Hardus Viljoen: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cape Cobras | 2013-2017 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 5* | 2.67 | 13 | 61.54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Titans | 2013-2022 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 110 | 41* | 36.67 | 77 | 142.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 |
| Warriors | 2013-2022 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 46 | 18* | 11.50 | 35 | 131.43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Knights | 2013-2022 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 35 | 20 | 17.50 | 27 | 129.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Dolphins | 2013-2022 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 51 | 22 | 25.50 | 43 | 118.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| England | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 20* | 26.00 | 31 | 83.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Gloucestershire | 2016-2019 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 16 | 6.75 | 30 | 90.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sussex | 2016-2019 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 2.75 | 49 | 22.45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Northamptonshire | 2016-2018 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 130 | 63 | 21.67 | 217 | 59.91 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 |
| Essex | 2016-2019 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 9.50 | 26 | 73.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Yorkshire | 2017-2018 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3.00 | 12 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Warwickshire | 2017-2018 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 73 | 44 | 18.25 | 92 | 79.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Lancashire | 2017-2018 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50 | 50* | 50.00 | 35 | 142.86 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| Leicestershire | 2017-2018 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 116 | 43 | 19.33 | 97 | 119.59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 5 |
| Worcestershire | 2017-2018 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6* | 6.00 | 5 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nottinghamshire | 2017-2018 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 9* | 5.25 | 36 | 58.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Durham | 2017-2018 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 57 | 19* | 11.40 | 128 | 44.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Hampshire | 2017-2019 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 16 | 12.50 | 21 | 119.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Glamorgan | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Peshawar Zalmi | 2018-2019 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Karachi Kings | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8* | 10.00 | 14 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Middlesex | 2018-2019 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 95 | 60* | 95.00 | 104 | 91.35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
| Birmingham Bears | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 7 | 157.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sylhet Sixers | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 8 | 187.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dhaka Dynamites | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Delhi Capitals | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2* | 3.00 | 6 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Somerset | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 9.50 | 11 | 172.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jamaica Tallawahs | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 24 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| St Kitts and Nevis Patriots | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 28 | 30.00 | 26 | 115.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Barbados Tridents | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 31 | 26.50 | 44 | 120.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Guyana Amazon Warriors | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cape Town Blitz | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7* | 11.00 | 12 | 91.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tshwane Spartans | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8* | 8.00 | 4 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Nelson Mandela Bay Giants | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 5 | 180.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lahore Qalandars | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 37.00 | 16 | 231.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Western Province | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 12* | - | 10 | 210.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| North West | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 19 | 12.00 | 16 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Lions | 2022-2024 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Paarl Royals | 2023-2025 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10* | 11.00 | 12 | 91.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Pretoria Capitals | 2023-2026 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2.50 | 18 | 27.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joburg Super Kings | 2023-2026 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10* | - | 2 | 500.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dambulla Aura | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Durban's Super Giants | 2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5* | 5.50 | 11 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sunrisers Eastern Cape | 2025-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 14 | 9.50 | 20 | 95.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| San Francisco Unicorns | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 33* | 34.00 | 27 | 125.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| MI New York | 2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 3 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Los Angeles Knight Riders | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 5 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.