Nick Gubbins: Batting by series (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Series | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV= County Championship 2014 | 2014 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 86 | 54 | 17.20 | 221 | 38.91 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 |
| Royal London One-Day Cup 2014 | 2014 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 38 | 21.00 | 99 | 63.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| LV= County Championship 2015 | 2015 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 354 | 92 | 27.23 | 846 | 41.84 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 4 |
| NatWest T20 Blast 2015 | 2015 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 121 | 46 | 20.17 | 90 | 134.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 |
| Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 | 2015 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 243 | 141 | 48.60 | 223 | 108.97 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 11 |
| Specsavers County Championship 2016 | 2016 | 16 | 24 | 1 | 1409 | 201* | 61.26 | 2694 | 52.30 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 187 | 10 |
| NatWest T20 Blast 2016 | 2016 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 119 | 32 | 13.22 | 101 | 117.82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 |
| Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 | 2016 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 227 | 89 | 28.38 | 244 | 93.03 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 7 |
| Specsavers County Championship 2017 | 2017 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 314 | 101 | 24.15 | 650 | 48.31 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 4 |
| Royal London One-Day Cup 2017 | 2017 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 225 | 114 | 32.14 | 285 | 78.95 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 1 |
| NatWest T20 Blast 2017 | 2017 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 21 | 7.00 | 35 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Specsavers County Championship 2018 | 2018 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 376 | 107 | 26.86 | 769 | 48.89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 1 |
| Royal London One-Day Cup 2018 | 2018 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 246 | 86 | 30.75 | 280 | 87.86 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 2 |
| Vitality Blast 2018 | 2018 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 123 | 25 | 15.38 | 97 | 126.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 |
| Specsavers County Championship 2019 | 2019 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 517 | 91 | 23.50 | 1187 | 43.56 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 74 | 2 |
| Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 | 2019 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 417 | 98* | 59.57 | 391 | 106.65 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 57 | 0 |
| Vitality Blast 2019 | 2019 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 6.50 | 16 | 81.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Bob Willis Trophy 2020 | 2020 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 350 | 192 | 43.75 | 600 | 58.33 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 1 |
| Vitality Blast 2020 | 2020 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 87 | 53 | 21.75 | 74 | 117.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| County Championship 2021 | 2021 | 14 | 26 | 2 | 769 | 137* | 32.04 | 1476 | 52.10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 95 | 4 |
| Vitality Blast 2021 | 2021 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 12.00 | 26 | 92.31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Royal London One-Day Cup 2021 | 2021 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 318 | 131* | 53.00 | 321 | 99.07 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 7 |
| County Championship 2022 | 2022 | 14 | 24 | 3 | 754 | 130 | 35.90 | 1464 | 51.50 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 121 | 1 |
| Vitality Blast 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Royal London One-Day Cup 2022 | 2022 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 386 | 117 | 42.89 | 499 | 77.35 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 0 |
| County Championship 2023 | 2023 | 14 | 24 | 3 | 969 | 139* | 46.14 | 2276 | 42.57 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 120 | 1 |
| One-Day Cup 2023 | 2023 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 404 | 119 | 44.89 | 505 | 80.00 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 4 |
| County Championship 2024 | 2024 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 895 | 201* | 55.94 | 1936 | 46.23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 108 | 1 |
| Vitality Blast 2024 | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 5.00 | 16 | 93.75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| One-Day Cup 2024 | 2024 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 285 | 136 | 31.67 | 376 | 75.80 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 2 |
| County Championship 2025 | 2025 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 623 | 117 | 25.96 | 1513 | 41.18 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 79 | 0 |
| One-Day Cup 2025 | 2025 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 707 | 144* | 88.38 | 692 | 102.17 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 85 | 11 |
| County Championship 2026 | 2026 | 14 | 28 | 0 | 886 | 133 | 31.64 | 1852 | 47.84 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 130 | 1 |
| One-Day Cup 2026 | 2026 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 238 | 71 | 34.00 | 279 | 85.30 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 0 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.