George Hankins: Partnerships by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
Innings by inningsOverallFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Partners | Opposition | Span | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | 100 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamish Marshall & George HankinsGLO | Worcestershire | 2016 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Dent & George HankinsGLO | Worcestershire | 2016-2020 | 4 | 0 | 204 | 88 | 51.00 | 0 | 2 |
| Hamish Marshall & George HankinsGLO | Kent | 2016 | 2 | 0 | 98 | 87 | 49.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Noema-Barnett & George HankinsGLO | Kent | 2016 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Klinger & George HankinsGLO | Northamptonshire | 2016 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Klinger & George HankinsGLO | Worcestershire | 2016 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Graeme van Buuren & George HankinsGLO | Worcestershire | 2016 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Dent & George HankinsGLO | Derbyshire | 2016 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 57 | 57.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Hamish Marshall & George HankinsGLO | Glamorgan | 2016 | 1 | 0 | 120 | 120 | 120.00 | 1 | 0 |
| William Tavaré & George HankinsGLO | Glamorgan | 2016 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Hamish Marshall & George HankinsGLO | Northamptonshire | 2016 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Phil Mustard & George HankinsGLO | Northamptonshire | 2016-2017 | 2 | 0 | 201 | 135 | 100.50 | 1 | 1 |
| Chris Dent & George HankinsGLO | Northamptonshire | 2016-2018 | 2 | 0 | 118 | 103 | 59.00 | 1 | 0 |
| William Tavaré & George HankinsGLO | Northamptonshire | 2016 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Dent & George HankinsGLO | Sussex | 2016 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 12 | 9.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Graeme van Buuren & George HankinsGLO | Kent | 2017 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Dent & George HankinsGLO | Kent | 2017-2019 | 3 | 0 | 206 | 132 | 68.67 | 1 | 1 |
| William Tavaré & George HankinsGLO | Leicestershire | 2017 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Dent & George HankinsGLO | Durham | 2017 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 43 | 43.00 | 0 | 0 |
| William Tavaré & George HankinsGLO | Durham | 2017 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 59 | 59.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Benny Howell & George HankinsGLO | Kent | 2017-2018 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Klinger & George HankinsGLO | Somerset | 2017 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Benny Howell & George HankinsGLO | Somerset | 2017 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Taylor & George HankinsGLO | Somerset | 2017 | 1 | 0 | 103 | 103 | 103.00 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Klinger & George HankinsGLO | Sussex | 2017 | 1 | 0 | 96 | 96 | 96.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Ian Cockbain & George HankinsGLO | Sussex | 2017 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Phil Mustard & George HankinsGLO | Nottinghamshire | 2017 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Graeme van Buuren & George HankinsGLO | Nottinghamshire | 2017 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 |
| William Tavaré & George HankinsGLO | Nottinghamshire | 2017 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Phil Mustard & George HankinsGLO | Sussex | 2017 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 0 | 0 |
| William Tavaré & George HankinsGLO | Sussex | 2017 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Taylor & George HankinsGLO | Sussex | 2017 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Ian Cockbain & George HankinsGLO | Kent | 2017-2018 | 2 | 0 | 67 | 46 | 33.50 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Klinger & George HankinsGLO | Glamorgan | 2017 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Benny Howell & George HankinsGLO | Glamorgan | 2017-2018 | 2 | 0 | 92 | 79 | 46.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Ian Cockbain & George HankinsGLO | Northamptonshire | 2017 | 1 | 0 | 69 | 69 | 69.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Gareth Roderick & George HankinsGLO | Worcestershire | 2017 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 4.50 | 0 | 0 |
| James Bracey & George HankinsGLO | Leicestershire | 2017 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Bancroft & George HankinsGLO | Kent | 2017 | 2 | 0 | 87 | 55 | 43.50 | 0 | 1 |
| James Bracey & George HankinsGLO | Glamorgan | 2017-2019 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 5.67 | 0 | 0 |
| Phil Mustard & George HankinsGLO | Derbyshire | 2017 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 0 | 0 |
| James Bracey & George HankinsGLO | Derbyshire | 2017-2019 | 3 | 1 | 241 | 170* | 120.50 | 1 | 1 |
| Chris Dent & George HankinsGLO | Glamorgan | 2018 | 1 | 0 | 147 | 147 | 147.00 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Dent & George HankinsGLO | Essex | 2018 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 47 | 47.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Benny Howell & George HankinsGLO | Essex | 2018 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Gareth Roderick & George HankinsGLO | Essex | 2018 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 49 | 49.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Dent & George HankinsGLO | Surrey | 2018-2019 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Dent & George HankinsGLO | Somerset | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 39* | - | 0 | 0 |
| Gareth Roderick & George HankinsGLO | Kent | 2018 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Dent & George HankinsGLO | Middlesex | 2018-2019 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 43 | 27.50 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Inns innings · NO unbroken · HS highest score · Ave average · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.