Sussex: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
Team: Sussex×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris NashSUS | Yorkshire | 2014-2015 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 182 | 53 | 26.00 | 302 | 60.26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| Tom AlsopSUS | Kent | 2022-2026 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 182 | 87* | 30.33 | 98 | 185.71 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 7 |
| John SimpsonSUS | Surrey | 2024-2026 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 181 | 61 | 20.11 | 285 | 63.51 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 2 |
| Tom HainesSUS | Gloucestershire | 2016-2024 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 181 | 62 | 16.45 | 335 | 54.03 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| Stiaan van ZylSUS | Worcestershire | 2017-2019 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 180 | 56 | 36.00 | 349 | 51.58 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 0 |
| Ed JoyceSUS | Durham | 2014-2015 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 180 | 43 | 22.50 | 357 | 50.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 3 |
| Delray RawlinsSUS | Surrey | 2018-2022 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 178 | 65 | 22.25 | 176 | 101.14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 9 |
| James ColesSUS | Surrey | 2020-2026 | 13 | 16 | 4 | 178 | 42* | 14.83 | 270 | 65.93 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 |
| Chris NashSUS | Lancashire | 2014 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 177 | 67 | 44.25 | 302 | 58.61 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 0 |
| Charlie TearSUS | Durham | 2022-2026 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 177 | 118 | 44.25 | 237 | 74.68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1 |
| Ollie RobinsonSUS | Surrey | 2015-2026 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 176 | 100* | 44.00 | 240 | 73.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 |
| David WieseSUS | Essex | 2017-2021 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 175 | 66 | 21.88 | 132 | 132.58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 6 |
| Cheteshwar PujaraSUS | Surrey | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 174 | 174 | 174.00 | 131 | 132.82 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5 |
| Oli CarterSUS | Kent | 2021-2026 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 174 | 68 | 29.00 | 202 | 86.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 |
| Ollie RobinsonSUS | Northamptonshire | 2016-2024 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 173 | 49* | 21.63 | 216 | 80.09 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 0 |
| Tom HainesSUS | Nottinghamshire | 2022-2026 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 172 | 64 | 24.57 | 311 | 55.31 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 1 |
| James ColesSUS | Kent | 2021-2026 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 172 | 36 | 28.67 | 165 | 104.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 |
| Daniel HughesSUS | Kent | 2024-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 171 | 48 | 34.20 | 134 | 127.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 5 |
| Danny BriggsSUS | Glamorgan | 2016-2019 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 171 | 46 | 28.50 | 260 | 65.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
| Tom ClarkSUS | Essex | 2020-2026 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 171 | 72* | 19.00 | 242 | 70.66 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 4 |
| Craig CachopaSUS | Hampshire | 2014-2016 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 168 | 89* | 33.60 | 213 | 78.87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 7 |
| John SimpsonSUS | Kent | 2024-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 168 | 53* | 28.00 | 148 | 113.51 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 2 |
| Ali OrrSUS | Durham | 2022-2023 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 167 | 60 | 27.83 | 263 | 63.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 4 |
| Laurie EvansSUS | Durham | 2017-2019 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 167 | 63* | 27.83 | 248 | 67.34 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 0 |
| Delray RawlinsSUS | Glamorgan | 2018-2022 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 167 | 57 | 23.86 | 233 | 71.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 6 |
| Michael BurgessSUS | Nottinghamshire | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 165 | 146 | 82.50 | 208 | 79.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 |
| Craig CachopaSUS | Warwickshire | 2014-2015 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 165 | 84 | 27.50 | 327 | 50.46 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 1 |
| Harrison WardSUS | Glamorgan | 2021-2025 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 165 | 55 | 20.63 | 114 | 144.74 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 |
| Tom AlsopSUS | Somerset | 2022-2025 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 165 | 60 | 18.33 | 198 | 83.33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 3 |
| Ollie RobinsonSUS | Gloucestershire | 2015-2025 | 19 | 16 | 5 | 165 | 31 | 15.00 | 249 | 66.27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 1 |
| Ollie RobinsonSUS | Glamorgan | 2015-2025 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 164 | 67 | 32.80 | 230 | 71.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 |
| Oli CarterSUS | Middlesex | 2021-2026 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 163 | 58 | 27.17 | 269 | 60.59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 |
| James ColesSUS | Somerset | 2022-2026 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 163 | 39 | 14.82 | 299 | 54.52 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 2 |
| Stiaan van ZylSUS | Leicestershire | 2017-2019 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 161 | 44 | 26.83 | 343 | 46.94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 0 |
| Delray RawlinsSUS | Essex | 2020-2022 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 161 | 50* | 32.20 | 127 | 126.77 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 11 |
| Philip SaltSUS | Northamptonshire | 2018-2019 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 160 | 122 | 26.67 | 179 | 89.39 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 3 |
| Jack CarsonSUS | Somerset | 2023-2026 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 160 | 35* | 26.67 | 247 | 64.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 |
| Charlie TearSUS | Northamptonshire | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 159 | 159 | 159.00 | 146 | 108.90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 |
| Aaron ThomasonSUS | Glamorgan | 2021 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 159 | 78* | 39.75 | 267 | 59.55 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 0 |
| Matt MachanSUS | Essex | 2014-2016 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 159 | 47 | 26.50 | 171 | 92.98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 |
| Ross TaylorSUS | Gloucestershire | 2016-2017 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 158 | 93* | 79.00 | 108 | 146.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10 |
| Ali OrrSUS | Gloucestershire | 2021-2023 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 158 | 67 | 31.60 | 224 | 70.54 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 7 |
| George GartonSUS | Middlesex | 2016-2022 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 158 | 53 | 26.33 | 194 | 81.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 5 |
| Ed JoyceSUS | Northamptonshire | 2014-2016 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 157 | 60 | 31.40 | 346 | 45.38 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 |
| Harrison WardSUS | Essex | 2021-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 157 | 68 | 22.43 | 109 | 144.04 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 5 |
| Jofra ArcherSUS | Gloucestershire | 2016-2018 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 157 | 39 | 17.44 | 205 | 76.59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 3 |
| Fynn Hudson-PrenticeSUS | Somerset | 2022-2026 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 155 | 41 | 17.22 | 294 | 52.72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 2 |
| Daniel HughesSUS | Gloucestershire | 2024-2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 154 | 65 | 30.80 | 99 | 155.56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 5 |
| Delray RawlinsSUS | Derbyshire | 2019-2022 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 154 | 58 | 25.67 | 200 | 77.00 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 |
| Jack CarsonSUS | Hampshire | 2020-2026 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 154 | 46 | 19.25 | 256 | 60.16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.