Imran Tahir: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 2011-2019 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 14.50 | 26 | 111.54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Netherlands | 2011-2014 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 7 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| England | 2011-2019 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 4* | 2.67 | 15 | 53.33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Bangladesh | 2011-2019 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10* | - | 14 | 78.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| New Zealand | 2011-2019 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 16 | 10.00 | 47 | 63.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Australia | 2011-2019 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 60 | 22 | 10.00 | 79 | 75.95 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| Sri Lanka | 2011-2019 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 70 | 29* | 23.33 | 121 | 57.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Titans | 2012-2017 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5* | - | 7 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Warriors | 2013-2017 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3* | - | 5 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pakistan | 2013-2019 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 2.40 | 38 | 31.58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| India | 2013-2019 | 21 | 16 | 4 | 53 | 9 | 4.42 | 107 | 49.53 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 2014-2021 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 4 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rajasthan Royals | 2014-2019 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Punjab Kings | 2014-2020 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 4 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mumbai Indians | 2014-2020 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 13* | 20.00 | 19 | 105.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Zimbabwe | 2014-2018 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 23* | 24.00 | 24 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Kent | 2014-2019 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 13 | 10.50 | 38 | 55.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Glamorgan | 2014-2019 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 22* | 13.50 | 42 | 64.29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Chennai Super Kings | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Essex | 2015-2019 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lancashire | 2015-2017 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 15 | 46.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Middlesex | 2015-2019 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 16 | 10.00 | 53 | 56.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Worcestershire | 2015-2018 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Yorkshire | 2016-2018 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2* | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Somerset | 2016-2019 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 44 | 16* | 22.00 | 60 | 73.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Warwickshire | 2016-2017 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 4 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Hampshire | 2016-2017 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 63 | 25 | 31.50 | 98 | 64.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Durham | 2016-2017 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 50 | 18* | 12.50 | 87 | 57.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Lions | 2016-2017 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 6 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Delhi Capitals | 2017-2019 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | - | 2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gloucestershire | 2017-2019 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lahore Qalandars | 2018-2023 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 5.00 | 25 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Islamabad United | 2018-2022 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 7* | 12.00 | 11 | 109.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Quetta Gladiators | 2018-2023 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 8 | 175.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Karachi Kings | 2018-2022 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 9 | 22.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| St Kitts and Nevis Patriots | 2018-2026 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5* | 9.00 | 8 | 112.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Barbados Tridents | 2018-2026 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 12.00 | 22 | 54.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamaica Tallawahs | 2018-2023 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 10.00 | 8 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Trinbago Knight Riders | 2018-2026 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 41 | 20 | 10.25 | 34 | 120.59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Tshwane Spartans | 2018-2019 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 4* | 8.00 | 13 | 61.54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Paarl Rocks | 2018-2019 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 4 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jozi Stars | 2018-2019 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 6 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sussex | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 4 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| St Lucia Zouks | 2019-2020 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Manchester Originals | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Northern Superchargers | 2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 1 | 600.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| St Lucia Kings | 2021-2026 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Barbados Royals | 2021-2025 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 8.00 | 12 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kandy Warriors | 2021 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 2 | 250.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jaffna Kings | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 4.67 | 16 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.