Isuru Udana: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australia | 2009-2019 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 9.00 | 22 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| West Indies | 2009-2020 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 17* | 6.25 | 30 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| New Zealand | 2009-2019 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 15* | 7.50 | 20 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Pakistan | 2009-2019 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 22 | 8 | 4.40 | 26 | 84.62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| India | 2012-2021 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 30 | 19* | 10.00 | 24 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Rangpur Riders | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 4 | 175.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chittagong Kings | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 7 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| South Korea | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| South Africa | 2017-2019 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 264 | 84* | 66.00 | 209 | 126.32 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 15 |
| Comilla Victorians | 2017-2023 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 32 | 13.67 | 39 | 105.13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Khulna Titans | 2017-2019 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 14 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dhaka Dynamites | 2017-2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 4 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bangladesh | 2018-2021 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 21 | 46.00 | 44 | 104.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| England | 2018-2021 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 33 | 19* | 11.00 | 32 | 103.13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Scotland | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 7 | 214.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Cape Town Blitz | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3.00 | 10 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tshwane Spartans | 2019 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 14 | 12.00 | 20 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jozi Stars | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 28* | - | 20 | 175.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Nelson Mandela Bay Giants | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 27* | 30.00 | 29 | 103.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Delhi Capitals | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2.50 | 5 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Punjab Kings | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10* | - | 5 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kandy Tuskers | 2020 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 34* | - | 12 | 283.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Galle Gladiators | 2020-2022 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 21 | 21.50 | 24 | 179.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Dambulla Viiking | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 11 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Guyana Amazon Warriors | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 11.00 | 15 | 146.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| St Kitts and Nevis Patriots | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 25* | - | 16 | 156.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jaffna Kings | 2021-2024 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 34 | 9 | 6.80 | 38 | 89.47 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Colombo Stars | 2021-2022 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 25* | 29.00 | 21 | 138.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Dambulla Giants | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 8 | 162.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Khulna Tigers | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 2 | 300.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chattogram Challengers | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 9 | 177.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Fortune Barishal | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sylhet Sunrisers | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dambulla Aura | 2022-2023 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 21 | 109.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Abu Dhabi Knight Riders | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11* | - | 3 | 366.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Gulf Giants | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 4.50 | 12 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Colombo Strikers | 2023-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 64 | 52 | 21.33 | 51 | 125.49 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 |
| Galle Titans | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 16 | 19.00 | 14 | 135.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 2024-2026 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 12 | 216.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Police Sports Club | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Burgher Recreation Club | 2024-2026 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 14* | - | 10 | 180.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2024-2026 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 8 | 162.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dambulla Sixers | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 74 | 72 | 37.00 | 42 | 176.19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Colts Cricket Club | 2024-2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 4 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ace Capital Cricket Club | 2024-2026 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 82 | 80 | 41.00 | 50 | 164.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 54 | 29.00 | 61 | 95.08 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Moors Sports Club | 2025-2026 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 17 | 5.20 | 26 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 8 | 37.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Panadura Sports Club | 2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 23* | - | 17 | 135.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.