Ross Taylor: Fielding by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Dis | Ct | St | Ct Wk | Ct Fi | MD | D/M |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 2006-2019 | 61 | 49 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 3 | 0.80 |
| England | 2007-2021 | 75 | 54 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 3 | 0.72 |
| Australia | 2007-2020 | 49 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 0.78 |
| Kenya | 2007 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 |
| India | 2007-2021 | 65 | 46 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 4 | 0.71 |
| South Africa | 2007-2017 | 26 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0.50 |
| Bangladesh | 2007-2022 | 36 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 0.75 |
| West Indies | 2008-2020 | 38 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 0.79 |
| Delhi Capitals | 2009 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Deccan Chargers | 2009-2010 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.33 |
| Scotland | 2009-2015 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Pakistan | 2009-2021 | 60 | 58 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 3 | 0.97 |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | 2010-2014 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.71 |
| Mumbai Indians | 2010-2012 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.56 |
| Zimbabwe | 2011-2016 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0.77 |
| Canada | 2011 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 |
| Pune Warriors | 2011 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 2011 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 |
| Rajasthan Royals | 2013 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 |
| Chennai Super Kings | 2013 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 |
| Guyana Amazon Warriors | 2013 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 |
| Barbados Tridents | 2013-2020 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.63 |
| Northern Districts | 2013-2020 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1.20 |
| Jamaica Tallawahs | 2014 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.38 |
| St Lucia Zouks | 2014 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0.83 |
| Derbyshire | 2016-2018 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Somerset | 2016-2018 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1.25 |
| Kent | 2016 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.57 |
| Glamorgan | 2016-2019 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.83 |
| Hampshire | 2016-2018 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1.50 |
| Ireland | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Lancashire | 2018 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.75 |
| Yorkshire | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Worcestershire | 2018 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.75 |
| Northamptonshire | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Durham | 2018 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 |
| Essex | 2018 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 |
| Trinbago Knight Riders | 2018 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 |
| St Lucia Stars | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Canterbury | 2018-2021 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.60 |
| Sussex | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Auckland Aces | 2019-2020 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.50 |
| St Kitts and Nevis Patriots | 2020 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 |
| Wellington Firebirds | 2021 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.00 |
| Netherlands | 2022 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.75 |
| Auckland | 2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 |
| Otago | 2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 |
| Papua New Guinea | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 |
| United Arab Emirates | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.