Chamari Atapattu: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa Women | 2012-2025 | 32 | 32 | 2 | 1085 | 195* | 36.17 | 1176 | 92.26 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 142 | 18 |
| West Indies Women | 2012-2026 | 26 | 26 | 1 | 611 | 91 | 24.44 | 753 | 81.14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 81 | 7 |
| New Zealand Women | 2012-2026 | 24 | 23 | 4 | 820 | 140* | 43.16 | 789 | 103.93 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 99 | 21 |
| India Women | 2012-2026 | 35 | 35 | 1 | 1037 | 115 | 30.50 | 1210 | 85.70 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 131 | 25 |
| Bangladesh Women | 2012-2026 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 659 | 84 | 29.95 | 621 | 106.12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 83 | 23 |
| England Women | 2013-2026 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 424 | 62 | 20.19 | 595 | 71.26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 57 | 8 |
| Australia Women | 2013-2024 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 614 | 178* | 43.86 | 633 | 97.00 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 78 | 15 |
| Japan Women | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 3 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Netherlands Women | 2013-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 130 | 111 | 65.00 | 82 | 158.54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 |
| Pakistan Women | 2014-2026 | 32 | 30 | 1 | 893 | 101 | 30.79 | 875 | 102.06 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 114 | 24 |
| Hong Kong Women | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 14 | 92.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| China Women | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 23 | 69.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Ireland Women | 2016-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 216 | 106* | 43.20 | 180 | 120.00 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 2 |
| Zimbabwe Women | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 58 | 58.00 | 60 | 96.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Thailand Women | 2017-2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 120 | 49* | 30.00 | 129 | 93.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 |
| Lancashire Thunder | 2017-2019 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 90 | 41 | 18.00 | 98 | 91.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Surrey Stars | 2017-2019 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 49 | 45 | 16.33 | 46 | 106.52 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
| Loughborough Lightning | 2017-2018 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 69 | 66* | 69.00 | 49 | 140.82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Western Storm | 2017-2019 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 20 | 6.20 | 43 | 72.09 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Southern Vipers | 2017-2019 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 122 | 43 | 20.33 | 119 | 102.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 |
| Sydney Thunder | 2017-2022 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 149 | 70* | 29.80 | 110 | 135.45 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 3 |
| Adelaide Strikers | 2017-2025 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 95 | 43 | 15.83 | 98 | 96.94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
| Brisbane Heat | 2017-2024 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 258 | 58 | 28.67 | 235 | 109.79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 7 |
| Sydney Sixers | 2018-2025 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 149 | 52 | 16.56 | 176 | 84.66 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 3 |
| Melbourne Stars | 2018-2024 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 112 | 69 | 18.67 | 107 | 104.67 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2 |
| Hobart Hurricanes | 2018-2025 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 261 | 75* | 29.00 | 251 | 103.98 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 7 |
| Perth Scorchers | 2018-2025 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 133 | 77* | 19.00 | 135 | 98.52 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 4 |
| Trailblazers | 2019-2020 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 99 | 67 | 33.00 | 91 | 108.79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
| Velocity | 2019-2020 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 77 | 44 | 25.67 | 82 | 93.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Yorkshire Diamonds | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 40* | 55.00 | 50 | 110.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Melbourne Renegades | 2021-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 127 | 80 | 31.75 | 98 | 129.59 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 3 |
| Scotland Women | 2022-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 280 | 102 | 93.33 | 159 | 176.10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 8 |
| Kenya Women | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 57 | 57.00 | 29 | 196.55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Malaysia Women | 2022-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 233 | 119* | 77.67 | 157 | 148.41 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 10 |
| Warriors (FairBreak) | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 107 | 107* | - | 55 | 194.55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 |
| Barmy Army | 2022-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 164 | 78 | 54.67 | 114 | 143.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 9 |
| Spirit | 2022-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 140 | 63 | 46.67 | 112 | 125.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 6 |
| Sapphires | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 105 | 75* | 105.00 | 78 | 134.62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 8 |
| Tornadoes | 2022-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 20 | 14.67 | 44 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Trinbago Knight Riders | 2022-2025 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 219 | 89 | 54.75 | 204 | 107.35 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 4 |
| Barbados Royals | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 18 | 105.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| United Arab Emirates Women | 2022-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 75 | 48* | 37.50 | 53 | 141.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
| Warriors | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 29 | 17.00 | 26 | 130.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Wellington | 2024-2025 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 90 | 45 | 30.00 | 55 | 163.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 |
| Otago | 2024-2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 71 | 46 | 17.75 | 67 | 105.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Canterbury | 2024-2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 88 | 37 | 22.00 | 75 | 117.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 |
| Auckland | 2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 135 | 71 | 45.00 | 98 | 137.76 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 2 |
| Central Districts | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 45 | 28.00 | 40 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Gujarat Giants | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 8.50 | 14 | 121.43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 8 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.