Central Stags: Batting by series (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
Team: Central Stags×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Series | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg HayCS | Plunket Shield 2020/21 | 2020-2021 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 395 | 93 | 30.38 | 923 | 42.80 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 47 | 1 |
| Dane CleaverCS | Plunket Shield 2021/22 | 2021-2022 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 393 | 108* | 39.30 | 754 | 52.12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 53 | 4 |
| Brad SchmulianCS | Plunket Shield 2017/18 | 2017-2018 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 389 | 203 | 35.36 | 604 | 64.40 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 55 | 3 |
| Will YoungCS | Plunket Shield 2016/17 | 2016-2017 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 375 | 128* | 37.50 | 780 | 48.08 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 2 |
| Dane CleaverCS | Plunket Shield 2023/24 | 2023-2024 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 375 | 63* | 34.09 | 787 | 47.65 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 4 |
| Bayley WigginsCS | Plunket Shield 2021/22 | 2021-2022 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 353 | 133 | 32.09 | 531 | 66.48 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 56 | 3 |
| Kieran Noema-BarnettCS | Plunket Shield 2018/19 | 2018-2019 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 350 | 108 | 43.75 | 706 | 49.58 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 7 |
| Brad SchmulianCS | Plunket Shield 2024/25 | 2024-2025 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 350 | 108 | 31.82 | 831 | 42.12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 0 |
| Josh ClarksonCS | Plunket Shield 2024/25 | 2024-2025 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 348 | 166* | 69.60 | 549 | 63.39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 9 |
| George WorkerCS | Plunket Shield 2020/21 | 2020-2021 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 339 | 96 | 26.08 | 826 | 41.04 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 44 | 3 |
| Kieran Noema-BarnettCS | Plunket Shield 2013/14 | 2013-2014 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 332 | 74 | 33.20 | 680 | 48.82 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 6 |
| Tom BruceCS | Plunket Shield 2018/19 | 2018-2019 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 327 | 74 | 36.33 | 479 | 68.27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 4 |
| George WorkerCS | Plunket Shield 2018/19 | 2018-2019 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 326 | 110 | 36.22 | 656 | 49.70 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 4 |
| Curtis HeaphyCS | Plunket Shield 2023/24 | 2023-2024 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 320 | 131 | 45.71 | 812 | 39.41 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 0 |
| Brad SchmulianCS | Plunket Shield 2020/21 | 2020-2021 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 312 | 127 | 31.20 | 594 | 52.53 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 2 |
| Mathew SinclairCS | Plunket Shield 2012/13 | 2012-2013 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 312 | 142 | 31.20 | 585 | 53.33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 2 |
| Doug BracewellCS | Plunket Shield 2017/18 | 2017-2018 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 305 | 97 | 43.57 | 516 | 59.11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 6 |
| Josh ClarksonCS | Plunket Shield 2023/24 | 2023-2024 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 292 | 83 | 26.55 | 531 | 54.99 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 10 |
| Will YoungCS | Plunket Shield 2022/23 | 2022-2023 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 279 | 105 | 31.00 | 515 | 54.17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 0 |
| Tom BruceCS | Plunket Shield 2020/21 | 2020-2021 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 275 | 81* | 25.00 | 439 | 62.64 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 3 |
| George WorkerCS | Plunket Shield 2014/15 | 2014-2015 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 272 | 52 | 15.11 | 582 | 46.74 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 45 | 0 |
| Jack BoyleCS | Plunket Shield 2023/24 | 2023-2024 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 271 | 72 | 27.10 | 577 | 46.97 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 0 |
| George WorkerCS | Plunket Shield 2017/18 | 2017-2018 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 270 | 111 | 38.57 | 579 | 46.63 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 1 |
| Dane CleaverCS | Plunket Shield 2022/23 | 2022-2023 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 268 | 48 | 20.62 | 535 | 50.09 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 1 |
| Doug BracewellCS | Plunket Shield 2020/21 | 2020-2021 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 256 | 102 | 42.67 | 376 | 68.09 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 9 |
| Peter TregoCS | Plunket Shield 2013/14 | 2013 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 254 | 141 | 31.75 | 333 | 76.28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 1 |
| Carl CachopaCS | Plunket Shield 2013/14 | 2013-2014 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 254 | 59 | 19.54 | 526 | 48.29 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 3 |
| George WorkerCS | Plunket Shield 2019/20 | 2019-2020 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 252 | 130 | 21.00 | 503 | 50.10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 2 |
| Will YoungCS | Plunket Shield 2019/20 | 2020 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 251 | 133* | 62.75 | 354 | 70.90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 7 |
| Ben SmithCS | Plunket Shield 2019/20 | 2019-2020 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 251 | 82 | 25.10 | 636 | 39.47 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 1 |
| Curtis HeaphyCS | Plunket Shield 2022/23 | 2022-2023 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 249 | 80 | 27.67 | 730 | 34.11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 0 |
| Brad SchmulianCS | Plunket Shield 2018/19 | 2018 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 233 | 60 | 38.83 | 408 | 57.11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 1 |
| Doug BracewellCS | Plunket Shield 2015/16 | 2015-2016 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 231 | 75 | 33.00 | 305 | 75.74 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 6 |
| Greg HayCS | Plunket Shield 2022/23 | 2023 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 230 | 150 | 32.86 | 496 | 46.37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| Tom BruceCS | Plunket Shield 2025/26 | 2025-2026 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 226 | 103 | 28.25 | 372 | 60.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 3 |
| Doug BracewellCS | Plunket Shield 2022/23 | 2022-2023 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 225 | 78 | 28.13 | 366 | 61.48 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 6 |
| Tarun NethulaCS | Plunket Shield 2012/13 | 2012-2013 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 222 | 108 | 44.40 | 428 | 51.87 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
| Jack BoyleCS | Plunket Shield 2024/25 | 2024-2025 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 216 | 72 | 21.60 | 538 | 40.15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 |
| George WorkerCS | Plunket Shield 2016/17 | 2017 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 214 | 72 | 53.50 | 340 | 62.94 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 1 |
| Will YoungCS | Plunket Shield 2020/21 | 2020-2021 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 212 | 110* | 42.40 | 358 | 59.22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 1 |
| Ajaz PatelCS | Plunket Shield 2023/24 | 2023-2024 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 211 | 51 | 17.58 | 310 | 68.06 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 3 |
| Tarun NethulaCS | Plunket Shield 2013/14 | 2013-2014 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 210 | 81 | 21.00 | 403 | 52.11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 2 |
| Will ClarkCS | Plunket Shield 2024/25 | 2024-2025 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 208 | 109 | 29.71 | 386 | 53.89 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 1 |
| Mitch RenwickCS | Plunket Shield 2015/16 | 2016 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 204 | 71 | 20.40 | 441 | 46.26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 0 |
| Jamie HowCS | Plunket Shield 2014/15 | 2014 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 201 | 82 | 40.20 | 304 | 66.12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 4 |
| Will YoungCS | Plunket Shield 2012/13 | 2012 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 200 | 121 | 33.33 | 330 | 60.61 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 1 |
| Ben WheelerCS | Plunket Shield 2021/22 | 2021 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 199 | 74 | 39.80 | 370 | 53.78 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 1 |
| Tom BruceCS | Plunket Shield 2019/20 | 2019-2020 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 199 | 71* | 33.17 | 327 | 60.86 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 3 |
| Mitch RenwickCS | Plunket Shield 2016/17 | 2016-2017 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 198 | 57 | 33.00 | 484 | 40.91 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| Willem LudickCS | Plunket Shield 2018/19 | 2018 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 197 | 116* | 65.67 | 331 | 59.52 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 4 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.