David Miller: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 2010-2026 | 28 | 23 | 5 | 582 | 130* | 32.33 | 498 | 116.87 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 24 |
| Zimbabwe | 2010-2026 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 431 | 138* | 71.83 | 319 | 135.11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 20 |
| Pakistan | 2010-2024 | 44 | 40 | 12 | 968 | 85* | 34.57 | 940 | 102.98 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 68 | 36 |
| India | 2011-2026 | 58 | 53 | 14 | 1139 | 106* | 29.21 | 967 | 117.79 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 83 | 50 |
| Australia | 2011-2026 | 45 | 42 | 12 | 1441 | 142 | 48.03 | 1327 | 108.59 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 112 | 44 |
| Impi | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 13 | 84.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Titans | 2012-2022 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 549 | 120* | 78.43 | 361 | 152.08 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 28 |
| Warriors | 2012-2022 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 311 | 62* | 62.20 | 217 | 143.32 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 13 |
| Knights | 2012-2022 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 199 | 56* | 66.33 | 125 | 159.20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 9 |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 2012-2026 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 427 | 101* | 30.50 | 275 | 155.27 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 21 |
| Mumbai Indians | 2012-2026 | 21 | 19 | 7 | 448 | 56 | 37.33 | 316 | 141.77 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 20 |
| Chennai Super Kings | 2012-2026 | 20 | 18 | 6 | 422 | 94* | 35.17 | 303 | 139.27 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 16 |
| Deccan Chargers | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 28* | - | 18 | 155.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Delhi Capitals | 2012-2025 | 23 | 23 | 9 | 540 | 62 | 38.57 | 428 | 126.17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 19 |
| New Zealand | 2012-2026 | 23 | 22 | 4 | 551 | 100* | 30.61 | 464 | 118.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 18 |
| Khulna Royal Bengals | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 26 | 84.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Rangpur Riders | 2013-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 22* | 41.00 | 37 | 110.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Cape Cobras | 2013-2021 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 281 | 59 | 25.55 | 223 | 126.01 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 11 |
| Lions | 2013-2022 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 122 | 56* | 30.50 | 104 | 117.31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | 2013-2026 | 17 | 17 | 7 | 316 | 59* | 31.60 | 243 | 130.04 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 15 |
| Pune Warriors | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 80 | 80* | - | 41 | 195.12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Rajasthan Royals | 2013-2026 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 398 | 68* | 66.33 | 243 | 163.79 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 26 |
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | 2013-2026 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 286 | 89* | 26.00 | 216 | 132.41 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 14 |
| England | 2013-2025 | 30 | 23 | 8 | 608 | 71* | 40.53 | 458 | 132.75 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 45 | 27 |
| Sri Lanka | 2013-2024 | 36 | 30 | 11 | 767 | 117* | 40.37 | 683 | 112.30 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 30 |
| Netherlands | 2014-2024 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 239 | 91 | 47.80 | 217 | 110.14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 10 |
| Ireland | 2015-2022 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 255 | 75* | 85.00 | 168 | 151.79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 11 |
| United Arab Emirates | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 49 | 49.00 | 48 | 102.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Bangladesh | 2015-2024 | 16 | 13 | 6 | 413 | 101* | 59.00 | 351 | 117.66 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 18 |
| Gujarat Lions | 2016 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 31 | 23.00 | 37 | 124.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Rising Pune Supergiant | 2016-2017 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 30* | 22.00 | 38 | 115.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Trinbago Knight Riders | 2016-2024 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 277 | 72* | 69.25 | 148 | 187.16 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 17 |
| St Kitts and Nevis Patriots | 2016-2024 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 68 | 32 | 22.67 | 61 | 111.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Barbados Tridents | 2016-2018 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 25* | 25.00 | 40 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Jamaica Tallawahs | 2016-2022 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 64 | 34 | 32.00 | 43 | 148.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Dolphins | 2016-2017 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 64 | 46* | - | 36 | 177.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Gloucestershire | 2017 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 50.00 | 33 | 151.52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Kent | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 43* | - | 26 | 165.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Surrey | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 19 | 126.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Warwickshire | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Guyana Amazon Warriors | 2018-2024 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 123 | 71* | 30.75 | 75 | 164.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 8 |
| St Lucia Stars | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 32* | - | 13 | 246.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Tshwane Spartans | 2018-2019 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 5.50 | 16 | 68.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nelson Mandela Bay Giants | 2018-2019 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 95 | 50* | 47.50 | 76 | 125.00 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| Paarl Rocks | 2018-2019 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 40 | 21.00 | 36 | 175.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Jozi Stars | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 30 | 29.50 | 46 | 128.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Cape Town Blitz | 2018-2019 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 65 | 26* | 65.00 | 55 | 118.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Sydney Sixers | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 19 | 84.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Melbourne Stars | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 9 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Melbourne Renegades | 2019-2020 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 25* | 36.00 | 28 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.