Canterbury: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
Team: Canterbury×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daryl MitchellCAN | Otago Volts | 2020-2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 129 | 56 | 43.00 | 213 | 60.56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| Will WilliamsCAN | Northern Districts | 2017-2021 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 129 | 31 | 14.33 | 380 | 33.95 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1 |
| Neil BroomCAN | Northern Districts | 2015 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 126 | 76 | 42.00 | 215 | 58.60 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| Fraser SheatCAN | Otago Volts | 2017-2026 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 126 | 38 | 18.00 | 198 | 63.64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 1 |
| Michael DavidsonCAN | Northern Districts | 2016 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 125 | 45 | 20.83 | 330 | 37.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| Matt BoyleCAN | Otago Volts | 2023-2026 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 125 | 48 | 17.86 | 284 | 44.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Will WilliamsCAN | Otago Volts | 2012-2022 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 125 | 21 | 12.50 | 414 | 30.19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| JJA FrewCAN | Central Stags | 2024-2026 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 124 | 53 | 24.80 | 321 | 38.63 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 |
| Matt BoyleCAN | Otago | 2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 123 | 81* | 61.50 | 84 | 146.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 |
| SL StewartCAN | Central Stags | 2013 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 122 | 61 | 61.00 | 268 | 45.52 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Kyle JamiesonCAN | Otago Volts | 2016-2023 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 122 | 67 | 122.00 | 150 | 81.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 |
| Michael DavidsonCAN | Central Stags | 2016-2018 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 121 | 27 | 20.17 | 302 | 40.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Sean DaveyCAN | Northern Districts | 2020-2026 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 120 | 45* | 60.00 | 175 | 68.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| Logan van BeekCAN | Central Stags | 2014-2017 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 119 | 39 | 23.80 | 169 | 70.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 |
| Ish SodhiCAN | Wellington Firebirds | 2024-2025 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 117 | 79 | 29.25 | 234 | 50.00 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| Jeff CaseCAN | Otago Volts | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 115 | 90 | 57.50 | 260 | 44.23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Daryl MitchellCAN | Wellington | 2021-2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 113 | 35 | 22.60 | 97 | 116.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Kyle JamiesonCAN | Central Stags | 2015-2025 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 112 | 40* | 14.00 | 316 | 35.44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 |
| Henry ShipleyCAN | Central Stags | 2016-2023 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 111 | 56 | 18.50 | 244 | 45.49 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 1 |
| Roneel HiraCAN | Wellington Firebirds | 2014-2015 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 110 | 71 | 27.50 | 176 | 62.50 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 3 |
| Zakary FoulkesCAN | Auckland Aces | 2022-2024 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 110 | 61 | 18.33 | 285 | 38.60 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 |
| Mitchell HayCAN | Central Districts | 2021-2026 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 109 | 35 | 18.17 | 60 | 181.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 |
| Mitchell HayCAN | Wellington | 2021-2026 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 105 | 38 | 17.50 | 83 | 126.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| Rob NicolCAN | Central Stags | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 103 | 76 | 51.50 | 276 | 37.32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Matt BoyleCAN | Central Districts | 2022-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 103 | 73* | 25.75 | 63 | 163.49 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 |
| Henry ShipleyCAN | Central Districts | 2019-2025 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 103 | 39* | 25.75 | 51 | 201.96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 |
| Henry ShipleyCAN | Wellington Firebirds | 2017-2021 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 103 | 59 | 20.60 | 169 | 60.95 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 2 |
| Michael RipponCAN | Auckland | 2023-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 102 | 44* | 25.50 | 84 | 121.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Ryan McConeCAN | Central Stags | 2013-2015 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 102 | 44 | 20.40 | 184 | 55.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Daryl MitchellCAN | Auckland | 2021-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 100 | 57* | 50.00 | 87 | 114.94 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Henry NichollsCAN | Auckland | 2018-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 99 | 42 | 33.00 | 85 | 116.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Neil BroomCAN | Wellington Firebirds | 2014-2015 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 98 | 43* | 32.67 | 154 | 63.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| Theo van WoerkomCAN | Wellington Firebirds | 2019-2020 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 98 | 63* | 49.00 | 208 | 47.12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 |
| Matt BoyleCAN | Wellington | 2023-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 98 | 37 | 19.60 | 78 | 125.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| Rob NicolCAN | Otago Volts | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 97 | 95 | 48.50 | 276 | 35.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Andrew HazeldineCAN | Central Stags | 2018-2019 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 97 | 41 | 24.25 | 192 | 50.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Michael RipponCAN | Central Districts | 2023-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 96 | 58* | 96.00 | 55 | 174.55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
| Brad CachopaCAN | Central Stags | 2014 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 96 | 61 | 48.00 | 150 | 64.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Andrew EllisCAN | Wellington | 2017-2020 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 96 | 36 | 24.00 | 83 | 115.66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 |
| Ben StokesCAN | Otago | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 93 | 93 | 93.00 | 47 | 197.87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 |
| SJG JanettCAN | Auckland Aces | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 93 | 93 | 46.50 | 178 | 52.25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 |
| Michael DavidsonCAN | Wellington Firebirds | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 91 | 73* | 91.00 | 185 | 49.19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Daniel SamsCAN | Auckland Aces | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 90 | 57 | 45.00 | 79 | 113.92 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
| Angus McKenzieCAN | Otago Volts | 2022-2025 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 90 | 42* | 15.00 | 155 | 58.06 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 |
| Zakary FoulkesCAN | Otago Volts | 2022-2024 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 90 | 35 | 15.00 | 213 | 42.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Sean DaveyCAN | Central Stags | 2021-2026 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 90 | 22* | 12.86 | 216 | 41.67 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 |
| Angus McKenzieCAN | Northern Districts | 2022-2025 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 90 | 36 | 15.00 | 164 | 54.88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
| Will WilliamsCAN | Auckland Aces | 2017-2022 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 90 | 37* | 15.00 | 428 | 21.03 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 |
| Stephen MurdochCAN | Otago | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 89 | 64 | 44.50 | 56 | 158.93 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 |
| Michael RipponCAN | Auckland Aces | 2023-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 89 | 69 | 44.50 | 180 | 49.44 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.