Shaun Marsh: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deccan Chargers | 2008-2012 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 190 | 84* | 38.00 | 144 | 131.94 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 4 |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | 2008-2017 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 186 | 56* | 31.00 | 157 | 118.47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 4 |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 2008-2017 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 266 | 79* | 33.25 | 206 | 129.13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 9 |
| Chennai Super Kings | 2008-2015 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 296 | 88* | 49.33 | 209 | 141.63 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 13 |
| Delhi Capitals | 2008-2017 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 219 | 95 | 31.29 | 158 | 138.61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 9 |
| Mumbai Indians | 2008-2017 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 526 | 81 | 47.82 | 397 | 132.49 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 54 | 13 |
| Rajasthan Royals | 2008-2015 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 409 | 115 | 58.43 | 283 | 144.52 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 17 |
| West Indies | 2008-2015 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 589 | 182 | 42.07 | 869 | 67.78 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 7 |
| Bangladesh | 2008 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 175 | 76 | 87.50 | 222 | 78.83 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 1 |
| South Africa | 2009-2018 | 20 | 28 | 0 | 912 | 148 | 32.57 | 1615 | 56.47 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 95 | 9 |
| New Zealand | 2009-2017 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 109 | 49 | 18.17 | 208 | 52.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Pakistan | 2009-2019 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 411 | 91* | 29.36 | 582 | 70.62 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 3 |
| India | 2009-2019 | 32 | 44 | 0 | 1174 | 131 | 26.68 | 2200 | 53.36 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 111 | 10 |
| England | 2010-2018 | 26 | 28 | 2 | 1215 | 156 | 46.73 | 1824 | 66.61 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 120 | 16 |
| Sri Lanka | 2010-2019 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 557 | 141 | 42.85 | 1148 | 48.52 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 59 | 3 |
| Pune Warriors | 2011-2012 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 97 | 64* | 48.50 | 85 | 114.12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Kochi Tuskers Kerala | 2011 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 42.00 | 30 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Melbourne Renegades | 2011-2019 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 298 | 99* | 74.50 | 209 | 142.58 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 13 |
| Sydney Sixers | 2012-2022 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 410 | 73 | 41.00 | 371 | 110.51 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 11 |
| Adelaide Strikers | 2012-2023 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 278 | 79 | 34.75 | 226 | 123.01 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 |
| Brisbane Heat | 2012-2023 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 308 | 82* | 34.22 | 250 | 123.20 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 6 |
| Sydney Thunder | 2013-2022 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 410 | 96* | 45.56 | 285 | 143.86 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 16 |
| Melbourne Stars | 2013-2024 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 505 | 79 | 42.08 | 395 | 127.85 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 55 | 10 |
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | 2013-2017 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 143 | 84 | 35.75 | 108 | 132.41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 4 |
| Hobart Hurricanes | 2014-2024 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 347 | 63* | 38.56 | 247 | 140.49 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 12 |
| Rising Pune Supergiant | 2016-2017 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 7.00 | 19 | 73.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Gujarat Lions | 2016-2017 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 89 | 58 | 29.67 | 70 | 127.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Nottinghamshire | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 107 | 60* | 107.00 | 65 | 164.62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Derbyshire | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 31* | 33.00 | 29 | 113.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Lancashire | 2017-2019 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 13 | 12.00 | 69 | 52.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Warwickshire | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 31 | 96.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Worcestershire | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 7 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Durham | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 31 | 116.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Leicestershire | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 60 | 60.00 | 44 | 136.36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Northamptonshire | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Middlesex | 2017-2018 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 22 | 10.67 | 67 | 47.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Surrey | 2017-2019 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 203 | 125* | 101.50 | 411 | 49.39 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 0 |
| New South Wales | 2018-2022 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 178 | 58 | 29.67 | 382 | 46.60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| Gloucestershire | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 168 | 111 | 56.00 | 264 | 63.64 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 1 |
| Kent | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 126 | 76 | 42.00 | 185 | 68.11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| Somerset | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 35 | 18.50 | 45 | 82.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Hampshire | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 32 | 23.50 | 45 | 104.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Sussex | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 52 | 31.00 | 63 | 98.41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| South Australia | 2018-2023 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 753 | 163* | 75.30 | 1139 | 66.11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 101 | 6 |
| Victoria | 2019-2022 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 356 | 214 | 50.86 | 716 | 49.72 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 1 |
| Queensland | 2019-2021 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 228 | 77 | 38.00 | 565 | 40.35 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| Perth Scorchers | 2019-2023 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 246 | 62 | 41.00 | 174 | 141.38 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 10 |
| Tasmania | 2020-2021 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 360 | 115 | 40.00 | 620 | 58.06 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 43 | 7 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.