Samit Patel: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 2008-2012 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 102 | 45 | 25.50 | 121 | 84.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| India | 2008-2013 | 25 | 22 | 5 | 477 | 70* | 28.06 | 549 | 86.89 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 13 |
| Sri Lanka | 2011-2012 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 115 | 67 | 19.17 | 183 | 62.84 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 |
| Ireland | 2011 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 12 | 108.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| West Indies | 2011-2012 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 8 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pakistan | 2012-2015 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 105 | 42 | 21.00 | 145 | 72.41 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 |
| New Zealand | 2013 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 4.00 | 10 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Knights | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 10 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lions | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 11 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Titans | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 19 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Warwickshire | 2014-2019 | 22 | 25 | 4 | 600 | 124 | 28.57 | 710 | 84.51 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 66 | 16 |
| Somerset | 2014-2024 | 17 | 26 | 0 | 870 | 132 | 33.46 | 1279 | 68.02 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 120 | 11 |
| Northamptonshire | 2014-2025 | 23 | 23 | 4 | 715 | 136* | 37.63 | 649 | 110.17 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 80 | 16 |
| Lancashire | 2014-2025 | 29 | 30 | 3 | 648 | 103* | 24.00 | 888 | 72.97 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 70 | 7 |
| Worcestershire | 2014-2025 | 29 | 31 | 3 | 556 | 76 | 19.86 | 796 | 69.85 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 51 | 6 |
| Durham | 2014-2025 | 34 | 33 | 2 | 799 | 100 | 25.77 | 1066 | 74.95 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 85 | 10 |
| Derbyshire | 2014-2023 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 705 | 82 | 39.17 | 777 | 90.73 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 77 | 12 |
| Yorkshire | 2014-2025 | 31 | 35 | 5 | 669 | 90* | 22.30 | 870 | 76.90 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 69 | 14 |
| Middlesex | 2014-2024 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 397 | 100 | 44.11 | 605 | 65.62 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 56 | 3 |
| Leicestershire | 2014-2025 | 30 | 28 | 6 | 1157 | 247 | 52.59 | 1082 | 106.93 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 134 | 25 |
| Sussex | 2014-2017 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 245 | 100 | 27.22 | 385 | 63.64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 4 |
| Glamorgan | 2014-2017 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 28* | 16.50 | 60 | 55.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Hampshire | 2014-2024 | 12 | 17 | 2 | 403 | 73 | 26.87 | 631 | 63.87 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 5 |
| Kent | 2014-2024 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 143 | 52 | 20.43 | 300 | 47.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Essex | 2015-2019 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 396 | 124* | 44.00 | 534 | 74.16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 1 |
| Surrey | 2015-2020 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 245 | 85 | 22.27 | 327 | 74.92 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 2 |
| Khulna Titans | 2016 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 16 | 13.00 | 44 | 59.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dhaka Dynamites | 2016-2017 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 170 | 75 | 42.50 | 101 | 168.32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 10 |
| Barisal Bulls | 2016 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 77 | 62 | 38.50 | 66 | 116.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Chittagong Vikings | 2016-2017 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 76 | 62 | 25.33 | 47 | 161.70 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| Comilla Victorians | 2016-2024 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 6.67 | 30 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Rangpur Riders | 2016-2024 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 17 | 8.25 | 47 | 70.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Gloucestershire | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 272 | 257* | 272.00 | 468 | 58.12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 |
| Sylhet Sixers | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 3 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Northern Districts | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Auckland | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 20 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Canterbury | 2017-2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 23 | 22.00 | 35 | 125.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Otago | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 34* | - | 16 | 212.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Central Districts | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 38 | 25.00 | 46 | 108.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Peshawar Zalmi | 2018-2021 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 111 | 34* | 22.20 | 90 | 123.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| Lahore Qalandars | 2018-2019 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 10 | 90.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Karachi Kings | 2018-2022 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 95 | 45* | 47.50 | 72 | 131.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Multan Sultans | 2018-2022 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 103 | 26* | 34.33 | 100 | 103.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Quetta Gladiators | 2018-2021 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 100 | 71 | 50.00 | 67 | 149.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Birmingham Bears | 2018-2025 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 141 | 41 | 15.67 | 122 | 115.57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 |
| Perth Scorchers | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 2 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Melbourne Stars | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Adelaide Strikers | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 10 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brisbane Heat | 2020 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 23* | - | 10 | 230.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Hobart Hurricanes | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | - | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.