Melbourne Stars: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
Team: Melbourne Stars×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom O'ConnellMS | Brisbane Heat | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 6 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dwayne BravoMS | Sydney Sixers | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9* | 9.00 | 4 | 225.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Scott BolandMS | Melbourne Renegades | 2015-2024 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8* | 9.00 | 7 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Usama MirMS | Sydney Thunder | 2023-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 3.00 | 10 | 90.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Haris RaufMS | Perth Scorchers | 2020-2026 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 4.50 | 18 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Trent BoultMS | Melbourne Renegades | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 7 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Chris SimpsonMS | Sydney Sixers | 2011 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 5 | 160.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brody CouchMS | Sydney Sixers | 2021 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 10 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brody CouchMS | Sydney Thunder | 2021-2024 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 9 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben HilfenhausMS | Brisbane Heat | 2016-2017 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 4.00 | 13 | 61.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam HarperMS | Perth Scorchers | 2023-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2.67 | 12 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam ZampaMS | Adelaide Strikers | 2015-2023 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2.67 | 10 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael BeerMS | Melbourne Renegades | 2015-2018 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7* | - | 3 | 233.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam DawsonMS | Brisbane Heat | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 10 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mitchell SwepsonMS | Perth Scorchers | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 7 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Travis DeanMS | Sydney Thunder | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 9 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dilbar HussainMS | Brisbane Heat | 2020 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7* | - | 8 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hamish McKenzieMS | Brisbane Heat | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7* | - | 3 | 233.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Doug WarrenMS | Sydney Thunder | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 8 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jackson BirdMS | Brisbane Heat | 2014-2019 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4* | 7.00 | 8 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke WoodMS | Sydney Thunder | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 7.00 | 12 | 58.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andre FletcherMS | Perth Scorchers | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 4 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Peter SiddleMS | Sydney Sixers | 2024-2026 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 3 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Clint McKayMS | Sydney Sixers | 2011-2013 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 3 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James MuirheadMS | Hobart Hurricanes | 2014 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 3 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex KeathMS | Melbourne Renegades | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 5 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicolas PooranMS | Sydney Thunder | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 8 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Qais AhmadMS | Adelaide Strikers | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 1 | 600.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Justin AvendanoMS | Melbourne Renegades | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 9 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Justin AvendanoMS | Perth Scorchers | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 5 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James SeymourMS | Sydney Sixers | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 5 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Syed FaridounMS | Sydney Sixers | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 5 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Peter SiddleMS | Melbourne Renegades | 2025-2026 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 5 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Peter SiddleMS | Perth Scorchers | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6* | - | 8 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Scott BolandMS | Adelaide Strikers | 2015-2019 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3.00 | 8 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam RainbirdMS | Adelaide Strikers | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5* | 6.00 | 6 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom TriffittMS | Adelaide Strikers | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 4 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel WorrallMS | Sydney Sixers | 2018-2020 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 5 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel ParisMS | Brisbane Heat | 2023-2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 6 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel ParisMS | Sydney Thunder | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 4 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mitchell SwepsonMS | Sydney Sixers | 2025-2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 4 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam HatcherMS | Hobart Hurricanes | 2021-2023 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 8 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George BaileyMS | Perth Scorchers | 2012 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2.50 | 12 | 41.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom TriffittMS | Perth Scorchers | 2015 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2.50 | 7 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom CurranMS | Brisbane Heat | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2.50 | 6 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan MerloMS | Sydney Thunder | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2.50 | 8 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mohammad HafeezMS | Perth Scorchers | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam PlunkettMS | Brisbane Heat | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 5 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam PlunkettMS | Adelaide Strikers | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben HilfenhausMS | Sydney Sixers | 2015-2017 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 4 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.