Rishi Dhawan: Team by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Opposition | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punjab Kings | Delhi Capitals | 2014-2023 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 23.69 | 8.11 | 167/7 | - |
| Punjab Kings | Kolkata Knight Riders | 2014-2023 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 40.00 | 21.24 | 7.86 | 191/5 | - |
| Punjab Kings | Sunrisers Hyderabad | 2014-2024 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 40.00 | 29.70 | 9.03 | 214/5 | - |
| Punjab Kings | Chennai Super Kings | 2014-2022 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 39.68 | 9.56 | 231/4 | - |
| Punjab Kings | Mumbai Indians | 2014-2023 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 34.05 | 8.94 | 214/3 | - |
| Punjab Kings | Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 2014-2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 22.10 | 9.05 | 209/9 | - |
| Punjab Kings | Rajasthan Royals | 2014-2023 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 43.46 | 9.42 | 197/4 | - |
| India | Australia | 2016 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 47.45 | 6.37 | 331/4 | 323 |
| Punjab Kings | Gujarat Titans | 2022-2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 29.80 | 8.28 | 153/8 | - |
| Mumbai Indians | Rajasthan Royals | 2013 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 16.31 | 6.84 | 169/6 | 92 |
| Himachal | Gujarat | 2019-2021 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 15.87 | 6.77 | 141/5 | 97 |
| Himachal | Tamil Nadu | 2019-2021 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 22.83 | 7.03 | 139/3 | - |
| Himachal | Maharashtra | 2019-2021 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 18.29 | 6.59 | 135/8 | - |
| Himachal | Chhattisgarh | 2019-2021 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 22.77 | 7.40 | 173/5 | - |
| Himachal | Punjab | 2018-2019 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.93 | 6.97 | 192/5 | - |
| Mumbai Indians | Chennai Super Kings | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 16.44 | 7.40 | 148/9 | - |
| Mumbai Indians | Delhi Capitals | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 41.80 | 10.45 | 209/5 | - |
| Mumbai Indians | Pune Warriors | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 61.00 | 9.15 | 183/3 | - |
| Himachal | Hyderabad (India) | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 36.60 | 9.15 | 183/5 | - |
| Himachal | Rajasthan | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 30.00 | 7.50 | 150/5 | - |
| Himachal | Andhra | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 21.14 | 7.40 | 148/7 | - |
| Himachal | Railways | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 48.25 | 9.65 | 193/4 | - |
| Himachal | Jharkhand | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 18.00 | 7.20 | 144/8 | - |
| Himachal | Meghalaya | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 51.75 | 10.35 | 207/4 | - |
| Himachal | Arunachal Pradesh | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 29.75 | 8.30 | 119/4 | - |
| Himachal | Uttarakhand | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | - | 8.30 | 130/0 | - |
| Himachal | Bihar | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 81.00 | 7.71 | 81/1 | - |
| Himachal Pradesh | Punjab | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 25.14 | 8.80 | 176/7 | - |
| Himachal Pradesh | Saurashtra | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 19.63 | 7.85 | 157/8 | - |
| Himachal Pradesh | Baroda | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 65.00 | 7.72 | 130/2 | - |
| Himachal Pradesh | Nagaland | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 88.00 | 9.78 | 88/1 | - |
| Pokhara Avengers | Chitwan Rhinos | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 60.50 | 6.15 | 121/2 | - |
| Pokhara Avengers | Karnali Yaks | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 100.50 | 10.05 | 201/2 | - |
| India | Zimbabwe | 2016 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28.00 | 8.40 | 168/6 | - |
| Punjab Kings | Rising Pune Supergiant | 2016 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 24.57 | 8.60 | 172/7 | - |
| Punjab Kings | Lucknow Super Giants | 2022 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.63 | 6.65 | 133/8 | - |
| Mumbai Indians | Punjab Kings | 2013 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.78 | 6.94 | 133/9 | - |
| Himachal | Haryana | 2021 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.11 | 7.25 | 145/9 | - |
| Himachal | Kerala | 2021 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 24.17 | 7.25 | 145/6 | - |
| Himachal | Delhi | 2018 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 7.20 | 144/8 | - |
| Himachal | Services | 2018 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.88 | 5.95 | 119/8 | - |
| Himachal | Baroda | 2021 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.90 | 5.45 | 109 | 109 |
| Himachal Pradesh | Mumbai | 2022 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.88 | 7.15 | 143/8 | - |
| Pokhara Avengers | Kathmandu Gorkhas | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.20 | 7.60 | 152 | 152 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · NR no result · W/L won/lost ratio · %W won as a percentage of matches with a result · Ave runs per wicket · RPO runs per over · HS highest total · LS lowest completed total
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.