Chathuranga de Silva: Bowling by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan | 2014-2017 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 89 | 1 | 1/56 | 1/56 | 89.00 | 5.93 | 90.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| India | 2014-2017 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 112 | 1 | 1/51 | 1/51 | 112.00 | 7.00 | 96.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bangladesh | 2014 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 1/33 | 1/33 | 33.00 | 3.30 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| South Korea | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 2.67 | 3.00 | 5.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Khulna Titans | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0/12 | 0/12 | - | 6.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| South Africa | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0/23 | 0/23 | - | 5.75 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dambulla Viiking | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/0 | 1/0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kandy Tuskers | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0/30 | 0/30 | - | 15.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Colombo Kings | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 1/21 | 1/21 | 42.00 | 6.00 | 42.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Galle Gladiators | 2020-2021 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 2/15 | 2/15 | 12.50 | 5.00 | 15.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dambulla Giants | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 47 | 4 | 4/16 | 4/16 | 11.75 | 5.22 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kandy Warriors | 2021 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 1/32 | 1/32 | 32.00 | 16.00 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Colombo Stars | 2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 0/11 | 0/11 | - | 9.20 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaffna Kings | 2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 2/22 | 2/22 | 22.50 | 5.63 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kandy Falcons | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 1/26 | 1/26 | 26.00 | 8.67 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sylhet Strikers | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rangpur Riders | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 53 | 2 | 2/30 | 2/30 | 26.50 | 8.83 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chattogram Challengers | 2023-2024 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 0/7 | 0/7 | - | 8.22 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Comilla Victorians | 2023-2024 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 81 | 3 | 1/21 | 1/21 | 27.00 | 6.23 | 26.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dhaka Dominators | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 1/22 | 1/22 | 22.00 | 5.50 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Khulna Tigers | 2023-2025 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 75 | 4 | 2/22 | 2/22 | 18.75 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Colombo Strikers | 2023-2024 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 99 | 2 | 1/19 | 1/19 | 49.50 | 9.90 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dambulla Aura | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 46 | 3 | 2/25 | 2/25 | 15.33 | 5.75 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Galle Titans | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fortune Barishal | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 0/18 | 0/18 | - | 7.67 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Police Sports Club | 2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 79 | 6 | 4/26 | 4/26 | 13.17 | 4.39 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Burgher Recreation Club | 2024-2025 | 3 | 2 | 19.4 | 1 | 58 | 5 | 3/31 | 3/31 | 11.60 | 2.95 | 23.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 4.60 | 2.30 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dambulla Sixers | 2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kandy Customs Cricket Club | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 1 | 31 | 4 | 4/31 | 4/31 | 7.75 | 3.51 | 13.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Colts Cricket Club | 2024-2026 | 4 | 3 | 26.4 | 1 | 99 | 8 | 4/25 | 4/25 | 12.38 | 3.71 | 20.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sinhalese Sports Club | 2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 14.1 | 0 | 68 | 4 | 3/41 | 3/41 | 17.00 | 4.80 | 21.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ace Capital Cricket Club | 2024-2025 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 12.67 | 2.92 | 26.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Durbar Rajshahi | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0/9 | 0/9 | - | 9.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Moors Sports Club | 2025 | 4 | 3 | 38 | 3 | 159 | 6 | 3/84 | 3/84 | 26.50 | 4.18 | 38.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 3 | 136 | 4 | 3/94 | 3/94 | 34.00 | 3.89 | 52.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Panadura Sports Club | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 57 | 4 | 2/26 | 2/26 | 14.25 | 5.70 | 15.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0/17 | 0/17 | - | 5.71 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.