Stuart Binny: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kolkata Knight Riders | 2010-2019 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 72 | 16 | 8.00 | 62 | 116.13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 |
| Deccan Chargers | 2011-2012 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 8 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Punjab Kings | 2011-2019 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 136 | 33* | 19.43 | 105 | 129.52 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 |
| Mumbai Indians | 2011-2019 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 123 | 37* | 24.60 | 93 | 132.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
| Pune Warriors | 2011-2013 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 32* | 39.00 | 22 | 177.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Chennai Super Kings | 2011-2018 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 173 | 41* | 34.60 | 123 | 140.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 2012-2019 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 80 | 33 | 20.00 | 64 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 |
| Delhi Capitals | 2013-2019 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 92 | 40 | 15.33 | 67 | 137.31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 |
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | 2013-2019 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 118 | 48* | 23.60 | 109 | 108.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Sri Lanka | 2014-2015 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 88 | 49 | 14.67 | 141 | 62.41 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
| Bangladesh | 2014-2015 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 45 | 25* | 45.00 | 55 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| England | 2014-2015 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 169 | 78 | 24.14 | 278 | 60.79 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 3 |
| Zimbabwe | 2015 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 155 | 77 | 38.75 | 129 | 120.16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 |
| South Africa | 2015 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 5 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Services | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 13 | 30.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mumbai | 2016-2018 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 38 | 48.00 | 30 | 160.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Uttar Pradesh | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Maharashtra | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Odisha | 2016-2019 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 63 | 32* | - | 50 | 126.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Rising Pune Supergiant | 2016-2017 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 9.50 | 15 | 126.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Gujarat Lions | 2016-2017 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 15 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Goa | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 28* | - | 16 | 175.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Andhra | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 47* | - | 32 | 146.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Hyderabad (India) | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 9 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tamil Nadu | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 11 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kerala | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 6 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Punjab | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rajasthan | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jharkhand | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 52 | 58.00 | 50 | 116.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Saurashtra | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 11 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sikkim | 2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 72 | 42* | 72.00 | 37 | 194.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| Delhi | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 8 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jammu & Kashmir | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 13 | 69.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mizoram | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 7 | 157.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Manipur | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15* | - | 12 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.