Dhananjaya de Silva: Bowling by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australia | 2016-2025 | 22 | 23 | 128.1 | 13 | 492 | 15 | 2/26 | 2/26 | 32.80 | 3.84 | 51.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Zimbabwe | 2016-2024 | 9 | 10 | 68 | 17 | 231 | 5 | 3/71 | 3/103 | 46.20 | 3.40 | 81.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| South Africa | 2016-2024 | 37 | 36 | 170 | 4 | 840 | 20 | 3/36 | 5/51 | 42.00 | 4.94 | 51.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bangladesh | 2017-2025 | 22 | 29 | 196.5 | 10 | 750 | 17 | 3/45 | 3/28 | 44.12 | 3.81 | 69.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pakistan | 2017-2026 | 15 | 16 | 73 | 4 | 268 | 4 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 67.00 | 3.67 | 109.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| India | 2017-2026 | 22 | 19 | 112.2 | 2 | 550 | 10 | 2/32 | 3/79 | 55.00 | 4.90 | 67.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| West Indies | 2018-2026 | 14 | 14 | 93 | 14 | 286 | 2 | 1/11 | 1/16 | 143.00 | 3.08 | 279.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| England | 2018-2026 | 22 | 20 | 94.1 | 3 | 422 | 14 | 3/32 | 3/32 | 30.14 | 4.48 | 40.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| New Zealand | 2018-2024 | 16 | 13 | 102.4 | 13 | 411 | 11 | 3/25 | 3/45 | 37.36 | 4.00 | 56.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Scotland | 2019-2023 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 0/18 | 0/18 | - | 6.55 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Galle Gladiators | 2020-2022 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 91 | 4 | 2/18 | 2/18 | 22.75 | 6.50 | 21.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Colombo Kings | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0/5 | 0/5 | - | 15.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dambulla Viiking | 2020 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 1/23 | 1/23 | 23.00 | 5.75 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dambulla Giants | 2021 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0/13 | 0/13 | - | 9.33 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kandy Warriors | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 37.00 | 7.40 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Netherlands | 2022-2023 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 0/5 | 0/5 | - | 3.58 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ireland | 2022-2023 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 5 | 50 | 1 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 50.00 | 2.38 | 126.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dambulla Aura | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 62 | 1 | 1/40 | 1/40 | 62.00 | 10.33 | 36.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Desert Vipers | 2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0/16 | 0/16 | - | 16.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sharjah Warriors | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 1/25 | 1/25 | 25.00 | 8.33 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| United Arab Emirates | 2023 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 1/25 | 1/25 | 25.00 | 6.25 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oman | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0/13 | 0/13 | - | 4.33 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Galle Titans | 2023 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 81 | 3 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 27.00 | 8.10 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaffna Kings | 2023 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 1/17 | 1/17 | 47.00 | 5.88 | 48.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| B-Love Kandy | 2023 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 38 | 5 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 7.60 | 4.75 | 9.60 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Colombo Strikers | 2023 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 1/25 | 1/25 | 49.00 | 9.80 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Galle Marvels | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 1/16 | 1/16 | 41.00 | 5.86 | 42.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dambulla Sixers | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 2/25 | 2/25 | 12.50 | 6.25 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kandy Falcons | 2024 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0/23 | 0/23 | - | 7.67 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kandy Customs Cricket Club | 2024-2025 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 39 | 3 | 2/19 | 2/35 | 13.00 | 2.79 | 28.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2024-2026 | 3 | 4 | 40.4 | 6 | 166 | 9 | 4/71 | 6/105 | 18.44 | 4.08 | 27.11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 2025 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 2 | 100 | 5 | 4/72 | 4/72 | 20.00 | 3.45 | 34.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Burgher Recreation Club | 2025-2026 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 5 | 49 | 1 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 49.00 | 2.45 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ace Capital Cricket Club | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 22.2 | 3 | 61 | 5 | 2/20 | 3/41 | 12.20 | 2.73 | 26.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Moors Sports Club | 2025-2026 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0/12 | 0/12 | - | 7.33 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2025 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 24 | 2 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0/23 | 0/23 | - | 5.36 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Police Sports Club | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 1/22 | 1/22 | 22.00 | 5.50 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Colts Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 54 | 0 | 0/54 | 0/54 | - | 3.60 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 93 | 2 | 1/45 | 2/93 | 46.50 | 3.58 | 78.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Panadura Sports Club | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 36 | 2 | 2/36 | 2/36 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sinhalese Sports Club | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0/44 | 0/44 | - | 7.33 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.