPUN | Services | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 35* | - | 35 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Manan VohraPUN | Tripura | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 35* | - | 39 | 89.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Pargat SinghPUN | Kerala | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 31 | 112.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Sanvir SinghPUN | Uttar Pradesh | 2022-2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 35* | - | 13 | 269.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Gurkeerat SinghPUN | Jammu & Kashmir | 2018-2021 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 18 | 188.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Yuvraj SinghPUN | Saurashtra | 2016-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 17.00 | 34 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Harbhajan SinghPUN | Karnataka | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 19 | 173.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Gurinder SinghPUN | Saurashtra | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 25 | 132.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Mayank MarkandePUN | Tamil Nadu | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 33* | - | 26 | 126.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Ramandeep SinghPUN | Uttar Pradesh | 2021-2023 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 22* | 33.00 | 23 | 143.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Harbhajan SinghPUN | Rajasthan | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 31 | 103.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Ramandeep SinghPUN | Saurashtra | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 16 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Mandeep SinghPUN | Saurashtra | 2019-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 16.00 | 25 | 128.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Sharad LumbaPUN | Rajasthan | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 26 | 119.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Anmolpreet SinghPUN | Himachal Pradesh | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 25 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Simran SinghPUN | Manipur | 2022-2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 30* | - | 22 | 136.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Gurkeerat SinghPUN | Saurashtra | 2019-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 29 | 15.00 | 34 | 88.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Yuvraj SinghPUN | Karnataka | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 25 | 116.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Mandeep SinghPUN | Himachal Pradesh | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 29* | - | 15 | 193.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Gurinder SinghPUN | Rajasthan | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 29* | - | 28 | 103.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ramandeep SinghPUN | Himachal Pradesh | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 15 | 193.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Anmolpreet SinghPUN | Haryana | 2018-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 20 | 14.50 | 18 | 161.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Anmolpreet SinghPUN | Chandigarh | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 24 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sanvir SinghPUN | Maharashtra | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 28* | - | 18 | 155.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Simran SinghPUN | Chhattisgarh | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 31 | 87.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sanvir SinghPUN | Karnataka | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 27* | - | 13 | 207.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Yuvraj SinghPUN | Railways | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 15 | 173.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Sharad LumbaPUN | Himachal | 2018-2019 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 17 | 152.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.