Tom Moores: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Worcestershire | 2016-2025 | 28 | 28 | 9 | 594 | 62 | 31.26 | 579 | 102.59 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 61 | 27 |
| Yorkshire | 2016-2026 | 23 | 28 | 6 | 643 | 106 | 29.23 | 815 | 78.90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 76 | 16 |
| Derbyshire | 2016-2026 | 28 | 28 | 7 | 731 | 75* | 34.81 | 645 | 113.33 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 33 |
| Leicestershire | 2016-2026 | 29 | 29 | 6 | 750 | 81* | 32.61 | 675 | 111.11 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 73 | 30 |
| Durham | 2016-2026 | 28 | 25 | 3 | 450 | 96* | 20.45 | 565 | 79.65 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 59 | 8 |
| Warwickshire | 2016-2026 | 12 | 16 | 3 | 288 | 42 | 22.15 | 558 | 51.61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 5 |
| Hampshire | 2016-2026 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 335 | 81 | 20.94 | 600 | 55.83 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 7 |
| Middlesex | 2016-2023 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 104 | 36 | 17.33 | 209 | 49.76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 1 |
| Somerset | 2016-2024 | 13 | 19 | 0 | 412 | 103 | 21.68 | 756 | 54.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 7 |
| Northamptonshire | 2017-2025 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 224 | 69 | 22.40 | 180 | 124.44 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 14 |
| Lancashire | 2018-2026 | 24 | 25 | 3 | 685 | 97 | 31.14 | 761 | 90.01 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 21 |
| Kent | 2018-2026 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 164 | 94 | 16.40 | 320 | 51.25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 1 |
| Essex | 2018-2025 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 364 | 148 | 33.09 | 491 | 74.13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 14 |
| Birmingham Bears | 2018-2025 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 370 | 74* | 41.11 | 241 | 153.53 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 24 |
| Surrey | 2018-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 105 | 27 | 17.50 | 201 | 52.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| Karachi Kings | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 6 | 16.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Peshawar Zalmi | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Quetta Gladiators | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 15 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Galle Gladiators | 2020-2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 28 | 19.00 | 47 | 121.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Dambulla Viiking | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 3 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kandy Tuskers | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Colombo Kings | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 21 | 109.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Southern Brave | 2021-2026 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 90 | 55 | 30.00 | 54 | 166.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 |
| Northern Superchargers | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 5 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| London Spirit | 2021-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 13* | 9.50 | 20 | 95.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Birmingham Phoenix | 2021-2026 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 59 | 39* | 59.00 | 28 | 210.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Welsh Fire | 2021-2026 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oval Invincibles | 2021-2025 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2.50 | 8 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Manchester Originals | 2021-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 22* | 38.00 | 28 | 135.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Jaffna Kings | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 5 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Colombo Stars | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sussex | 2022-2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 59 | 43 | 19.67 | 146 | 40.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Glamorgan | 2022-2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 71 | 37 | 23.67 | 115 | 61.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Fortune Barishal | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 40 | 28.50 | 47 | 121.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Rangpur Riders | 2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 7 | 28.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Comilla Victorians | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 11 | 72.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Gloucestershire | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 32 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Biratnagar Kings | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 17 | 176.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Pokhara Avengers | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 38 | 118.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sudur Paschim Royals | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 7 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Janakpur Bolts | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 23 | 134.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Chitwan Rhinos | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 5 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kathmandu Gurkhas | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 5 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Karnali Yaks | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 35 | 102.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| MI Emirates | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dubai Capitals | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 8 | 162.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Desert Vipers | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10* | - | 8 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Paarl Royals | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 4.50 | 15 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sunrisers Leeds | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | - | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MI London | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.