Luxembourg: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
Team: Luxembourg×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mayank NagayachLUX | Hungary | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 4.00 | 7 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| M DixitLUX | Hungary | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 5 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| William CopeLUX | Serbia | 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 7 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Timothy C. BarkerLUX | Spain | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 6 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Timothy C. BarkerLUX | Finland | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 9 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| G VenkateswaranLUX | Malta | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 8 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Anoop OrsuLUX | Turkey | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 5 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Suhail SadiqLUX | Austria | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7* | - | 5 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| James BarkerLUX | Belgium | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 3.50 | 24 | 29.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tony WhitemanLUX | Romania | 2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 11 | 63.64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| James BarkerLUX | Israel | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 9 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| M CopeLUX | Belgium | 2020 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 11 | 54.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| A HalbhaviLUX | Gibraltar | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 7 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Milad MomendLUX | Italy | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 14 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| R VishwanathLUX | Austria | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4* | - | 6 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joost MeesLUX | France | 2023-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3.00 | 15 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James BarkerLUX | Hungary | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 3 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James BarkerLUX | Slovenia | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 5 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joost MeesLUX | Israel | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 4 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Atif KamalLUX | Slovenia | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 10 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| G VenkateswaranLUX | Guernsey | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 14 | 35.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| R VishwanathLUX | Turkey | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 6 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| A NandaLUX | Isle of Man | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 6 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| A DhingraLUX | Malta | 2021-2023 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 2 | 250.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Vivek DixitLUX | Isle of Man | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 8 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Anoop OrsuLUX | Austria | 2022-2025 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 8 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| William CopeLUX | Malta | 2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1.67 | 12 | 41.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| V VijhLUX | Italy | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 4 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tony WhitemanLUX | Austria | 2019-2021 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 5 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| S KushrethaLUX | Czech Republic | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 4 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A HalbhaviLUX | Bulgaria | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| A NandaLUX | Austria | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 4 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Asghar Ali KhanLUX | Spain | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| J MadanLUX | Finland | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 2 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James BarkerLUX | Malta | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2* | - | 2 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| M CopeLUX | Romania | 2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 5 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A HalbhaviLUX | Hungary | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2.00 | 8 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Anoop OrsuLUX | Gibraltar | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 11 | 36.36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Milad MomendLUX | Isle of Man | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4* | - | 11 | 36.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| S KushrethaLUX | Austria | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 7 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| M CopeLUX | Turkey | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 3 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| G VenkateswaranLUX | Finland | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 8 | 37.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| R VishwanathLUX | Romania | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 4 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A ManepalliLUX | Austria | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 7 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A NandaLUX | Italy | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 7 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kamal SoukhiyaLUX | Finland | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 3 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| J MadanLUX | Spain | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 9 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| P MalavLUX | France | 2023-2024 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 6 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| E JabarkhelLUX | Switzerland | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3* | 3.00 | 6 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kamal SoukhiyaLUX | Czech Republic | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 5 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.