Natasha Farrant: Bowling by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan Women | 2013-2016 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 43 | 4 | 2/15 | 2/15 | 10.75 | 3.91 | 16.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| South Africa Women | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1/21 | 1/21 | 21.00 | 5.25 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Surrey Stars | 2016-2019 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 84 | 8 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 10.50 | 6.00 | 10.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lancashire Thunder | 2016-2019 | 5 | 5 | 16.4 | 0 | 105 | 9 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 11.67 | 6.30 | 11.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Yorkshire Diamonds | 2016-2019 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 128 | 7 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 18.29 | 6.74 | 16.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Western Storm | 2016-2024 | 14 | 13 | 60.1 | 4 | 300 | 17 | 4/58 | 4/58 | 17.65 | 4.99 | 21.24 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Loughborough Lightning | 2016-2019 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 178 | 2 | 1/23 | 1/23 | 89.00 | 7.74 | 69.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| India Women | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 46 | 2 | 2/32 | 2/32 | 23.00 | 7.67 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Australia Women | 2018-2022 | 3 | 3 | 12.2 | 0 | 95 | 1 | 1/44 | 1/44 | 95.00 | 7.70 | 74.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| New Zealand Women | 2018-2021 | 9 | 9 | 46.4 | 2 | 266 | 10 | 2/27 | 2/27 | 26.60 | 5.70 | 28.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunrisers | 2020-2024 | 6 | 4 | 32.4 | 3 | 130 | 10 | 5/33 | 5/33 | 13.00 | 3.98 | 19.60 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Southern Vipers | 2020-2024 | 9 | 8 | 47.4 | 5 | 227 | 6 | 2/28 | 2/28 | 37.83 | 4.76 | 47.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Manchester Originals | 2021-2025 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 52 | 4 | 3/25 | 3/25 | 13.00 | 7.80 | 10.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| London Spirit | 2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 84 | 5 | 2/22 | 2/22 | 16.80 | 8.40 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Northern Superchargers | 2021-2025 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 16.00 | 7.68 | 12.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Welsh Fire | 2021-2025 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 1/16 | 1/16 | 20.00 | 6.86 | 17.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Birmingham Phoenix | 2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | 11.4 | 0 | 69 | 8 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 8.63 | 7.02 | 7.38 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Southern Brave | 2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 57 | 3 | 2/22 | 2/22 | 19.00 | 6.84 | 16.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lightning | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 2/25 | 2/25 | 12.50 | 6.25 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tornadoes | 2022-2023 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 53 | 3 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 17.67 | 5.89 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Warriors (FairBreak) | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 2/30 | 2/30 | 15.00 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Barmy Army | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 51 | 1 | 1/36 | 1/36 | 51.00 | 8.50 | 36.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Central Sparks | 2022-2024 | 4 | 3 | 10.2 | 0 | 70 | 2 | 1/18 | 1/18 | 35.00 | 6.77 | 31.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Warriors | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0/10 | 0/10 | - | 10.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Spirit | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0/25 | 0/25 | - | 8.33 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Falcons | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0/13 | 0/13 | - | 13.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Northern Diamonds | 2024 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 69 | 3 | 2/22 | 2/22 | 23.00 | 5.31 | 26.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thunder | 2024 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 2/17 | 2/17 | 8.50 | 4.25 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| The Blaze | 2024-2025 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 124 | 4 | 2/34 | 2/34 | 31.00 | 8.27 | 22.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hampshire | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 1/34 | 1/34 | 34.00 | 8.50 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Durham | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 2/25 | 2/25 | 12.50 | 6.25 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Essex | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 3/20 | 3/20 | 6.67 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lancashire | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0/20 | 0/20 | - | 6.67 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.