Lauren Winfield: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan Women | 2013-2020 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 366 | 123 | 40.67 | 319 | 114.73 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 4 |
| Australia Women | 2014-2022 | 20 | 22 | 2 | 286 | 48 | 14.30 | 605 | 47.27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 3 |
| India Women | 2014-2021 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 294 | 42 | 22.62 | 492 | 59.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 3 |
| South Africa Women | 2014-2020 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 155 | 74 | 22.14 | 177 | 87.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 |
| Adelaide Strikers | 2015-2025 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 152 | 47 | 21.71 | 174 | 87.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 |
| Loughborough Lightning | 2016-2019 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 58 | 23 | 9.67 | 61 | 95.08 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Surrey Stars | 2016-2019 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 98 | 31 | 19.60 | 115 | 85.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Southern Vipers | 2016-2024 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 479 | 125* | 36.85 | 492 | 97.36 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 60 | 3 |
| Western Storm | 2016-2024 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 594 | 98 | 45.69 | 533 | 111.44 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 94 | 2 |
| Sri Lanka Women | 2016-2019 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 155 | 44 | 31.00 | 183 | 84.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 |
| Hobart Hurricanes | 2017-2023 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 114 | 29 | 19.00 | 126 | 90.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Melbourne Renegades | 2017-2024 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 66 | 24 | 13.20 | 71 | 92.96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Perth Scorchers | 2017-2025 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 106 | 36 | 26.50 | 92 | 115.22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 |
| New Zealand Women | 2017-2021 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 176 | 43 | 22.00 | 254 | 69.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 |
| West Indies Women | 2017-2022 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 67 | 24 | 9.57 | 109 | 61.47 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Lancashire Thunder | 2017-2019 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 146 | 56 | 29.20 | 134 | 108.96 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 2 |
| Sydney Sixers | 2017-2024 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 65 | 20 | 13.00 | 68 | 95.59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Sydney Thunder | 2017-2025 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 3.75 | 31 | 48.39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Brisbane Heat | 2018-2023 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 151 | 74 | 25.17 | 114 | 132.46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 1 |
| Melbourne Stars | 2019-2025 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 19 | 15.50 | 26 | 119.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Lightning | 2020-2022 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 160 | 96 | 40.00 | 132 | 121.21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 5 |
| Central Sparks | 2021-2024 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 315 | 110 | 35.00 | 371 | 84.91 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 4 |
| Sunrisers | 2021-2024 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 132 | 51 | 16.50 | 142 | 92.96 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| Welsh Fire | 2021-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 59 | 42 | 11.80 | 54 | 109.26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 |
| Trent Rockets | 2021-2026 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 65 | 33 | 9.29 | 75 | 86.67 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| Oval Invincibles | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 8 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| London Spirit | 2021-2026 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 133 | 61* | 19.00 | 108 | 123.15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 |
| Southern Brave | 2021-2026 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 110 | 37 | 13.75 | 119 | 92.44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 |
| Manchester Originals | 2021-2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 83 | 33 | 16.60 | 74 | 112.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Birmingham Phoenix | 2021-2026 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 217 | 64 | 54.25 | 173 | 125.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 1 |
| Thunder | 2021-2024 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 353 | 93 | 44.13 | 376 | 93.88 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 49 | 2 |
| South East Stars | 2021-2024 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 213 | 116* | 35.50 | 238 | 89.50 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 2 |
| Northern Superchargers | 2022-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 130 | 74* | 43.33 | 88 | 147.73 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 1 |
| Spirit | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 11.50 | 19 | 121.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Falcons | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 54 | 27.00 | 38 | 142.11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 |
| Tornadoes | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 120 | 120* | - | 64 | 187.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 |
| Warriors | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 3 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sapphires | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 8 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| The Blaze | 2023-2026 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 304 | 90 | 23.38 | 355 | 85.63 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 0 |
| Barbados Royals | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 12 | 11.00 | 33 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Trinbago Knight Riders | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 57 | 46* | 57.00 | 62 | 91.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Hampshire | 2025-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 185 | 69 | 37.00 | 155 | 119.35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| Somerset | 2025-2026 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 207 | 99 | 34.50 | 148 | 139.86 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 0 |
| Warwickshire | 2025-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 20.00 | 91 | 109.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Surrey | 2025-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 216 | 60 | 43.20 | 185 | 116.76 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 0 |
| Durham | 2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 106 | 65 | 26.50 | 142 | 74.65 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| Lancashire | 2025-2026 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 116 | 90 | 19.33 | 138 | 84.06 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 |
| Essex | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 106 | 88 | 35.33 | 94 | 112.77 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 1 |
| Manchester Super Giants | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 20 | 37.00 | 28 | 132.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.