Sydney Sixers: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
Team: Sydney Sixers×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sophia DunkleySS | Melbourne Renegades | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 8 | 112.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Siow Tzin YeeSS | Perth Scorchers | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 18 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sarah AleySS | Melbourne Renegades | 2017-2020 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9* | - | 5 | 180.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Lauren CheatleSS | Sydney Thunder | 2018-2025 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 4.50 | 13 | 69.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Amy JonesSS | Sydney Thunder | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 6 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sarah BryceSS | Sydney Thunder | 2024 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 8 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mathilda CarmichaelSS | Melbourne Renegades | 2023-2024 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 6 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mady VilliersSS | Perth Scorchers | 2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 6 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shafali VermaSS | Sydney Thunder | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 14 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Caoimhe BraySS | Melbourne Stars | 2024-2025 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 8 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lauren SmithSS | Melbourne Stars | 2015-2019 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5* | 8.00 | 15 | 53.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shafali VermaSS | Melbourne Stars | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 4.00 | 13 | 61.54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Lauren CheatleSS | Melbourne Stars | 2018-2025 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 9 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Amy JonesSS | Hobart Hurricanes | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 11 | 63.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hayley Silver-HolmesSS | Melbourne Stars | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7* | - | 14 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shafali VermaSS | Brisbane Heat | 2021 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 13 | 53.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kate PelleSS | Brisbane Heat | 2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7* | - | 10 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kate PetersonSS | Adelaide Strikers | 2022-2023 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7.00 | 7 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Caoimhe BraySS | Sydney Thunder | 2024-2025 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 3.50 | 11 | 63.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lisa SthalekarSS | Melbourne Stars | 2015-2016 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3* | 3.50 | 15 | 46.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lauren CheatleSS | Brisbane Heat | 2018-2024 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4* | - | 10 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lauren SmithSS | Hobart Hurricanes | 2016-2019 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 2 | 300.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kate PetersonSS | Brisbane Heat | 2022-2023 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 4 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lauren SmithSS | Melbourne Renegades | 2017-2019 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5* | - | 11 | 54.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Linsey SmithSS | Perth Scorchers | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 3.00 | 13 | 46.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lisa SthalekarSS | Sydney Thunder | 2016-2017 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 2 | 250.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lisa GriffithSS | Melbourne Stars | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 3 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lisa GriffithSS | Sydney Thunder | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 3 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mady VilliersSS | Melbourne Renegades | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 7 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tahlia WilsonSS | Brisbane Heat | 2018 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 8 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| L KuaSS | Melbourne Stars | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 5 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sarah BryceSS | Melbourne Stars | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2.50 | 10 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lauren CheatleSS | Hobart Hurricanes | 2018-2025 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4* | - | 2 | 250.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kate PelleSS | Perth Scorchers | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2.50 | 7 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jodie HicksSS | Adelaide Strikers | 2019-2020 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1.67 | 7 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mathilda CarmichaelSS | Sydney Thunder | 2023-2025 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly LeesonSS | Brisbane Heat | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Siow Tzin YeeSS | Brisbane Heat | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 2 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Courtney SippelSS | Melbourne Renegades | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 7 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Laura MarshSS | Melbourne Stars | 2015 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2.00 | 12 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mady VilliersSS | Melbourne Stars | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3* | 4.00 | 6 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Emma HughesSS | Adelaide Strikers | 2020-2021 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2* | - | 10 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Linsey SmithSS | Melbourne Stars | 2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 6 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Stella CampbellSS | Melbourne Renegades | 2019-2022 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 2 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jade AllenSS | Sydney Thunder | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 3 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Angelina GenfordSS | Melbourne Stars | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 4 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kate PelleSS | Adelaide Strikers | 2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 5 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| L KuaSS | Hobart Hurricanes | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 3 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kim GarthSS | Perth Scorchers | 2017-2018 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3* | - | 6 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lisa SthalekarSS | Hobart Hurricanes | 2016-2017 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 2 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.