Gloucestershire: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Gloucestershire×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben WellsGLO | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 94 | 42.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Zaman AkhterGLO | List A | 2023-2025 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 27* | 9.75 | 48 | 81.25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Paul van MeekerenGLO | List A | 2022-2023 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 39 | 13* | 13.00 | 48 | 81.25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Tom PriceGLO | T20 | 2022-2024 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 19 | 9.50 | 35 | 108.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| AA RaoGLO | List A | 2026 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 16* | 18.00 | 37 | 97.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Will WilliamsGLO | List A | 2026 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 21 | 12.00 | 51 | 70.59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Duan JansenGLO | T20 | 2026 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 34 | 15* | 8.50 | 21 | 161.90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Ethan BamberGLO | First-class | 2019 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 15 | 15.00 | 81 | 37.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Dan HousegoGLO | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 13.50 | 43 | 62.79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| KS DhariwalGLO | List A | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 9.00 | 36 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Naseem ShahGLO | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 19 | 13.00 | 50 | 52.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Danny LambGLO | T20 | 2023 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 12* | 13.00 | 23 | 113.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Craig MilesGLO | T20 | 2015-2026 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 26 | 8 | 5.20 | 31 | 83.87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh ShawGLO | List A | 2021-2025 | 25 | 11 | 3 | 25 | 8* | 3.13 | 52 | 48.08 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| MJ KilleenGLO | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 18 | 12.00 | 64 | 37.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Graeme McCarterGLO | First-class | 2014 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 8.00 | 38 | 63.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Graeme McCarterGLO | T20 | 2014 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 16* | 24.00 | 11 | 218.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Ian SaxelbyGLO | First-class | 2014 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 8.00 | 46 | 52.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| George HankinsGLO | T20 | 2017-2020 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 14 | 6.00 | 39 | 61.54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Brad WhealGLO | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 13* | 23.00 | 72 | 31.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Curtis CampherGLO | List A | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 14 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Patrick GrieshaberGLO | List A | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 18 | 111.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Paul van MeekerenGLO | T20 | 2022-2023 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 16* | 20.00 | 16 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Archie BaileyGLO | First-class | 2024-2025 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 19* | - | 58 | 32.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Mohammad AmirGLO | First-class | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 9.00 | 35 | 51.43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Dominic GoodmanGLO | List A | 2022-2024 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 15 | 4.50 | 32 | 56.25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Luke CharlesworthGLO | First-class | 2023-2026 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 5.67 | 69 | 24.64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel WorrallGLO | List A | 2018-2021 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 12* | 7.00 | 15 | 93.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ed MiddletonGLO | List A | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 9* | 13.00 | 27 | 48.15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Naseem ShahGLO | T20 | 2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10* | 12.00 | 9 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| James HayesGLO | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 12.00 | 33 | 36.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan HousegoGLO | T20 | 2014 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6* | 11.00 | 16 | 68.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak ChappellGLO | T20 | 2019-2022 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10* | - | 8 | 137.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Patrick GrieshaberGLO | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 44 | 22.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| CB SimmonsGLO | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 5.00 | 31 | 32.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Patrick GrieshaberGLO | T20 | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 11 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry HankinsGLO | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 17 | 52.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke CharlesworthGLO | List A | 2026 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 4* | 9.00 | 26 | 34.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Robbie MontgomeryGLO | T20 | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 4 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam RouseGLO | List A | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4.00 | 9 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel WorrallGLO | T20 | 2021 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6* | - | 7 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mark CraigGLO | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 27 | 25.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Paul van MeekerenGLO | First-class | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 22 | 31.82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| TW BoormanGLO | T20 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 5 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Shannon GabrielGLO | First-class | 2019 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2* | 2.50 | 38 | 13.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ajeet DaleGLO | T20 | 2023-2025 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4* | 2.50 | 9 | 55.56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam NorwellGLO | T20 | 2014-2018 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2* | - | 4 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AA RaoGLO | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AA RaoGLO | T20 | 2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DJ AhmedGLO | T20 | 2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.