Shabnim Ismail: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan Women | 2007-2026 | 27 | 15 | 7 | 102 | 22* | 12.75 | 128 | 79.69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| West Indies Women | 2009-2022 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 66 | 34 | 9.43 | 134 | 49.25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| England Women | 2011-2026 | 29 | 18 | 5 | 86 | 16* | 6.62 | 139 | 61.87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Sri Lanka Women | 2012-2023 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 29 | 8 | 9.67 | 32 | 90.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| New Zealand Women | 2012-2023 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 2.00 | 23 | 43.48 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bangladesh Women | 2013-2026 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 7.50 | 33 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ireland Women | 2014-2022 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 7.00 | 7 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Australia Women | 2016-2026 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 26 | 15.00 | 46 | 65.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Loughborough Lightning | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Southern Vipers | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 5 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Western Storm | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| India Women | 2017-2026 | 31 | 15 | 3 | 74 | 16* | 6.17 | 176 | 42.05 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Sydney Sixers | 2019-2025 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 11* | 10.00 | 25 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Brisbane Heat | 2019-2025 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1* | 1.00 | 11 | 27.27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Melbourne Renegades | 2019-2025 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2.50 | 11 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Melbourne Stars | 2019-2025 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | - | 3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hobart Hurricanes | 2019-2025 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1* | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Perth Scorchers | 2019-2025 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 14 | 14.29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Adelaide Strikers | 2019-2025 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7* | 7.00 | 16 | 43.75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Manchester Originals | 2021-2025 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Southern Brave | 2021-2025 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 9 | 55.56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tornadoes | 2022-2023 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Spirit | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 4.00 | 7 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Barmy Army | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 13 | 123.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Falcons | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 26 | 34.00 | 20 | 170.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Northern Superchargers | 2022-2025 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 9* | - | 24 | 70.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Trent Rockets | 2022-2025 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 5 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Delhi Capitals | 2023-2026 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Warriors | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 7 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oval Invincibles | 2023-2025 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Barbados Royals | 2023-2024 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 4.00 | 7 | 171.43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Trinbago Knight Riders | 2023-2026 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 11 | 27.27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 2024-2026 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 12.00 | 9 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jamaica Empress | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.