Dhananjaya Lakshan: Bowling by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaffna Stallions | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 60 | 4 | 3/36 | 3/36 | 15.00 | 8.57 | 10.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dambulla Viiking | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 72 | 4 | 2/33 | 2/33 | 18.00 | 10.29 | 10.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Colombo Kings | 2020 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 61 | 3 | 2/27 | 2/27 | 20.33 | 7.63 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kandy Tuskers | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 2/32 | 2/32 | 16.00 | 8.00 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| England | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0/12 | 0/12 | - | 6.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kandy Warriors | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 3 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 10.33 | 6.20 | 10.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dambulla Giants | 2021 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 1/40 | 1/40 | 40.00 | 10.00 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Colombo Stars | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 2/22 | 2/22 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaffna Kings | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0/9 | 0/9 | - | 12.67 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dambulla Aura | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0/14 | 0/14 | - | 14.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kandy Customs Cricket Club | 2024 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 36 | 2 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 18.00 | 3.27 | 33.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Panadura Sports Club | 2024-2026 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 103 | 2 | 1/25 | 1/25 | 51.50 | 5.72 | 54.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 0/10 | 0/10 | - | 5.75 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 65 | 2 | 1/23 | 1/23 | 32.50 | 4.06 | 48.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Colombo Cricket Club | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1/52 | 1/52 | 90.00 | 5.63 | 96.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Negombo Cricket Club | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 1/16 | 1/16 | 16.00 | 1.60 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 2025-2026 | 5 | 5 | 30 | 6 | 106 | 3 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 35.33 | 3.53 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ace Capital Cricket Club | 2025-2026 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0/12 | 0/12 | - | 3.31 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ragama Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0/6 | 0/22 | - | 3.14 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0/12 | 0/12 | - | 6.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 2/15 | 2/15 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Burgher Recreation Club | 2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 6 | 64 | 3 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 21.33 | 2.91 | 44.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Moors Sports Club | 2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 85 | 3 | 2/23 | 2/38 | 28.33 | 4.25 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Karnali Yaks | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 3 | 3/31 | 3/31 | 10.33 | 7.75 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kathmandu Gorkhas | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 4/16 | 4/16 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Chitwan Rhinos | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 3/20 | 3/20 | 6.67 | 5.45 | 7.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kandy Royals | 2026 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0/25 | 0/25 | - | 12.50 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sinhalese Sports Club | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0/10 | 0/10 | - | 9.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Badureliya Sports Club | 2026 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 2/20 | 2/20 | 13.00 | 5.20 | 15.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.