Leinster Lightning: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
Team: Leinster Lightning×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JC McNallyLL | Northern Knights | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17* | - | 16 | 106.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Seamus LynchLL | North-West Warriors | 2023-2025 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 5.67 | 15 | 113.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| S ModgilLL | North-West Warriors | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 16* | - | 26 | 61.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| A RossleeLL | Northern Knights | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 8.00 | 19 | 84.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sean TerryLL | Munster Reds | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 17 | 82.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BD McDonoughLL | North-West Warriors | 2026 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14* | - | 11 | 127.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Max SorensenLL | Munster Reds | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13* | - | 7 | 185.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jonathan GarthLL | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 10* | 13.00 | 11 | 118.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Curtis CampherLL | Munster Reds | 2020 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12* | - | 5 | 240.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| A RossleeLL | North-West Warriors | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 15 | 73.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt HollardLL | Munster Reds | 2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 14 | 78.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rory AndersLL | Northern Knights | 2020-2022 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 6 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| R MudfordLL | Northern Knights | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 8 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Amish SidhuLL | Munster Reds | 2023-2024 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 5.00 | 40 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt FordLL | Northern Knights | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 8 | 112.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| D MurrayLL | Northern Knights | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 9 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| S ModgilLL | Munster Reds | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 4.50 | 13 | 69.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Amish SidhuLL | Northern Knights | 2022-2024 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 4.50 | 18 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| M DeverajLL | Northern Knights | 2024-2025 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 5 | 160.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| David O'HalloranLL | Munster Reds | 2021 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6* | - | 19 | 42.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rory AndersLL | Munster Reds | 2019-2021 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7.00 | 10 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark DoneganLL | North-West Warriors | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 3.50 | 28 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jai MoondraLL | Munster Reds | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7.00 | 15 | 46.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter ChaseLL | Northern Knights | 2016-2021 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3* | - | 8 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Theo LawsonLL | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 7 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cormac McLoughlin-GavinLL | North-West Warriors | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 17 | 29.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jai MoondraLL | Northern Knights | 2025-2026 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 2 | 250.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bobby GambleLL | Northern Knights | 2017 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 4 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| R WilsonLL | Northern Knights | 2023-2025 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5* | - | 8 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rory AndersLL | North-West Warriors | 2020-2021 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2.00 | 12 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Eddie RichardsonLL | Munster Reds | 2017-2018 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 3 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe CarrollLL | Northern Knights | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 5 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter ChaseLL | Munster Reds | 2019-2021 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan GarthLL | Northern Knights | 2021 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David O'HalloranLL | North-West Warriors | 2021 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 1 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Amish SidhuLL | North-West Warriors | 2023-2024 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack CartyLL | North-West Warriors | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 5 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| M DeverajLL | North-West Warriors | 2025 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| M DeverajLL | Munster Reds | 2025 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 5 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mikey O'ReillyLL | North-West Warriors | 2022-2024 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1* | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter ChaseLL | North-West Warriors | 2016-2021 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.67 | 17 | 11.76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby GambleLL | North-West Warriors | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David O'HalloranLL | Northern Knights | 2021 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mikey O'ReillyLL | Northern Knights | 2022-2023 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| R WilsonLL | North-West Warriors | 2023-2025 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Younas AhmadzaiLL | Northern Knights | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 6 | 16.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mikey O'ReillyLL | Munster Reds | 2022-2023 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 14 | 7.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cormac McLoughlin-GavinLL | Munster Reds | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack CartyLL | Northern Knights | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| S McNichollLL | Munster Reds | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | - | 4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.