Durham: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
Team: Durham×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan PringleDUR | Warwickshire | 2014-2018 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 330 | 63* | 27.50 | 497 | 66.40 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 4 |
| Colin AckermannDUR | Essex | 2024-2026 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 329 | 112 | 54.83 | 588 | 55.95 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 5 |
| David BedinghamDUR | Northamptonshire | 2021-2026 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 326 | 109* | 32.60 | 414 | 78.74 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 5 |
| Emilio GayDUR | Surrey | 2024-2025 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 324 | 156* | 64.80 | 428 | 75.70 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 1 |
| Mark StonemanDUR | Leicestershire | 2014-2016 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 322 | 98 | 46.00 | 333 | 96.70 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 2 |
| Paul CollingwoodDUR | Glamorgan | 2014-2018 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 320 | 127 | 80.00 | 524 | 61.07 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 1 |
| David BedinghamDUR | Glamorgan | 2021-2023 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 319 | 151 | 45.57 | 486 | 65.64 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 1 |
| Cameron SteelDUR | Sussex | 2017-2019 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 318 | 160 | 31.80 | 684 | 46.49 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 0 |
| Colin AckermannDUR | Northamptonshire | 2024-2026 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 316 | 108 | 39.50 | 373 | 84.72 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 8 |
| Gareth HarteDUR | Derbyshire | 2018-2020 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 311 | 114 | 44.43 | 781 | 39.82 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 2 |
| Emilio GayDUR | Kent | 2024-2026 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 310 | 128 | 77.50 | 374 | 82.89 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 1 |
| Scott BorthwickDUR | Leicestershire | 2014-2023 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 309 | 87 | 25.75 | 409 | 75.55 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 1 |
| Ben RaineDUR | Yorkshire | 2019-2026 | 20 | 19 | 2 | 304 | 101 | 17.88 | 413 | 73.61 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 11 |
| Phil MustardDUR | Leicestershire | 2014-2016 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 302 | 88 | 43.14 | 255 | 118.43 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 10 |
| Ben RaineDUR | Derbyshire | 2019-2026 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 301 | 71 | 18.81 | 433 | 69.52 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 9 |
| Ben RaineDUR | Northamptonshire | 2019-2026 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 298 | 82 | 21.29 | 508 | 58.66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 2 |
| Ollie RobinsonDUR | Sussex | 2023-2026 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 296 | 100 | 49.33 | 312 | 94.87 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 8 |
| Scott BorthwickDUR | Glamorgan | 2014-2023 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 296 | 90 | 37.00 | 494 | 59.92 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 1 |
| Paul CoughlinDUR | Nottinghamshire | 2014-2025 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 296 | 42* | 19.73 | 353 | 83.85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 5 |
| Ben StokesDUR | Derbyshire | 2014-2026 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 295 | 108* | 147.50 | 278 | 106.12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 10 |
| David BedinghamDUR | Essex | 2021-2026 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 294 | 65 | 26.73 | 519 | 56.65 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 5 |
| Ben RaineDUR | Nottinghamshire | 2019-2026 | 20 | 21 | 3 | 293 | 59* | 16.28 | 510 | 57.45 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 35 | 3 |
| Paul CollingwoodDUR | Derbyshire | 2014-2018 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 292 | 177 | 41.71 | 386 | 75.65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 2 |
| Ned EckersleyDUR | Derbyshire | 2019-2022 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 289 | 82 | 72.25 | 540 | 53.52 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 2 |
| Stuart PoynterDUR | Derbyshire | 2017-2021 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 289 | 170 | 36.13 | 374 | 77.27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 4 |
| Liam TrevaskisDUR | Derbyshire | 2019-2023 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 283 | 76* | 40.43 | 551 | 51.36 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 5 |
| Phil MustardDUR | Northamptonshire | 2014-2016 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 281 | 91 | 31.22 | 390 | 72.05 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 2 |
| Ned EckersleyDUR | Worcestershire | 2019-2022 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 281 | 86 | 28.10 | 459 | 61.22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 9 |
| Sean DicksonDUR | Leicestershire | 2020-2022 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 280 | 120 | 40.00 | 455 | 61.54 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 4 |
| Will RhodesDUR | Worcestershire | 2025-2026 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 277 | 151* | 55.40 | 353 | 78.47 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 4 |
| David BedinghamDUR | Kent | 2021-2026 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 275 | 74 | 45.83 | 241 | 114.11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 11 |
| Michael JonesDUR | Nottinghamshire | 2020-2024 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 273 | 82 | 22.75 | 541 | 50.46 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 2 |
| Cameron BancroftDUR | Leicestershire | 2019-2021 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 270 | 118* | 67.50 | 363 | 74.38 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 2 |
| Phil MustardDUR | Yorkshire | 2014-2016 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 270 | 57* | 30.00 | 371 | 72.78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 1 |
| Michael RichardsonDUR | Worcestershire | 2015-2018 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 269 | 65* | 53.80 | 354 | 75.99 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 1 |
| Scott BorthwickDUR | Essex | 2021-2024 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 269 | 100 | 29.89 | 562 | 47.86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 1 |
| Ned EckersleyDUR | Leicestershire | 2019-2022 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 267 | 71* | 66.75 | 324 | 82.41 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 4 |
| Michael RichardsonDUR | Leicestershire | 2016-2019 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 267 | 82 | 24.27 | 382 | 69.90 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 1 |
| Scott BorthwickDUR | Derbyshire | 2014-2024 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 264 | 104 | 17.60 | 385 | 68.57 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 2 |
| Rachin RavindraDUR | Worcestershire | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 263 | 217 | 263.00 | 407 | 64.62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 |
| Colin AckermannDUR | Derbyshire | 2024-2026 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 262 | 69* | 65.50 | 203 | 129.06 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 6 |
| Brydon CarseDUR | Nottinghamshire | 2016-2025 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 262 | 47 | 32.75 | 358 | 73.18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 5 |
| Scott BorthwickDUR | Surrey | 2014-2022 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 260 | 77 | 37.14 | 400 | 65.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 1 |
| Ryan PringleDUR | Derbyshire | 2014-2018 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 260 | 125 | 37.14 | 270 | 96.30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 6 |
| Paul CoughlinDUR | Lancashire | 2014-2024 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 259 | 85 | 25.90 | 388 | 66.75 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 3 |
| Gordon MuchallDUR | Sussex | 2014-2015 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 258 | 115 | 86.00 | 458 | 56.33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 3 |
| Phil MustardDUR | Nottinghamshire | 2014-2016 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 258 | 89 | 28.67 | 300 | 86.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 2 |
| Graham ClarkDUR | Birmingham Bears | 2018-2025 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 256 | 65 | 21.33 | 177 | 144.63 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 8 |
| Ben RaineDUR | Lancashire | 2019-2026 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 253 | 37 | 16.87 | 427 | 59.25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 1 |
| BS McKinneyDUR | Gloucestershire | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 252 | 244 | 126.00 | 284 | 88.73 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 6 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.