Canterbury: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Canterbury×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew HazeldineCAN | First-class | 2018-2022 | 16 | 23 | 2 | 331 | 41 | 15.76 | 576 | 57.47 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 46 | 7 |
| SJG JanettCAN | First-class | 2024-2026 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 272 | 93 | 22.67 | 584 | 46.58 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 41 | 1 |
| Andrew EllisCAN | T20 | 2014-2020 | 28 | 19 | 4 | 266 | 40 | 17.73 | 249 | 106.83 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 7 |
| Michael RipponCAN | T20 | 2023-2026 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 263 | 58* | 23.91 | 210 | 125.24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 6 |
| Gareth AndrewCAN | First-class | 2012 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 244 | 180* | 61.00 | 301 | 81.06 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 9 |
| Daniel SamsCAN | First-class | 2017 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 241 | 88 | 40.17 | 233 | 103.43 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 11 |
| Greg DawsonCAN | First-class | 2014-2015 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 239 | 62 | 21.73 | 636 | 37.58 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
| JJA FrewCAN | First-class | 2024-2026 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 237 | 53 | 18.23 | 565 | 41.95 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 5 |
| Michael PollardCAN | First-class | 2017-2018 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 205 | 62 | 20.50 | 512 | 40.04 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 1 |
| Stephen MurdochCAN | T20 | 2019-2020 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 192 | 64 | 13.71 | 161 | 119.25 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 10 |
| Todd AstleCAN | T20 | 2017-2023 | 44 | 18 | 9 | 192 | 36 | 21.33 | 161 | 119.25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 1 |
| Harry ChamberlainCAN | First-class | 2021-2025 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 190 | 132 | 21.11 | 472 | 40.25 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
| Zakary FoulkesCAN | T20 | 2023-2025 | 29 | 16 | 5 | 170 | 32 | 15.45 | 134 | 126.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 |
| Matt HenryCAN | T20 | 2014-2025 | 36 | 25 | 13 | 170 | 44 | 14.17 | 113 | 150.44 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 12 |
| Michael PollardCAN | T20 | 2017-2018 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 161 | 33 | 17.89 | 131 | 122.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 |
| Jeff CaseCAN | First-class | 2018 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 138 | 90 | 23.00 | 376 | 36.70 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 0 |
| Bevon JacobsCAN | T20 | 2023-2024 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 134 | 42 | 33.50 | 71 | 188.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 |
| Michael RaeCAN | First-class | 2023-2026 | 21 | 25 | 8 | 134 | 19* | 7.88 | 241 | 55.60 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 3 |
| Ben StokesCAN | T20 | 2017 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 133 | 93 | 44.33 | 76 | 175.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 8 |
| Kyle JamiesonCAN | T20 | 2018-2026 | 27 | 16 | 8 | 128 | 24 | 16.00 | 101 | 126.73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 |
| Rhys MariuCAN | T20 | 2025-2026 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 120 | 43 | 17.14 | 88 | 136.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| Cameron PaulCAN | First-class | 2024-2025 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 111 | 35 | 18.50 | 335 | 33.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Fred AndersonCAN | First-class | 2014-2015 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 110 | 54 | 18.33 | 325 | 33.85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Hamish BennettCAN | First-class | 2013-2016 | 13 | 16 | 9 | 110 | 30* | 15.71 | 352 | 31.25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3 |
| BEW McCordCAN | First-class | 2012-2014 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 103 | 47 | 14.71 | 256 | 40.23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| Edward NuttallCAN | First-class | 2012-2024 | 35 | 37 | 23 | 99 | 16* | 7.07 | 360 | 27.50 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 0 |
| Nick KwantCAN | T20 | 2017-2018 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 89 | 48 | 12.71 | 78 | 114.10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 |
| Peter FultonCAN | T20 | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 88 | 88* | - | 49 | 179.59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| LLB HarperCAN | T20 | 2026 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 86 | 42 | 21.50 | 60 | 143.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 |
| Brett HamptonCAN | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 85 | 60 | 42.50 | 99 | 85.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
| Will WilliamsCAN | T20 | 2017-2022 | 37 | 14 | 11 | 80 | 29* | 26.67 | 63 | 126.98 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| Tim JohnstonCAN | T20 | 2017-2018 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 74 | 21 | 12.33 | 57 | 129.82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| Willie LonsdaleCAN | First-class | 2012 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 67 | 35 | 11.17 | 224 | 29.91 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| William O’RourkeCAN | First-class | 2022-2024 | 14 | 13 | 9 | 64 | 17* | 16.00 | 197 | 32.49 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Harry ChamberlainCAN | T20 | 2024-2026 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 61 | 19 | 7.63 | 64 | 95.31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| Ish SodhiCAN | T20 | 2024-2026 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 55 | 23 | 6.88 | 42 | 130.95 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Blake CoburnCAN | First-class | 2017-2023 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 50 | 17 | 5.56 | 206 | 24.27 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 |
| DJ HunterCAN | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 28 | 22.50 | 138 | 32.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Blake CoburnCAN | T20 | 2017-2023 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 44 | 12* | 14.67 | 52 | 84.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Roneel HiraCAN | T20 | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 43 | 43.00 | 21 | 204.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Sean DaveyCAN | T20 | 2020-2026 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 41 | 38* | 20.50 | 37 | 110.81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Edward NuttallCAN | T20 | 2017-2023 | 57 | 12 | 9 | 31 | 11 | 10.33 | 36 | 86.11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Simon KeenCAN | First-class | 2013-2014 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 10 | 7.00 | 85 | 32.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Angus McKenzieCAN | T20 | 2022-2025 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 28 | 12 | 5.60 | 34 | 82.35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Travis MullerCAN | First-class | 2026 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 10 | 13.50 | 58 | 46.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| JJA FrewCAN | T20 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 12.50 | 20 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Cameron PaulCAN | T20 | 2025-2026 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 12 | 6.25 | 28 | 89.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Tyler LortonCAN | T20 | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 13* | 23.00 | 33 | 69.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| William O’RourkeCAN | T20 | 2022-2025 | 33 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 10 | 23.00 | 22 | 104.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt McEwanCAN | First-class | 2013 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 4.75 | 44 | 43.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.