Hamish Rutherford: Batting by series (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Series | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plunket Shield 2012/13 | 2012-2013 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 609 | 162 | 40.60 | 830 | 73.37 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 102 | 3 |
| HRV Cup 2012/13 | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| England in New Zealand T20I Series 2012/13 | 2013 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 69 | 40 | 23.00 | 48 | 143.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| England in New Zealand ODI Series 2012/13 | 2013 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 6.50 | 44 | 29.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| England in New Zealand Test Series 2012/13 | 2013 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 246 | 171 | 49.20 | 392 | 62.76 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 5 |
| New Zealand in England Test Series 2013 | 2013 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 82 | 42 | 20.50 | 107 | 76.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| New Zealand in England T20I Series 2013 | 2013 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 62 | 62.00 | 35 | 177.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| New Zealand in Bangladesh Test Series 2013/14 | 2013 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 79 | 34 | 26.33 | 142 | 55.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| New Zealand in Bangladesh ODI Series 2013/14 | 2013 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 12 | 16.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| - | 2013 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 17 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| New Zealand in Sri Lanka T20I Series 2013/14 | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 4 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| West Indies in New Zealand Test Series 2013/14 | 2013 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 151 | 62 | 37.75 | 275 | 54.91 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 |
| HRV Twenty20 2013/14 | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 8.00 | 17 | 94.12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Plunket Shield 2013/14 | 2014 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 208 | 108 | 41.60 | 211 | 98.58 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 6 |
| India in New Zealand Test Series 2013/14 | 2014 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 53 | 35 | 13.25 | 120 | 44.17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| New Zealand in West Indies Test Series 2014 | 2014 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 19 | 9.75 | 107 | 36.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Plunket Shield 2014/15 | 2014-2015 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 494 | 87 | 38.00 | 603 | 81.92 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 67 | 3 |
| Sri Lanka in New Zealand Test Series 2014/15 | 2014-2015 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 105 | 40 | 26.25 | 195 | 53.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| NatWest T20 Blast 2015 | 2015 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 209 | 62 | 29.86 | 144 | 145.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 9 |
| LV= County Championship 2015 | 2015 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 273 | 108 | 45.50 | 584 | 46.75 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 3 |
| Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 | 2015 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 181 | 110 | 60.33 | 189 | 95.77 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 |
| Plunket Shield 2015/16 | 2015-2016 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 245 | 79 | 30.63 | 413 | 59.32 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 1 |
| Specsavers County Championship 2016 | 2016 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 441 | 78 | 27.56 | 862 | 51.16 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 69 | 1 |
| NatWest T20 Blast 2016 | 2016 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 343 | 71* | 31.18 | 240 | 142.92 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 12 |
| Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 | 2016 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 195 | 104 | 48.75 | 192 | 101.56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 8 |
| Plunket Shield 2016/17 | 2016 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 390 | 143 | 55.71 | 505 | 77.23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 8 |
| Plunket Shield 2017/18 | 2017-2018 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 577 | 142 | 30.37 | 1082 | 53.33 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 69 | 2 |
| Super Smash 2017/18 | 2017-2018 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 39 | 21 | 6.50 | 32 | 121.88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| Plunket Shield 2018/19 | 2018-2019 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 535 | 115 | 41.15 | 1112 | 48.11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 85 | 0 |
| Super Smash 2018/19 | 2018-2019 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 173 | 49 | 24.71 | 142 | 121.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6 |
| Specsavers County Championship 2019 | 2019 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 220 | 123 | 44.00 | 381 | 57.74 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 0 |
| Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 | 2019 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 317 | 126 | 63.40 | 300 | 105.67 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 8 |
| Vitality Blast 2019 | 2019 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 42 | 18 | 10.50 | 31 | 135.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| New Zealand tour of Sri Lanka 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Plunket Shield 2019/20 | 2019 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 22 | 16.67 | 102 | 49.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Super Smash 2019/20 | 2019-2020 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 293 | 81* | 29.30 | 169 | 173.37 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 17 |
| Vitality Blast 2020 | 2020 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 352 | 100 | 39.11 | 220 | 160.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 19 |
| Plunket Shield 2020/21 | 2020-2021 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 588 | 111 | 39.20 | 1116 | 52.69 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 70 | 5 |
| Super Smash 2020/21 | 2020-2021 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 166 | 49 | 16.60 | 113 | 146.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6 |
| Royal London One-Day Cup 2021 | 2021 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 308 | 86 | 34.22 | 329 | 93.62 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 7 |
| County Championship 2021 | 2021 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 260 | 71 | 37.14 | 480 | 54.17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 0 |
| Plunket Shield 2021/22 | 2021-2022 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 593 | 144 | 45.62 | 1094 | 54.20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 83 | 1 |
| Super Smash 2021/22 | 2021-2022 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 229 | 82 | 25.44 | 174 | 131.61 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 8 |
| Vitality Blast 2022 | 2022 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 86 | 35 | 10.75 | 97 | 88.66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 |
| Plunket Shield 2022/23 | 2022-2023 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 180 | 52 | 12.86 | 323 | 55.73 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 0 |
| Super Smash 2022/23 | 2022-2023 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 126 | 34 | 14.00 | 94 | 134.04 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 4 |
| Super Smash 2023/24 | 2023-2024 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 155 | 52 | 19.38 | 124 | 125.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.