Marnus Labuschagne: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melbourne Stars | 2017-2023 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 61 | 30 | 20.33 | 52 | 117.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Melbourne Renegades | 2017-2023 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 121 | 49 | 24.20 | 99 | 122.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Sydney Sixers | 2017-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 44 | 20 | 8.80 | 54 | 81.48 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| New South Wales | 2017-2026 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 893 | 192 | 52.53 | 1624 | 54.99 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 101 | 5 |
| South Australia | 2017-2026 | 18 | 28 | 2 | 1091 | 159 | 41.96 | 1911 | 57.09 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 114 | 7 |
| Hobart Hurricanes | 2018-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 116 | 77 | 23.20 | 89 | 130.34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
| Tasmania | 2018-2026 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 885 | 167 | 63.21 | 1323 | 66.89 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 101 | 7 |
| Pakistan | 2018-2026 | 20 | 27 | 1 | 949 | 185 | 36.50 | 1559 | 60.87 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 106 | 2 |
| Victoria | 2018-2026 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 413 | 130 | 37.55 | 694 | 59.51 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 1 |
| India | 2019-2025 | 30 | 41 | 3 | 1481 | 108 | 38.97 | 2879 | 51.44 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 154 | 2 |
| Sydney Thunder | 2019-2026 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 105 | 73 | 35.00 | 80 | 131.25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
| Sri Lanka | 2019-2025 | 13 | 16 | 1 | 461 | 104 | 30.73 | 776 | 59.41 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 0 |
| Western Australia | 2019-2026 | 14 | 21 | 1 | 431 | 92 | 21.55 | 822 | 52.43 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 54 | 2 |
| Northamptonshire | 2019-2025 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 386 | 121 | 64.33 | 508 | 75.98 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 54 | 1 |
| Essex | 2019-2024 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 144 | 59 | 28.80 | 124 | 116.13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| Hampshire | 2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 93 | 78 | 46.50 | 74 | 125.68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 |
| Somerset | 2019-2024 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 18 | 7.25 | 39 | 74.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Kent | 2019-2024 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 121 | 50* | 40.33 | 150 | 80.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 |
| Gloucestershire | 2019-2024 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 570 | 137 | 57.00 | 698 | 81.66 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 67 | 6 |
| Middlesex | 2019-2025 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 307 | 111 | 27.91 | 469 | 65.46 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 1 |
| Sussex | 2019-2024 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 436 | 182 | 54.50 | 604 | 72.19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 7 |
| Derbyshire | 2019-2022 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 381 | 130 | 63.50 | 470 | 81.06 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 7 |
| England | 2019-2026 | 32 | 48 | 4 | 1652 | 111 | 37.55 | 2906 | 56.85 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 186 | 10 |
| New Zealand | 2019-2024 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 779 | 215 | 51.93 | 1310 | 59.47 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 68 | 3 |
| South Africa | 2020-2026 | 18 | 20 | 2 | 720 | 124 | 40.00 | 1031 | 69.84 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 79 | 2 |
| Adelaide Strikers | 2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 80 | 46 | 26.67 | 63 | 126.98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Perth Scorchers | 2021-2024 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 116 | 46 | 29.00 | 94 | 123.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| Lancashire | 2021 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 119 | 63* | 59.50 | 165 | 72.12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Yorkshire | 2021-2023 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 245 | 170* | 81.67 | 394 | 62.18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 1 |
| Surrey | 2021-2024 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 172 | 74 | 43.00 | 123 | 139.84 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 |
| Nottinghamshire | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 53 | 50* | 53.00 | 96 | 55.21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Leicestershire | 2022-2024 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 133 | 64 | 26.60 | 254 | 52.36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| Durham | 2022-2023 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 70 | 31 | 17.50 | 159 | 44.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| West Indies | 2022-2024 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 547 | 204 | 78.14 | 863 | 63.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 4 |
| Worcestershire | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 42.00 | 76 | 55.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Netherlands | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 62 | 62.00 | 47 | 131.91 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Bangladesh | 2023-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 121 | 55* | 24.20 | 224 | 54.02 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Lahore Qalandars | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 22 | 118.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Quetta Gladiators | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 21 | 109.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Multan Sultans | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 80 | 61 | 26.67 | 56 | 142.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Peshawar Zalmi | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 27 | 23.50 | 39 | 120.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Karachi Kings | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 10 | 260.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Islamabad United | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 105 | 61* | 52.50 | 90 | 116.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Rawalpindiz | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 32 | 18.50 | 26 | 142.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.