Sussex: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
Team: Sussex×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George GartonSUS | Hampshire | 2016-2023 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 126 | 54* | 42.00 | 179 | 70.39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 |
| Chris JordanSUS | Durham | 2017-2019 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 126 | 44 | 21.00 | 246 | 51.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| Jack CarsonSUS | Warwickshire | 2024-2026 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 126 | 39 | 15.75 | 233 | 54.08 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 |
| Matt PriorSUS | Middlesex | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 125 | 125 | 125.00 | 138 | 90.58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 |
| John SimpsonSUS | Durham | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 125 | 85 | 62.50 | 227 | 55.07 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| Michael YardySUS | Somerset | 2014-2015 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 125 | 104 | 41.67 | 214 | 58.41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| Harrison WardSUS | Surrey | 2022-2026 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 125 | 49 | 20.83 | 105 | 119.05 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 |
| John SimpsonSUS | Derbyshire | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 124 | 121 | 62.00 | 183 | 67.76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Ed JoyceSUS | Surrey | 2014-2016 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 124 | 58 | 41.33 | 130 | 95.38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| Ashar ZaidiSUS | Warwickshire | 2014-2015 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 123 | 106 | 41.00 | 171 | 71.93 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| Jack CarsonSUS | Durham | 2022-2026 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 123 | 29 | 15.38 | 231 | 53.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| John SimpsonSUS | Nottinghamshire | 2024-2026 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 122 | 74 | 30.50 | 249 | 49.00 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 |
| Aaron ThomasonSUS | Yorkshire | 2021 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 122 | 52 | 30.50 | 467 | 26.12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Harry FinchSUS | Surrey | 2016-2020 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 122 | 61 | 20.33 | 168 | 72.62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Danial IbrahimSUS | Yorkshire | 2021-2026 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 122 | 55 | 15.25 | 334 | 36.53 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 0 |
| Stiaan van ZylSUS | Kent | 2017-2021 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 121 | 52 | 17.29 | 247 | 48.99 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 2 |
| Delray RawlinsSUS | Nottinghamshire | 2017-2022 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 121 | 55 | 17.29 | 265 | 45.66 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 1 |
| George GartonSUS | Kent | 2017-2023 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 121 | 41 | 20.17 | 110 | 110.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
| Jack LeaningSUS | Essex | 2026 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 120 | 60 | 60.00 | 189 | 63.49 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| Delray RawlinsSUS | Hampshire | 2018-2022 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 120 | 32 | 13.33 | 100 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 |
| Ashar ZaidiSUS | Northamptonshire | 2014 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 119 | 88 | 39.67 | 221 | 53.85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| Jofra ArcherSUS | Durham | 2017-2025 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 118 | 70 | 23.60 | 148 | 79.73 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 |
| Charlie TearSUS | Essex | 2024-2026 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 115 | 73 | 28.75 | 214 | 53.74 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
| Ed JoyceSUS | Middlesex | 2014-2015 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 115 | 37 | 14.38 | 194 | 59.28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| Jofra ArcherSUS | Essex | 2016-2018 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 114 | 45 | 57.00 | 62 | 183.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 |
| Delray RawlinsSUS | Worcestershire | 2018-2022 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 113 | 58 | 22.60 | 223 | 50.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 |
| Michael BurgessSUS | Gloucestershire | 2017-2023 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 112 | 64* | 18.67 | 122 | 91.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| George GartonSUS | Essex | 2016-2023 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 112 | 38 | 12.44 | 159 | 70.44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| Michael BurgessSUS | Leicestershire | 2017-2018 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 111 | 101* | 111.00 | 181 | 61.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Danny LambSUS | Yorkshire | 2024-2025 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 111 | 53 | 22.20 | 268 | 41.42 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 |
| Nathan McAndrewSUS | Glamorgan | 2023-2025 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 111 | 42 | 27.75 | 105 | 105.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 |
| Jack CarsonSUS | Middlesex | 2020-2026 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 110 | 73 | 15.71 | 132 | 83.33 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 |
| Jofra ArcherSUS | Glamorgan | 2016-2018 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 109 | 27* | 27.25 | 172 | 63.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Stiaan van ZylSUS | Surrey | 2017 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 108 | 52 | 36.00 | 77 | 140.26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 |
| Ross TaylorSUS | Essex | 2016 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 108 | 50 | 27.00 | 128 | 84.38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Rory Hamilton-BrownSUS | Yorkshire | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 107 | 62 | 53.50 | 180 | 59.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Matt MachanSUS | Warwickshire | 2014-2015 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 107 | 39 | 26.75 | 202 | 52.97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 |
| Fynn Hudson-PrenticeSUS | Northamptonshire | 2023-2025 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 107 | 73 | 26.75 | 114 | 93.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| Cheteshwar PujaraSUS | Northamptonshire | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 106 | 106* | - | 119 | 89.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Tom PriceSUS | Yorkshire | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 106 | 93 | 35.33 | 180 | 58.89 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 |
| Philip SaltSUS | Worcestershire | 2016-2019 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 106 | 72 | 26.50 | 90 | 117.78 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 |
| Delray RawlinsSUS | Somerset | 2018-2022 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 106 | 54* | 26.50 | 58 | 182.76 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 |
| Angus RobsonSUS | Northamptonshire | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 105 | 72 | 52.50 | 192 | 54.69 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Matt MachanSUS | Surrey | 2014-2016 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 105 | 29 | 21.00 | 90 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| William BeerSUS | Essex | 2014-2021 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 105 | 75 | 21.00 | 132 | 79.55 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
| Oli CarterSUS | Surrey | 2022-2026 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 105 | 59 | 21.00 | 186 | 56.45 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| Cheteshwar PujaraSUS | Nottinghamshire | 2022 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 104 | 49 | 52.00 | 176 | 59.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Danny BriggsSUS | Leicestershire | 2016-2026 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 104 | 27 | 20.80 | 211 | 49.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Ollie RobinsonSUS | Warwickshire | 2015-2026 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 104 | 39 | 20.80 | 150 | 69.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| Danny LambSUS | Kent | 2024-2026 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 103 | 40 | 25.75 | 91 | 113.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.