Sydney Thunder: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
Team: Sydney Thunder×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marizanne KappST | Hobart Hurricanes | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 16 | 112.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Amy JonesST | Perth Scorchers | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 12 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Harmanpreet KaurST | Melbourne Renegades | 2017-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 9.00 | 24 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Olivia PorterST | Adelaide Strikers | 2022-2023 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 9.00 | 20 | 90.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Olivia PorterST | Perth Scorchers | 2022-2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17* | - | 6 | 283.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Lauren SmithST | Adelaide Strikers | 2020-2023 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 8.50 | 21 | 80.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Amy JonesST | Sydney Sixers | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 18 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Rachel TrenamanST | Sydney Sixers | 2019-2020 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 17 | 94.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Saskia HorleyST | Melbourne Renegades | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 15 | 106.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chloe TryonST | Melbourne Renegades | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 8.00 | 18 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Rachel TrenamanST | Hobart Hurricanes | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 8.00 | 24 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Belinda VakarewaST | Melbourne Renegades | 2018-2022 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 14 | 107.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Lisa GriffithST | Sydney Sixers | 2017-2019 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 9* | - | 12 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marizanne KappST | Brisbane Heat | 2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 5.00 | 19 | 78.95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Olivia PorterST | Sydney Sixers | 2022-2023 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 5.00 | 17 | 88.24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Belinda VakarewaST | Adelaide Strikers | 2016-2022 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14* | - | 10 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Erin OsborneST | Hobart Hurricanes | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 7.00 | 15 | 93.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Taneale PeschelST | Sydney Sixers | 2024-2025 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 7.00 | 18 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shabnim IsmailST | Sydney Sixers | 2019-2025 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 11* | 7.00 | 21 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicola CareyST | Adelaide Strikers | 2016-2018 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 11* | 13.00 | 13 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Laura HarrisST | Brisbane Heat | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 6.50 | 7 | 185.71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Lauren SmithST | Sydney Sixers | 2020-2023 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 6* | 6.50 | 12 | 108.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Lauren SmithST | Hobart Hurricanes | 2020-2022 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 4.33 | 16 | 81.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Corinne HallST | Hobart Hurricanes | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 13 | 92.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Belinda VakarewaST | Hobart Hurricanes | 2017-2022 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 12.00 | 10 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Rachel TrenamanST | Perth Scorchers | 2019-2020 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 4.00 | 22 | 54.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Erin OsborneST | Brisbane Heat | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 9 | 122.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marizanne KappST | Melbourne Renegades | 2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 6 | 183.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Georgia AdamsST | Melbourne Renegades | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 12 | 91.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lisa GriffithST | Perth Scorchers | 2018-2019 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 14 | 78.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Saskia HorleyST | Melbourne Stars | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 10 | 110.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Smriti MandhanaST | Adelaide Strikers | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 5.50 | 11 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Rene FarrellST | Melbourne Stars | 2016-2019 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10* | - | 6 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nida DarST | Brisbane Heat | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 7 | 142.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Amy JonesST | Adelaide Strikers | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 12 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Corinne HallST | Melbourne Renegades | 2021 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 12 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Claire KoskiST | Hobart Hurricanes | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 6 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Georgia AdamsST | Melbourne Stars | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 11 | 90.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Laura HarrisST | Melbourne Renegades | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 5.00 | 7 | 142.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Olivia PorterST | Brisbane Heat | 2022-2023 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 2.50 | 13 | 76.92 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Chloe TryonST | Brisbane Heat | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 11 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Chloe TryonST | Hobart Hurricanes | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 10 | 90.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicola CareyST | Hobart Hurricanes | 2017-2018 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 4.50 | 12 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| L FinnST | Brisbane Heat | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 9.00 | 15 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hannah DarlingtonST | Hobart Hurricanes | 2019-2024 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 4.50 | 17 | 52.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Samantha BatesST | Perth Scorchers | 2017-2025 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 4* | 4.50 | 18 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nida DarST | Hobart Hurricanes | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 8 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Claire KoskiST | Brisbane Heat | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 7 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mikayla HinkleyST | Brisbane Heat | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 3 | 266.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Taneale PeschelST | Perth Scorchers | 2024-2025 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 10 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.