Bhanuka Rajapaksa: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan | 2019-2022 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 207 | 77 | 51.75 | 142 | 145.77 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 13 |
| Australia | 2019-2022 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 89 | 33* | 17.80 | 73 | 121.92 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 |
| Rangpur Rangers | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 32 | 23.50 | 28 | 167.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Dhaka Platoon | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 125 | 96* | 125.00 | 77 | 162.34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9 |
| Chattogram Challengers | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 8 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rajshahi Royals | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 8 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| India | 2020-2023 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 135 | 65 | 22.50 | 122 | 110.66 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 4 |
| Jaffna Stallions | 2020 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 62 | 40 | 20.67 | 39 | 158.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Colombo Kings | 2020 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 70 | 37* | 70.00 | 41 | 170.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Kandy Tuskers | 2020 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 8 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dambulla Viiking | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 31 | 18.00 | 22 | 163.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| South Africa | 2021 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 4.17 | 29 | 86.21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Namibia | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 62 | 42* | 62.00 | 48 | 129.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Ireland | 2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Netherlands | 2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 13 | 146.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Bangladesh | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 53 | 27.50 | 35 | 157.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| England | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 26 | 24.00 | 40 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| West Indies | 2021-2024 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 17 | 22.00 | 18 | 122.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jaffna Kings | 2021-2024 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 320 | 82 | 29.09 | 222 | 144.14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 14 |
| Colombo Stars | 2021-2022 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 17 | 6.00 | 24 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Kandy Warriors | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 12.50 | 20 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Dambulla Giants | 2021 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 20 | 165.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 43 | 22.00 | 25 | 176.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | 2022-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 81 | 50 | 27.00 | 44 | 184.09 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 |
| Chennai Super Kings | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 42 | 25.50 | 37 | 137.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Lucknow Super Giants | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 7 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Gujarat Titans | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 60 | 40 | 30.00 | 54 | 111.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Rajasthan Royals | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 27 | 28.00 | 19 | 147.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Delhi Capitals | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 5 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| United Arab Emirates | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 8 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| New Zealand | 2022-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 67 | 34 | 16.75 | 49 | 136.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Kandy Falcons | 2022-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 80 | 46* | 26.67 | 62 | 129.03 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 |
| Galle Gladiators | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Abu Dhabi Knight Riders | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 8.00 | 28 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gulf Giants | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2.50 | 8 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sharjah Warriors | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rangpur Riders | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17* | - | 10 | 170.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Karachi Kings | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 23* | 29.00 | 18 | 161.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Multan Sultans | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lahore Qalandars | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 25* | 49.00 | 32 | 153.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Islamabad United | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 41 | 31.50 | 38 | 165.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Dambulla Aura | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 24.00 | 36 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| B-Love Kandy | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 4.50 | 15 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Colombo Strikers | 2023-2024 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 71 | 35 | 17.75 | 54 | 131.48 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 |
| Trinbago Knight Riders | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 33 | 24.00 | 50 | 96.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Guyana Amazon Warriors | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 93 | 86 | 46.50 | 54 | 172.22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 |
| Jamaica Tallawahs | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 22 | 18.00 | 29 | 124.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Joburg Super Kings | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 23 | 152.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Sunrisers Eastern Cape | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 15 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.