Leinster Lightning: Batting by ground (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Leinster Lightning×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Ground | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ed JoyceLL | Church of Ireland Young Men's Society Cricket Club GroundBelfast | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 116 | 116 | 116.00 | 124 | 93.55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| George DockrellLL | The GreenComber | 2020-2022 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 109 | 58 | 21.80 | 114 | 95.61 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | The GreenComber | 2020-2022 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 104 | 44 | 17.33 | 133 | 78.20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| George DockrellLL | The VineyardDublin | 2016-2018 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 101 | 98* | 101.00 | 100 | 101.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| John AndersonLL | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2018 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 99 | 76* | 99.00 | 57 | 173.68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 97 | 83 | 48.50 | 93 | 104.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Christopher De FreitasLL | Bready Cricket Club, MagheramasonBready | 2024-2026 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 94 | 78 | 23.50 | 91 | 103.30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 |
| Kevin O'BrienLL | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 89 | 89* | - | 77 | 115.58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| George DockrellLL | Observatory Lane, RathminesDublin | 2016-2018 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 89 | 50* | 89.00 | 85 | 104.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| George DockrellLL | The HillsMilverton | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 88 | 88 | 88.00 | 49 | 179.59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 |
| George DockrellLL | MardykeCork | 2017-2025 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 88 | 41 | 14.67 | 94 | 93.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
| Greg FordLL | The GreenComber | 2020-2022 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 86 | 43 | 43.00 | 72 | 119.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL | Woodvale RoadEglinton | 2021 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 85 | 85* | - | 110 | 77.27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Tim TectorLL | Lisburn Cricket Club, Wallace ParkLisburn | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 84 | 84 | 42.00 | 75 | 112.00 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 |
| Tyrone KaneLL | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2018-2020 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 84 | 26 | 16.80 | 72 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | La Manga Club Top GroundMurcia | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 81 | 81.00 | 70 | 115.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Kevin O'BrienLL | The VineyardDublin | 2017-2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 81 | 75 | 40.50 | 55 | 147.27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
| Harry TectorLL | The GreenComber | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 81 | 41 | 27.00 | 53 | 152.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| John AndersonLL | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2016-2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 80 | 75 | 40.00 | 124 | 64.52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Gareth DelanyLL | Observatory Lane, RathminesDublin | 2017-2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 80 | 67 | 40.00 | 125 | 64.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| Stephen DohenyLL | The GreenComber | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 79 | 79 | 79.00 | 103 | 76.70 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| John AndersonLL | New Strabane ParkStrabane | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 78 | 78 | 78.00 | 97 | 80.41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Simi SinghLL | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 78 | 63* | 78.00 | 71 | 109.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Barry McCarthyLL | Oak Hill Cricket ClubWicklow | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 78 | 37 | 39.00 | 66 | 118.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Jack TectorLL | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2019-2021 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 77 | 34 | 15.40 | 122 | 63.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL | Oak Hill Cricket ClubWicklow | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 75 | 75* | - | 49 | 153.06 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Curtis CampherLL | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 75 | 59* | 75.00 | 102 | 73.53 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Gavin HoeyLL | Oak Hill Cricket ClubWicklow | 2024-2025 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 75 | 40 | 18.75 | 111 | 67.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL | Merrion Cricket Club GroundDublin | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 73 | 71* | 73.00 | 49 | 148.98 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Tim TectorLL | The GreenComber | 2021-2022 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 72 | 62* | 24.00 | 57 | 126.32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| Harry TectorLL | Lisburn Cricket Club, Wallace ParkLisburn | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 71 | 59* | - | 34 | 208.82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Tyrone KaneLL | Observatory Lane, RathminesDublin | 2016-2018 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 71 | 57 | 23.67 | 69 | 102.90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| A RossleeLL | MardykeCork | 2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 71 | 45 | 23.67 | 65 | 109.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Barry McCarthyLL | MardykeCork | 2022-2025 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 70 | 38 | 17.50 | 87 | 80.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| J MartinsLL | Bready Cricket Club, MagheramasonBready | 2026 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 56 | 34.50 | 93 | 74.19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Joshua LittleLL | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2019-2025 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 68 | 27* | 34.00 | 57 | 119.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| George DockrellLL | Woodvale RoadEglinton | 2021 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 67 | 67.00 | 99 | 67.68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Cormac McLoughlin-GavinLL | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 67 | 67.00 | 93 | 72.04 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Kevin O'BrienLL | The GreenComber | 2020-2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 67 | 44 | 22.33 | 67 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 |
| Tim TectorLL | Oak Hill Cricket ClubWicklow | 2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 66 | 34 | 22.00 | 57 | 115.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL | The VineyardDublin | 2017-2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 40 | 32.50 | 103 | 63.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| R MudfordLL | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 55 | 32.50 | 30 | 216.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 |
| Mark DoneganLL | MardykeCork | 2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 58 | 21.00 | 41 | 153.66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Simi SinghLL | MardykeCork | 2017-2023 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 38 | 20.33 | 84 | 72.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Stephen DohenyLL | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 33 | 29.50 | 90 | 65.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Monil PatelLL | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 47 | 28.50 | 66 | 86.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Andrew PoynterLL | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 56* | - | 73 | 76.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Curtis CampherLL | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2020-2026 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 56 | 30 | 14.00 | 46 | 121.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Gavin HoeyLL | Bready Cricket Club, MagheramasonBready | 2021-2026 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 56 | 39 | 14.00 | 51 | 109.80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Fionn HandLL | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2018-2026 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 54 | 23 | 13.50 | 47 | 114.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.