Vishen Halambage: Partnerships by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
Innings by inningsOverallFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Partners | Opposition | Span | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | 100 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HM Kapurubandara & Vishen HalambagePSC | Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2024 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 0 | 0 |
| HM Kapurubandara & Vishen HalambagePSC | Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 2024 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 41.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Oshada Fernando & Vishen HalambagePSC | Kandy Customs Cricket Club | 2024 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Kanchana de Livera & Vishen HalambagePSC | Kandy Customs Cricket Club | 2024 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Vishen Halambage & L DawatagePSC | Kandy Customs Cricket Club | 2024 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Oshada Fernando & Vishen HalambagePSC | Colts Cricket Club | 2024 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 |
| HM Kapurubandara & Vishen HalambagePSC | Sinhalese Sports Club | 2024 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Vishen Halambage & Ramesh NimanthaPSC | Sinhalese Sports Club | 2024 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Kanchana de Livera & Vishen HalambagePSC | Ragama Cricket Club | 2024 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Oshada Fernando & Vishen HalambagePSC | Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2024-2026 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 39 | 17.67 | 0 | 0 |
| Kanchana de Livera & Vishen HalambagePSC | Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2024 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Kanchana de Livera & Vishen HalambagePSC | Negombo Cricket Club | 2024 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Oshada Fernando & Vishen HalambagePSC | Ace Capital Cricket Club | 2024-2025 | 3 | 0 | 81 | 47 | 27.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Kanchana de Livera & Vishen HalambagePSC | Ace Capital Cricket Club | 2024-2025 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Kanchana de Livera & Vishen HalambagePSC | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Vishen Halambage & JE JayakodygePSC | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2024 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Oshada Fernando & Vishen HalambagePSC | Moors Sports Club | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Oshada Fernando & Vishen HalambagePSC | Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Vishen Halambage & JE JayakodygePSC | Ace Capital Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Kanchana de Livera & Vishen HalambagePSC | Badureliya Sports Club | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Vishen Halambage & JE JayakodygePSC | Badureliya Sports Club | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Vishen Halambage & S MalshanPSC | Badureliya Sports Club | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Dushan Hemantha & Vishen HalambagePSC | Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Vishen Halambage & V LahiruPSC | Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Vishen Halambage & G MalkanPSC | Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Vishen Halambage & ND AhangamagePSC | Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Vishen Halambage & JE JayakodygePSC | Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2025 | 2 | 0 | 71 | 44 | 35.50 | 0 | 0 |
| Vishen Halambage & S MalshanPSC | Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2025 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 16 | 15.50 | 0 | 0 |
| Vishen Halambage & Nisala TharakaPSC | Colombo Cricket Club | 2025 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 |
| Vishen Halambage & JE JayakodygePSC | Colombo Cricket Club | 2025 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Vishen Halambage & JE JayakodygePSC | Colts Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Vishen Halambage & Nisala TharakaPSC | Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Nimesh Vimukthi & Vishen HalambagePSC | Colombo Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Dushan Hemantha & Vishen HalambagePSC | Colombo Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Vishen Halambage & S MalshanPSC | Colombo Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Oshada Fernando & Vishen HalambagePSC | Police Sports Club | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Vishen Halambage & Duranka SilvaPSC | Police Sports Club | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Oshada Fernando & Vishen HalambagePSC | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2025-2026 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 10.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Vishen Halambage & Senitha HalambagePSC | Ace Capital Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Vishen Halambage & V DinsaraPSC | Ace Capital Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Oshada Fernando & Vishen HalambagePSC | Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Oshada Fernando & Vishen HalambagePSC | Badureliya Sports Club | 2025-2026 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 38 | 22.50 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Verreynne & Vishen HalambagePR | Sunrisers Eastern Cape | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Rubin Hermann & Vishen HalambagePR | Sunrisers Eastern Cape | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Vishen Halambage & LG PretoriusPR | Sunrisers Eastern Cape | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Kushal Janith Perera & Vishen HalambageKR | Dambulla Sixers | 2026 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 11.50 | 0 | 0 |
| Lahiru Udara & Vishen HalambageKR | Dambulla Sixers | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Vishen Halambage & Thaveesha KahaduwaarachchiPSC | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 63 | 63.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Oshada Fernando & Vishen HalambagePSC | Colombo Cricket Club | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Vishen Halambage & Thaveesha KahaduwaarachchiPSC | Colombo Cricket Club | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Inns innings · NO unbroken · HS highest score · Ave average · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.