Northamptonshire: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Northamptonshire×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack WhiteNOR | First-class | 2020-2024 | 35 | 52 | 24 | 226 | 59 | 8.07 | 427 | 52.93 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 26 | 4 |
| Dwaine PretoriusNOR | T20 | 2019 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 225 | 50* | 25.00 | 174 | 129.31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 9 |
| Sikandar RazaNOR | T20 | 2024 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 206 | 43 | 41.20 | 135 | 152.59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 13 |
| Sam WhitemanNOR | List A | 2023 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 194 | 88 | 27.71 | 192 | 101.04 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 4 |
| Richard GleesonNOR | First-class | 2015-2018 | 17 | 22 | 6 | 190 | 31 | 11.88 | 501 | 37.92 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 0 |
| Tim RobinsonNOR | List A | 2025 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 177 | 69 | 29.50 | 194 | 91.24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 3 |
| Doug BracewellNOR | First-class | 2018-2019 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 167 | 81 | 20.88 | 340 | 49.12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 2 |
| Prithvi ShawNOR | First-class | 2024 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 164 | 37 | 18.22 | 175 | 93.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 |
| Harry GouldstoneNOR | First-class | 2021-2023 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 163 | 67* | 16.30 | 510 | 31.96 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 0 |
| Seekkuge PrasannaNOR | T20 | 2016-2018 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 163 | 38 | 10.19 | 134 | 121.64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11 |
| Ben SandersonNOR | T20 | 2016-2026 | 113 | 38 | 19 | 160 | 27 | 8.42 | 165 | 96.97 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7 |
| Ben SandersonNOR | List A | 2016-2024 | 41 | 25 | 7 | 155 | 31 | 8.61 | 262 | 59.16 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
| Matthew KellyNOR | First-class | 2022 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 151 | 42 | 25.17 | 300 | 50.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 |
| Shahid AfridiNOR | T20 | 2015 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 138 | 34 | 34.50 | 91 | 151.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 |
| Andrew TyeNOR | T20 | 2023 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 136 | 35 | 19.43 | 84 | 161.90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 |
| Mohammad NabiNOR | T20 | 2021 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 131 | 32 | 18.71 | 111 | 118.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| Wayne ParnellNOR | T20 | 2021 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 129 | 25 | 14.33 | 122 | 105.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| Maurice ChambersNOR | First-class | 2014-2015 | 13 | 23 | 3 | 129 | 20 | 6.45 | 453 | 28.48 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 0 |
| A SharmaNOR | First-class | 2025 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 128 | 33 | 18.29 | 174 | 73.56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 5 |
| James NeeshamNOR | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 124 | 91 | 62.00 | 156 | 79.49 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 |
| SP van der MerweNOR | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 121 | 116 | 60.50 | 224 | 54.02 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Chad BarrettNOR | First-class | 2016 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 118 | 114* | - | 179 | 65.92 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| Dom LeechNOR | List A | 2025-2026 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 116 | 36 | 14.50 | 116 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 |
| Graeme WhiteNOR | First-class | 2014-2017 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 116 | 24 | 8.29 | 218 | 53.21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 1 |
| Tim RobinsonNOR | First-class | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 115 | 55 | 38.33 | 181 | 63.54 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| Chris TremainNOR | First-class | 2023-2024 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 115 | 37 | 16.43 | 194 | 59.28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 2 |
| Harry ConwayNOR | First-class | 2025-2026 | 15 | 21 | 12 | 115 | 21 | 12.78 | 482 | 23.86 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 0 |
| Louis KimberNOR | First-class | 2026 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 114 | 66 | 14.25 | 172 | 66.28 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 2 |
| Seekkuge PrasannaNOR | First-class | 2016-2018 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 112 | 31 | 14.00 | 118 | 94.92 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5 |
| Dwaine PretoriusNOR | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 111 | 111 | 111.00 | 156 | 71.15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 |
| Luke WoodNOR | First-class | 2019 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 110 | 66 | 36.67 | 210 | 52.38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Charlie ThurstonNOR | T20 | 2018-2021 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 109 | 41 | 12.11 | 110 | 99.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Wayne ParnellNOR | First-class | 2021 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 107 | 54 | 15.29 | 298 | 35.91 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 |
| David SalesNOR | First-class | 2014 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 103 | 43 | 17.17 | 184 | 55.98 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 1 |
| Liam Patterson-WhiteNOR | First-class | 2024 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 102 | 30 | 20.40 | 137 | 74.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| Charlie ThurstonNOR | List A | 2018-2021 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 99 | 53 | 33.00 | 123 | 80.49 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Matt ColesNOR | First-class | 2019 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 98 | 41* | 24.50 | 87 | 112.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 |
| Matthew SpriegelNOR | T20 | 2014 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 97 | 32 | 10.78 | 76 | 127.63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 |
| Nathan BuckNOR | T20 | 2017-2022 | 35 | 15 | 8 | 96 | 26* | 13.71 | 81 | 118.52 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 |
| Jack WhiteNOR | List A | 2021-2024 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 93 | 29 | 10.33 | 130 | 71.54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 |
| Ashton AgarNOR | T20 | 2024 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 92 | 31 | 46.00 | 48 | 191.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 |
| Tom SoleNOR | T20 | 2018-2020 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 91 | 41* | 22.75 | 96 | 94.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Calvin HarrisonNOR | T20 | 2026 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 90 | 30 | 12.86 | 78 | 115.38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| Matthew SpriegelNOR | List A | 2014 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 87 | 32 | 14.50 | 148 | 58.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Brett HuttonNOR | List A | 2018-2019 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80 | 34* | 26.67 | 79 | 101.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Oli StoneNOR | List A | 2014-2015 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 80 | 24* | 80.00 | 104 | 76.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Nathan BuckNOR | List A | 2017-2022 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 77 | 16 | 7.70 | 81 | 95.06 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 |
| Ian ButlerNOR | First-class | 2014 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 76 | 48* | 25.33 | 254 | 29.92 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Dom LeechNOR | First-class | 2023-2025 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 73 | 23 | 8.11 | 298 | 24.50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| George BartlettNOR | T20 | 2024-2026 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 72 | 26 | 6.55 | 65 | 110.77 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.