Chathuranga de Silva: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan | 2014-2017 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 21 | 14.50 | 31 | 93.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| India | 2014-2017 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 4.00 | 21 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bangladesh | 2014 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 44.00 | 52 | 84.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Khulna Titans | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 14 | 135.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| South Africa | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 14 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Galle Gladiators | 2020-2021 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 7.50 | 22 | 68.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dambulla Viiking | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 29 | 17.50 | 28 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Kandy Tuskers | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 5 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Colombo Kings | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 6 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kandy Warriors | 2021 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 10 | 210.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Colombo Stars | 2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 9.50 | 18 | 105.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jaffna Kings | 2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kandy Falcons | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 15 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Sylhet Strikers | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 25 | 144.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Rangpur Riders | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 4.50 | 8 | 112.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Chattogram Challengers | 2023-2024 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2.00 | 9 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Comilla Victorians | 2023-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 43 | 21 | 14.33 | 31 | 138.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Dhaka Dominators | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 10 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Khulna Tigers | 2023-2025 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 42 | 17* | 42.00 | 44 | 95.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Colombo Strikers | 2023-2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 16 | 9.33 | 27 | 103.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Dambulla Aura | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 6 | 16.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Galle Titans | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15* | - | 6 | 250.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Fortune Barishal | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2.50 | 5 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Police Sports Club | 2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 59 | 45 | 19.67 | 62 | 95.16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Burgher Recreation Club | 2024-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 19* | 19.00 | 18 | 105.56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2024-2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Colts Cricket Club | 2024-2026 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 4.00 | 15 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sinhalese Sports Club | 2024-2026 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 5.00 | 10 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ace Capital Cricket Club | 2024-2026 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2.50 | 9 | 55.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Durbar Rajshahi | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Moors Sports Club | 2025 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 59 | 30* | 19.67 | 63 | 93.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 14 | 7.33 | 26 | 84.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Panadura Sports Club | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 20* | 14.00 | 20 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 27 | 18.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.