Jofra Archer: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hampshire | 2016-2018 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9* | 5.50 | 6 | 183.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Essex | 2016-2018 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 114 | 45 | 57.00 | 62 | 183.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 |
| Surrey | 2016-2019 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 40 | 19 | 13.33 | 29 | 137.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Gloucestershire | 2016-2018 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 157 | 39 | 17.44 | 205 | 76.59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 3 |
| Glamorgan | 2016-2018 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 109 | 27* | 27.25 | 172 | 63.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Somerset | 2016-2018 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 35 | 15.67 | 55 | 85.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Leicestershire | 2016-2018 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 46 | 33 | 11.50 | 92 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Worcestershire | 2016-2018 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 128 | 59 | 32.00 | 184 | 69.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 1 |
| Kent | 2017-2021 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 68 | 60* | 34.00 | 88 | 77.27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Nottinghamshire | 2017 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 188 | 72 | 62.67 | 172 | 109.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 |
| Middlesex | 2017-2018 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 12* | 6.67 | 65 | 30.77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Durham | 2017-2025 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 118 | 70 | 23.60 | 148 | 79.73 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 |
| Northamptonshire | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 97 | 81* | - | 146 | 66.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Derbyshire | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 25 | 17.50 | 34 | 102.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Dhaka Dynamites | 2017 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 24 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Chittagong Vikings | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11* | - | 4 | 275.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Rangpur Riders | 2017 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 19 | 35.00 | 22 | 159.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Comilla Victorians | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 3 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Melbourne Renegades | 2017-2019 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2.00 | 5 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sydney Thunder | 2017-2019 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 25* | - | 16 | 156.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Adelaide Strikers | 2018-2019 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 15.00 | 11 | 136.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sydney Sixers | 2018-2019 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Perth Scorchers | 2018-2019 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 4 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Melbourne Stars | 2018-2019 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7* | - | 7 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Karachi Kings | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 4 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mumbai Indians | 2018-2026 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 94 | 32 | 23.50 | 62 | 151.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | 2018-2026 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 16* | 13.00 | 21 | 123.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Delhi Capitals | 2018-2026 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2* | 3.00 | 11 | 54.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Punjab Kings | 2018-2026 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 13* | 4.25 | 12 | 141.67 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Chennai Super Kings | 2018-2026 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 67 | 27* | 67.00 | 35 | 191.43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | 2018-2026 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 81 | 27* | 13.50 | 50 | 162.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 2018-2026 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 16* | 6.00 | 18 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Warwickshire | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 29 | 55.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Pakistan | 2019-2026 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 105 | 32* | 35.00 | 120 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| South Africa | 2019-2025 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 67 | 27* | 13.40 | 71 | 94.37 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
| Bangladesh | 2019-2023 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5* | 5.00 | 11 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| West Indies | 2019-2026 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 77 | 38* | 15.40 | 78 | 98.72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 |
| Sri Lanka | 2019-2026 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1.67 | 24 | 20.83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Australia | 2019-2025 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 194 | 51 | 13.86 | 321 | 60.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 |
| India | 2019-2026 | 25 | 21 | 9 | 159 | 21* | 13.25 | 157 | 101.27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 8 |
| New Zealand | 2019-2026 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 86 | 30 | 9.56 | 166 | 51.81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1 |
| Paarl Royals | 2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 2 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pretoria Capitals | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joburg Super Kings | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| London Spirit | 2024-2026 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 5 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Northern Superchargers | 2024-2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 2 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Birmingham Phoenix | 2024-2026 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oval Invincibles | 2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 10.50 | 18 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Trent Rockets | 2024-2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Welsh Fire | 2024-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 5.50 | 7 | 157.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.