Sydney Thunder: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
Team: Sydney Thunder×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arjun NairST | Perth Scorchers | 2018-2020 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 15.00 | 14 | 107.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hugh WeibgenST | Perth Scorchers | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 9* | 15.00 | 18 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tillakaratne DilshanST | Perth Scorchers | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 7 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Clint McKayST | Sydney Sixers | 2016-2017 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14* | - | 11 | 127.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aiden BlizzardST | Brisbane Heat | 2014-2016 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 20 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sean AbbottST | Adelaide Strikers | 2011-2012 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 8 | 175.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jason RoyST | Adelaide Strikers | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14* | - | 6 | 233.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Simon KeenST | Perth Scorchers | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 17 | 82.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Andrew McDonaldST | Perth Scorchers | 2015-2016 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 7.00 | 14 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jason FlorosST | Hobart Hurricanes | 2012-2014 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 7.00 | 21 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam WhitemanST | Melbourne Stars | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 7.00 | 15 | 93.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Cameron BancroftST | Perth Scorchers | 2024-2025 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 7.00 | 23 | 60.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carl SandriST | Adelaide Strikers | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 12 | 108.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom AndrewsST | Brisbane Heat | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 6 | 216.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jacques KallisST | Melbourne Renegades | 2014-2016 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 6.50 | 17 | 76.47 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Aiden BlizzardST | Melbourne Renegades | 2014-2018 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 6.50 | 22 | 59.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Gurinder SandhuST | Brisbane Heat | 2014-2023 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 6.50 | 10 | 130.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan HauritzST | Melbourne Stars | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 9 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mark CosgroveST | Melbourne Renegades | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 18 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Scott CoyteST | Brisbane Heat | 2012 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 7 | 171.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jonathan CookST | Sydney Sixers | 2018-2021 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12* | - | 12 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan CartersST | Brisbane Heat | 2012-2014 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 6.00 | 13 | 92.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew McDonaldST | Melbourne Renegades | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 10 | 110.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Scott CoyteST | Sydney Sixers | 2012 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11* | - | 8 | 137.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Cameron BorgasST | Sydney Sixers | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 12 | 91.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam WhitemanST | Brisbane Heat | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 9 | 122.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sherfane RutherfordST | Brisbane Heat | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 9 | 122.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sherfane RutherfordST | Melbourne Renegades | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 18 | 61.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam KonstasST | Melbourne Stars | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 15 | 73.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hugh WeibgenST | Brisbane Heat | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 8 | 137.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Hugh WeibgenST | Melbourne Stars | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 11 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Pat CumminsST | Hobart Hurricanes | 2017-2019 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10* | - | 9 | 122.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Andre RussellST | Melbourne Stars | 2016-2017 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 8 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben DunkST | Hobart Hurricanes | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 7 | 142.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan CartersST | Hobart Hurricanes | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 11 | 90.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay LentonST | Melbourne Stars | 2017-2020 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 7 | 142.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brendan DoggettST | Brisbane Heat | 2020-2022 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10* | - | 4 | 250.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Toby GrayST | Sydney Sixers | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 7 | 142.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joel DaviesST | Sydney Sixers | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 10 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Kohler-CadmoreST | Sydney Sixers | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 5.00 | 14 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan GibsonST | Adelaide Strikers | 2017-2018 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 5.00 | 15 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris HartleyST | Perth Scorchers | 2015-2016 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 11 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mitchell McClenaghanST | Melbourne Renegades | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 8 | 112.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe RootST | Sydney Sixers | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 8 | 112.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Simon KeenST | Brisbane Heat | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 9 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Carl SandriST | Sydney Sixers | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 3 | 300.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Andrew TyeST | Sydney Sixers | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 11 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris GayleST | Sydney Sixers | 2012 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 4.50 | 22 | 40.91 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Eoin MorganST | Melbourne Renegades | 2014-2016 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 4.50 | 21 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hugh WeibgenST | Sydney Sixers | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 9.00 | 13 | 69.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.