County Championship 2021: Batting by format
More filters
1 active
Series: County Championship 2021×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack DaviesMID | First-class | 2021 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 24 | 8.75 | 118 | 29.66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| William FraineYOR | First-class | 2021 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 12 | 5.83 | 195 | 17.95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Colin IngramGLA | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 27 | 17.00 | 52 | 65.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Hamidullah QadriKEN | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 30* | 34.00 | 89 | 38.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Matt RevisYOR | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 17.00 | 66 | 51.52 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Ross WhiteleyWOR | First-class | 2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 22 | 11.33 | 119 | 28.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| James FullerHAM | First-class | 2021 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 21 | 8.50 | 78 | 43.59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Matthew QuinnKEN | First-class | 2021 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 13* | 16.00 | 55 | 58.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Reece TopleySUR | First-class | 2021 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 31 | 10 | 4.43 | 119 | 26.05 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| Mark WoodDUR | First-class | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 17 | 10.00 | 67 | 44.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Harrison WardSUS | First-class | 2021 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 19 | 5.00 | 126 | 23.81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Archie LenhamSUS | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 20 | 14.50 | 70 | 41.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Gavin GriffithsLEI | First-class | 2021 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 16 | 14.50 | 76 | 38.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Alex EvansLEI | First-class | 2021 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 12 | 7.25 | 72 | 40.28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Jack WhiteNOR | First-class | 2021 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 29 | 15* | 14.50 | 56 | 51.79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Josh de CairesMID | First-class | 2021 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 17 | 7.00 | 105 | 26.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mohammad AbbasHAM | First-class | 2021 | 10 | 14 | 7 | 28 | 6 | 4.00 | 130 | 21.54 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Dane SchadendorfNOT | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 58 | 41.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt DunnSUR | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 20 | 115.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Matt McKiernanDER | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 48 | 47.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jacob BethellWAR | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 15 | 11.50 | 44 | 52.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Josh RymellESS | First-class | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 14 | 7.67 | 59 | 38.98 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Abidine SakandeLEI | First-class | 2021 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 9 | 11.50 | 35 | 65.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Mitchell ClaydonSUS | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 22* | - | 19 | 115.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Laurie EvansSUR | First-class | 2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 11 | 7.00 | 42 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jamie AtkinsSUS | First-class | 2021 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 21 | 10* | 5.25 | 84 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Jared WarnerGLO | First-class | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 10* | 20.00 | 135 | 14.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe CracknellMID | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 10.00 | 49 | 40.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom HinleySUS | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 10.00 | 46 | 43.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Dominic GoodmanGLO | First-class | 2021 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 9* | 10.00 | 116 | 17.24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| James TaylorSUR | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 117 | 16.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben GeddesSUR | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 9.50 | 69 | 27.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Chris WoakesWAR | First-class | 2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 6.33 | 34 | 55.88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Tom PrestHAM | First-class | 2021 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 63 | 28.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Steven FinnMID | First-class | 2021 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 13* | 5.67 | 75 | 22.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob LintottWAR | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 19 | 78.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ish SodhiWOR | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 45 | 28.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| James AndersonLAN | First-class | 2021 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 8* | - | 22 | 59.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Steven ReingoldGLA | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 6.50 | 47 | 27.66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kemar RoachSUR | First-class | 2021 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 6.50 | 59 | 22.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ruaidhri SmithGLA | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 6.00 | 16 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Dan MoriartySUR | First-class | 2021 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 4.00 | 73 | 16.44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sean HuntSUS | First-class | 2021 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 2.00 | 91 | 13.19 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| James NeeshamESS | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10* | - | 29 | 34.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ned LeonardSOM | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 10.00 | 18 | 55.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ed MoultonDER | First-class | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6* | 9.00 | 46 | 19.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry HouillonKEN | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 4.50 | 23 | 39.13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy StanlakeDER | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 4.00 | 26 | 30.77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Archie GordonKEN | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 4.00 | 20 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Fred KlaassenKEN | First-class | 2021 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2.67 | 62 | 12.90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.