Leicestershire: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
Team: Leicestershire×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Niall O'BrienLEI | Nottinghamshire | 2014-2016 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 97 | 82 | 32.33 | 97 | 100.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Nick KellyLEI | Essex | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 97 | 78 | 32.33 | 178 | 54.49 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 |
| Robert TaylorLEI | Surrey | 2014-2015 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 97 | 54 | 19.40 | 155 | 62.58 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 1 |
| Ned EckersleyLEI | Warwickshire | 2014-2018 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 97 | 23 | 16.17 | 132 | 73.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Ben MikeLEI | Lancashire | 2019-2026 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 97 | 21 | 12.13 | 129 | 75.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| Jake WeatheraldLEI | Surrey | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 96 | 96 | 96.00 | 120 | 80.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| Umar AminLEI | Sussex | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 96 | 94 | 48.00 | 193 | 49.74 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Luke RonchiLEI | Durham | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 95 | 63* | 95.00 | 43 | 220.93 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 |
| Michael CarberryLEI | Durham | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 95 | 73 | 47.50 | 197 | 48.22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Stephen EskinaziLEI | Sussex | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 95 | 54 | 23.75 | 312 | 30.45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Louis KimberLEI | Warwickshire | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 94 | 78 | 47.00 | 84 | 111.90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Ben MikeLEI | Warwickshire | 2018-2026 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 94 | 39 | 18.80 | 126 | 74.60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 |
| Ben CoxLEI | Middlesex | 2024-2026 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 94 | 28 | 13.43 | 191 | 49.21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 1 |
| Hamza ShaikhLEI | Kent | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 93 | 93 | 93.00 | 116 | 80.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Ian HollandLEI | Lancashire | 2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 93 | 50 | 31.00 | 178 | 52.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Ian HollandLEI | Nottinghamshire | 2025-2026 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 93 | 32 | 18.60 | 165 | 56.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Mathew PillansLEI | Northamptonshire | 2017 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 92 | 56 | 46.00 | 120 | 76.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Sol BudingerLEI | Warwickshire | 2024-2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 92 | 47 | 30.67 | 117 | 78.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Roman WalkerLEI | Glamorgan | 2022-2025 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 92 | 64 | 30.67 | 151 | 60.93 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Hamza ShaikhLEI | Lancashire | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 91 | 91 | 91.00 | 88 | 103.41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Cameron DelportLEI | Northamptonshire | 2016-2018 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 91 | 30 | 22.75 | 83 | 109.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Charlie ShreckLEI | Surrey | 2014-2015 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 91 | 56 | 22.75 | 114 | 79.82 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| Ben GreenLEI | Nottinghamshire | 2026 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 91 | 37 | 15.17 | 188 | 48.40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 |
| Shan MasoodLEI | Kent | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 90 | 90.00 | 106 | 84.91 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Matthew BoyceLEI | Derbyshire | 2014-2015 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 90 | 64 | 30.00 | 108 | 83.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Ian HollandLEI | Kent | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 90 | 49 | 30.00 | 139 | 64.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Mohammad NabiLEI | Lancashire | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 89 | 86* | 89.00 | 38 | 234.21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
| Colin AckermannLEI | Surrey | 2021-2023 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 89 | 33 | 22.25 | 190 | 46.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Robert TaylorLEI | Glamorgan | 2014 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 89 | 63 | 22.25 | 127 | 70.08 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 |
| Greg SmithLEI | Hampshire | 2014 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 89 | 39 | 17.80 | 195 | 45.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Greg SmithLEI | Gloucestershire | 2014-2015 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 89 | 55* | 22.25 | 141 | 63.12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 |
| Liam TrevaskisLEI | Gloucestershire | 2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 88 | 50 | 88.00 | 141 | 62.41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Neil DexterLEI | Essex | 2016 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 88 | 44 | 29.33 | 174 | 50.57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| Ed BarnesLEI | Derbyshire | 2021-2023 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 88 | 34* | 22.00 | 222 | 39.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Wiaan MulderLEI | Worcestershire | 2022-2024 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 88 | 24 | 9.78 | 143 | 61.54 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 |
| Ben MikeLEI | Kent | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 87 | 70 | 43.50 | 96 | 90.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| Jonathan TattersallLEI | Sussex | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 87 | 54 | 29.00 | 188 | 46.28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Paul HortonLEI | Middlesex | 2018-2019 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 87 | 43 | 17.40 | 185 | 47.03 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| George RhodesLEI | Lancashire | 2019-2020 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 87 | 43 | 21.75 | 163 | 53.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Tom WellsLEI | Northamptonshire | 2014-2018 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 87 | 25 | 14.50 | 150 | 58.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Nick KellyLEI | Warwickshire | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 86 | 86 | 86.00 | 104 | 82.69 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Matthew BoyceLEI | Yorkshire | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 86 | 74* | 86.00 | 103 | 83.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Nick WelchLEI | Yorkshire | 2022-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 86 | 46 | 28.67 | 55 | 156.36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 |
| Tom ScrivenLEI | Lancashire | 2023-2026 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 86 | 39* | - | 69 | 124.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Hassan AzadLEI | Middlesex | 2019-2022 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 86 | 33 | 14.33 | 230 | 37.39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 |
| Harry DeardenLEI | Gloucestershire | 2017-2019 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 86 | 21 | 9.56 | 198 | 43.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Hamza ShaikhLEI | Hampshire | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 85 | 63 | 42.50 | 174 | 48.85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Matthew BoyceLEI | Surrey | 2014-2015 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 85 | 28 | 14.17 | 187 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| Hassan AzadLEI | Nottinghamshire | 2020-2022 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 85 | 35 | 14.17 | 257 | 33.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Aadil AliLEI | Northamptonshire | 2015-2019 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 85 | 37 | 9.44 | 214 | 39.72 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.