Tim David: Fielding by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Dis | Ct | St | Ct Wk | Ct Fi | MD | D/M |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brisbane Heat | 2018-2025 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0.70 |
| Malaysia | 2019-2020 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1.67 |
| Denmark | 2019 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 |
| Canada | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Zimbabwe | 2019 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.67 |
| Scotland | 2019-2024 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1.20 |
| Netherlands | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Namibia | 2019-2024 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 |
| Hobart Hurricanes | 2020 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 |
| Melbourne Stars | 2020-2024 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.42 |
| Sydney Sixers | 2020-2025 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Adelaide Strikers | 2020-2024 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0.58 |
| Melbourne Renegades | 2021-2023 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.38 |
| Islamabad United | 2021-2022 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.60 |
| Quetta Gladiators | 2021-2023 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Karachi Kings | 2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Multan Sultans | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Yorkshire | 2021-2022 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1.00 |
| Somerset | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Leicestershire | 2021-2022 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2.50 |
| Gloucestershire | 2021 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 |
| Trent Rockets | 2021 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 |
| Birmingham Phoenix | 2021-2026 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.40 |
| Trinbago Knight Riders | 2021-2025 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.50 |
| Guyana Amazon Warriors | 2021-2025 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0.88 |
| Sydney Thunder | 2022-2025 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.25 |
| Peshawar Zalmi | 2022 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.75 |
| Lahore Qalandars | 2022 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Delhi Capitals | 2022-2025 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.44 |
| Rajasthan Royals | 2022-2024 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.63 |
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | 2022-2024 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0.75 |
| Nottinghamshire | 2022 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.67 |
| Derbyshire | 2022 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 |
| Northamptonshire | 2022 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.67 |
| Worcestershire | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Essex | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Hampshire | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Manchester Originals | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Northern Superchargers | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 |
| Barbados Royals | 2022-2025 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.29 |
| Jamaica Tallawahs | 2022 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 |
| St Kitts and Nevis Patriots | 2022-2025 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0.86 |
| West Indies | 2022-2025 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.38 |
| England | 2022-2024 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.67 |
| Perth Scorchers | 2022-2025 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.44 |
| Durban's Super Giants | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Joburg Super Kings | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 2023-2024 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Gujarat Titans | 2023-2026 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.30 |
| Lucknow Super Giants | 2023-2026 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.60 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.