Wayne Parnell: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australia | 2009-2016 | 23 | 10 | 6 | 98 | 29* | 24.50 | 143 | 68.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| New Zealand | 2009-2017 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 121 | 35 | 24.20 | 113 | 107.08 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 |
| England | 2009-2023 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 84 | 34 | 14.00 | 101 | 83.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| West Indies | 2009-2023 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 50 | 28 | 12.50 | 87 | 57.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| India | 2009-2022 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 244 | 49 | 22.18 | 373 | 65.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 |
| Pakistan | 2009-2022 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 101 | 56 | 20.20 | 116 | 87.07 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 |
| Sri Lanka | 2009-2017 | 16 | 11 | 8 | 71 | 23 | 23.67 | 92 | 77.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Zimbabwe | 2010-2022 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 24 | 34.00 | 33 | 103.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Bangladesh | 2011-2022 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0* | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Punjab Kings | 2011-2023 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kochi Tuskers Kerala | 2011 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Delhi Capitals | 2011-2023 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10* | - | 9 | 111.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mumbai Indians | 2011-2014 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 11 | 7.33 | 26 | 84.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Deccan Chargers | 2011-2012 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 16 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | 2011-2014 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 3.33 | 15 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lions | 2012-2022 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 177 | 99 | 25.29 | 120 | 147.50 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 8 |
| Cape Cobras | 2012-2014 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 27 | 16.67 | 35 | 142.86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| Knights | 2012-2022 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 59 | 34 | 14.75 | 55 | 107.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Titans | 2012-2022 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 78 | 23 | 9.75 | 69 | 113.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Rajasthan Royals | 2012-2023 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2* | - | 2 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dolphins | 2013-2022 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 94 | 27 | 23.50 | 76 | 123.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Chennai Super Kings | 2014-2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 5 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hampshire | 2015-2018 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 54 | 26 | 18.00 | 96 | 56.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Middlesex | 2015-2017 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 32 | 38.00 | 37 | 102.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Gloucestershire | 2015-2019 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 17 | 16.00 | 67 | 47.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Somerset | 2015-2019 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 21* | - | 20 | 160.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Essex | 2015-2019 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 89 | 50* | 29.67 | 132 | 67.42 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 |
| Sussex | 2015-2021 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 135 | 51* | 33.75 | 199 | 67.84 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| Surrey | 2015-2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 68 | 42 | 22.67 | 153 | 44.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Warriors | 2015-2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 78 | 74* | 78.00 | 67 | 116.42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Trinbago Knight Riders | 2016-2017 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 68 | 44* | 68.00 | 50 | 136.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| St Kitts and Nevis Patriots | 2016-2017 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 13* | - | 18 | 94.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| St Lucia Zouks | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | - | 2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ireland | 2016-2022 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 4 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamaica Tallawahs | 2017 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 13.00 | 21 | 123.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Guyana Amazon Warriors | 2017 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Durham | 2018-2021 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 13* | 25.00 | 24 | 104.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Nottinghamshire | 2018-2023 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 59 | 22* | 19.67 | 41 | 143.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Derbyshire | 2018-2023 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 117 | 81* | 39.00 | 84 | 139.29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 |
| Leicestershire | 2018-2023 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 43 | 15 | 8.60 | 46 | 93.48 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Birmingham Bears | 2018-2023 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 19 | 20.00 | 18 | 111.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Yorkshire | 2018-2021 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 168 | 58* | 24.00 | 290 | 57.93 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 2 |
| Lancashire | 2018-2023 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 202 | 63 | 20.20 | 336 | 60.12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 |
| Chittagong Vikings | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 2 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Quetta Gladiators | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 41.00 | 20 | 205.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Multan Sultans | 2019-2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 3.00 | 11 | 54.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Northamptonshire | 2019-2023 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 50 | 30 | 12.50 | 95 | 52.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Warwickshire | 2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 82 | 76 | 41.00 | 67 | 122.39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Glamorgan | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 54 | 31.50 | 109 | 57.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Worcestershire | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 14 | 78.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.