Western Storm: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
Team: Western Storm×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orla PrendergastWS | The Blaze | 2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 14 | 135.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Nicole HarveyWS | Lightning | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 19* | - | 19 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Katie GeorgeWS | Central Sparks | 2022 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 9.50 | 30 | 63.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Katie GeorgeWS | Lightning | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 10 | 160.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Isla ThomsonWS | Northern Diamonds | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 16* | - | 19 | 84.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Katie JonesWS | Thunder | 2023-2024 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 14 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Piepa ClearyWS | Southern Vipers | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14* | - | 15 | 93.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Piepa ClearyWS | The Blaze | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14* | - | 16 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Orla PrendergastWS | Northern Diamonds | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 7 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Katie JonesWS | Sunrisers | 2023-2024 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 7.00 | 35 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ellie AndersonWS | The Blaze | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 4.67 | 14 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Mollie RobbinsWS | Southern Vipers | 2021-2024 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 3.50 | 32 | 43.75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Chloe SkeltonWS | Sunrisers | 2021-2024 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 3.50 | 39 | 35.90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Anya ShrubsoleWS | Central Sparks | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 16 | 81.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Chloe SkeltonWS | Lightning | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13* | - | 12 | 108.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Freya DaviesWS | Surrey Stars | 2016-2019 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 9* | 13.00 | 15 | 86.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sophia SmaleWS | South East Stars | 2022-2024 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 2.60 | 28 | 46.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Claire NicholasWS | Lightning | 2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12* | - | 15 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nicole HarveyWS | Thunder | 2021 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 14 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mollie RobbinsWS | Central Sparks | 2021-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 6.00 | 16 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Chloe SkeltonWS | South East Stars | 2022-2024 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 6.00 | 34 | 35.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Katie JonesWS | South East Stars | 2023-2024 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 11 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ellie AndersonWS | Sunrisers | 2024 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 19 | 57.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Georgia HennessyWS | Lightning | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 5.50 | 26 | 42.31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Deepti SharmaWS | Loughborough Lightning | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10* | - | 9 | 111.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Issy WongWS | Northern Diamonds | 2024 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 9 | 111.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lauren ParfittWS | Thunder | 2021 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 18 | 55.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Emily EdgcombeWS | Southern Vipers | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 10 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mollie RobbinsWS | Sunrisers | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 36 | 27.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Issy WongWS | Southern Vipers | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 10* | 5.00 | 16 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Issy WongWS | The Blaze | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 4.50 | 17 | 52.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lizelle LeeWS | Yorkshire Diamonds | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 10 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Orla PrendergastWS | Sunrisers | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 6 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Issy WongWS | Sunrisers | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 8.00 | 8 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mollie RobbinsWS | The Blaze | 2023-2024 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 8.00 | 23 | 34.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Freya DaviesWS | Southern Vipers | 2016-2019 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 13 | 53.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Emily EdgcombeWS | Northern Diamonds | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 12 | 58.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lauren FilerWS | Thunder | 2021-2024 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6* | 7.00 | 13 | 53.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chloe SkeltonWS | Southern Vipers | 2023-2024 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3.50 | 21 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lizelle LeeWS | Southern Vipers | 2016 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 8 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Claire NicholasWS | Surrey Stars | 2017-2019 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4* | - | 11 | 54.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alice MacleodWS | Lancashire Thunder | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 11 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lauren FilerWS | Lightning | 2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 8 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lauren FilerWS | The Blaze | 2023-2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 5 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nicole HarveyWS | South East Stars | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 8 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicole HarveyWS | Central Sparks | 2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 11 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gemma LaneWS | Sunrisers | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 11 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jess HazellWS | Central Sparks | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 5 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicole HarveyWS | Northern Diamonds | 2021-2023 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4* | - | 13 | 38.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Georgia HennessyWS | Northern Diamonds | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1.67 | 19 | 26.32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.