Brisbane Heat: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
Team: Brisbane Heat×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maddy GreenBH | Adelaide Strikers | 2019-2020 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 5.33 | 22 | 72.73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Nicola HancockBH | Melbourne Stars | 2020-2025 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 11* | - | 18 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nadine de KlerkBH | Hobart Hurricanes | 2020-2025 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 6 | 250.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Deandra DottinBH | Melbourne Renegades | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 7.50 | 24 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nicola HancockBH | Hobart Hurricanes | 2020-2025 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 15* | 15.00 | 11 | 136.36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Bess HeathBH | Melbourne Stars | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 7.50 | 17 | 88.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Haidee BirkettBH | Sydney Thunder | 2017-2019 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 13* | 7.50 | 14 | 107.14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Anne BoschBH | Melbourne Renegades | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 12 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mignon du PreezBH | Melbourne Renegades | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 7.00 | 14 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jemma BarsbyBH | Perth Scorchers | 2016-2018 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 7.00 | 11 | 127.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Chinelle HenryBH | Melbourne Stars | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 8 | 162.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Pooja VastrakarBH | Melbourne Renegades | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13* | - | 5 | 260.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Josephine DooleyBH | Perth Scorchers | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 13 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sianna GingerBH | Hobart Hurricanes | 2024-2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13* | - | 6 | 216.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Laura WolvaardtBH | Adelaide Strikers | 2017-2018 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 9* | 13.00 | 26 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Laura WolvaardtBH | Hobart Hurricanes | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 6.50 | 9 | 144.44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Pooja VastrakarBH | Perth Scorchers | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 13* | 13.00 | 8 | 162.50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Nicola HancockBH | Sydney Sixers | 2020-2024 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 7* | 13.00 | 18 | 72.22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Delissa KimminceBH | Melbourne Renegades | 2017-2020 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 4* | 3.25 | 24 | 54.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lauren WinfieldBH | Sydney Sixers | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 9 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| ML WrigleyBH | Adelaide Strikers | 2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 9 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Smriti MandhanaBH | Melbourne Stars | 2016 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 11* | 12.00 | 11 | 109.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Haidee BirkettBH | Perth Scorchers | 2016-2018 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 6.00 | 14 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sianna GingerBH | Adelaide Strikers | 2024-2025 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10* | - | 13 | 92.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jemma BarsbyBH | Hobart Hurricanes | 2017-2018 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 6.00 | 12 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Grace ParsonsBH | Melbourne Renegades | 2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11* | - | 7 | 157.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Delissa KimminceBH | Adelaide Strikers | 2015-2019 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 11.00 | 9 | 122.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Josephine DooleyBH | Sydney Thunder | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 5.50 | 18 | 61.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Laura WolvaardtBH | Sydney Thunder | 2018-2019 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 3.67 | 12 | 91.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Holly FerlingBH | Melbourne Stars | 2016-2018 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10* | - | 6 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ellie JohnstonBH | Adelaide Strikers | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 10.00 | 11 | 90.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shikha PandeyBH | Sydney Thunder | 2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 4 | 225.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Josephine DooleyBH | Sydney Sixers | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 8 | 112.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A O'NeilBH | Adelaide Strikers | 2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 5 | 180.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Suné LuusBH | Sydney Sixers | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7* | 9.00 | 12 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Anne BoschBH | Adelaide Strikers | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5* | 9.00 | 7 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Haidee BirkettBH | Melbourne Renegades | 2017-2018 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 4.50 | 12 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bess HeathBH | Sydney Sixers | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 4.50 | 19 | 47.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Courtney SippelBH | Melbourne Stars | 2019-2023 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5* | 9.00 | 9 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Courtney SippelBH | Melbourne Renegades | 2020-2023 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6* | 9.00 | 8 | 112.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shikha PandeyBH | Sydney Sixers | 2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 9 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kara SutherlandBH | Sydney Thunder | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 6 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jemma BarsbyBH | Melbourne Stars | 2016-2019 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 11 | 72.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ellie JohnstonBH | Sydney Sixers | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 10 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lucy HamiltonBH | Melbourne Renegades | 2023-2025 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 5 | 160.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Holly FerlingBH | Melbourne Renegades | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4* | - | 9 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lauren WinfieldBH | Sydney Thunder | 2024-2025 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 4.00 | 17 | 47.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Haidee BirkettBH | Hobart Hurricanes | 2017-2018 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 8.00 | 9 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bess HeathBH | Adelaide Strikers | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8* | 8.00 | 15 | 53.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Lauren WinfieldBH | Hobart Hurricanes | 2017 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 6 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.