Auckland Aces: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
Team: Auckland Aces×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olly PringleAA | Canterbury | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 14.00 | 40 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Raja SandhuAA | Canterbury | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 22 | 13.50 | 23 | 117.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Shawn HicksAA | Wellington Firebirds | 2016 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 22 | 9.00 | 68 | 39.71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Olly PringleAA | Otago Volts | 2020-2022 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 16 | 27.00 | 61 | 44.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Matthew QuinnAA | Wellington Firebirds | 2014-2016 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 12 | 9.00 | 35 | 77.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Nathan McAndrewAA | Wellington Firebirds | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 48 | 54.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Raja SandhuAA | Otago Volts | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 42 | 61.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Michael SclandersAA | Wellington Firebirds | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 12.00 | 51 | 47.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Stuart MeakerAA | Northern Districts | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 14 | 22.00 | 52 | 42.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Jordan SussexAA | Canterbury | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 20 | 11.00 | 41 | 53.66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Lou VincentAA | Central Stags | 2012 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 13 | 10.50 | 30 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| H JohalAA | Otago Volts | 2024-2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 6.67 | 103 | 19.42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| H KannanAA | Otago Volts | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 9.50 | 60 | 31.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| MW AlpeAA | Canterbury | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 15* | 19.00 | 32 | 59.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Carl CachopaAA | Canterbury | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 40 | 45.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Carl CachopaAA | Otago Volts | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 9.00 | 62 | 29.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Michael BarryAA | Northern Districts | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 9.00 | 51 | 35.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jordan SussexAA | Northern Districts | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 9.00 | 70 | 25.71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Dean BartlettAA | Wellington Firebirds | 2014-2015 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 6.00 | 63 | 28.57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Dale PhillipsAA | Central Stags | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 26 | 65.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ross ter BraakAA | Northern Districts | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 8.50 | 91 | 18.68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| AL OlliverAA | Northern Districts | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 8.50 | 42 | 40.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Cody AndrewsAA | Canterbury | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 8.00 | 47 | 34.04 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Ross ter BraakAA | Wellington Firebirds | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 8.00 | 54 | 29.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jamie BrownAA | Central Stags | 2018-2019 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 6* | 16.00 | 57 | 28.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jamie BrownAA | Wellington Firebirds | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 11* | 15.00 | 21 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Adithya AshokAA | Central Stags | 2022-2025 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 5.00 | 89 | 16.85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Jamie BrownAA | Northern Districts | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 7.00 | 30 | 46.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| NAJ RobinsonAA | Central Stags | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 7.00 | 57 | 24.56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dean BartlettAA | Northern Districts | 2012-2015 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 4.67 | 61 | 22.95 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Cody AndrewsAA | Northern Districts | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 26 | 46.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Vishi JeetAA | Northern Districts | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7* | 12.00 | 27 | 44.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Dale PhillipsAA | Wellington Firebirds | 2025-2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 3.00 | 40 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Raja SandhuAA | Wellington Firebirds | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 5.50 | 27 | 40.74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jamie BrownAA | Canterbury | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 25 | 44.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| H KannanAA | Wellington Firebirds | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 5.50 | 44 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Finn AllenAA | Otago Volts | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7* | 10.00 | 62 | 16.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rohit GulatiAA | Canterbury | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10* | - | 33 | 30.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Benjamin ListerAA | Central Stags | 2018-2025 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 9* | 3.33 | 70 | 14.29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Finn AllenAA | Northern Districts | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 18 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MJ GibsonAA | Otago Volts | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 13 | 69.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Bhupinder SinghAA | Otago Volts | 2013-2014 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 3.00 | 50 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ross ter BraakAA | Otago Volts | 2021-2022 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 2.25 | 35 | 25.71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Reece YoungAA | Central Stags | 2012 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 4.00 | 13 | 61.54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Kyle MillsAA | Otago Volts | 2012 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 3.50 | 57 | 12.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dale PhillipsAA | Otago Volts | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3.50 | 10 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rohit GulatiAA | Otago Volts | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 13 | 53.85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael SclandersAA | Northern Districts | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3.00 | 23 | 26.09 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Mitchell McClenaghanAA | Wellington Firebirds | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 11 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bhupinder SinghAA | Canterbury | 2012-2014 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5.00 | 47 | 10.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.